Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly: Sept. 13-Sept. 19

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings.

Friday, Sept. 13
6:00am – Kashiwa Reysol vs Júbilo Iwata – One World Sports
2:00pm – Juan Aurich vs Universidad San Martín – Peru Magico
2:30pm – Bordeaux vs Paris Saint-Germain – beIN Sport, Univision Deportes, SiriusXM FC
2:30pm – Hertha Berlin vs Stuttgar – GolTV
5:30pm – San Diego vs Kansas – ESPN3
5:30pm – USC vs Pepperdine – Pac-12 Networks
6:30pm – Paraná vs Oeste – PFC Internacional
7:00pm – Maryland vs North Carolina – ESPN3
7:30pm – UCLA vs San Diego State – Pac-12 Networks
8:00pm – South Carolina vs St. John’s – ESPN3
8:00pm – Oklahoma vs Oral Roberts – Fox Sportas Net
8:00pm – Emelec vs El Nacional – Ecuador TV International
8:25pm – Querétaro vs Potros del Atlante – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America
8:50pm – Chapecoense vs São Caetano – PFC Internacional
10:00pm – Seattle Sounders vs Real Salt Lake – NBCSN, NBCsports.com, NBC Sports Live Extra
10:00pm – Norther Arizona vs Grand Canyon – Fox Sportas Net
10:00pm – UCLA vs UC Santa Barbara – Pac-12 Networks
10:30pm – Santos Laguna vs América – Univision Deportes

Saturday, Sept. 14
2:00am – Shimizu S-Pulse vs Nagoya Grampus – One World Sports
6:00am – Kawasaki Frontale vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima – One World Sports
7:20am – Hearts of Midlothian vs Celtic – Fox Soccer 2Go
7:45am – Manchester United vs Crystal Palace – NBCSN, DirecTV, Mun2, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
9:30am – Bayern Munich vs Hannover 96 – GolTV
9:55am – Leicester City vs Wigan Athletic – beIN Sport
9:55am – Atlético Madrid vs Almería – beIN Sport en Español
10:00am – Sunderland vs Arsenal – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
10:00am – Aston Villa vs Newcastle United – DirecTV, NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
10:00am – Fulham vs West Bromwich Albion – DirecTV, NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
10:00am – Hull City vs Cardiff City – DirecTV, NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
10:00am – Stoke City vs Manchester City – DirecTV, NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
10:00am – Tottenham Hotspur vs Norwich City – DirecTV, NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
11:00am – Toulouse vs Olympique Marseille – TV5 Monde, Univision Deportes
11:55am – Inter Milan vs Juventus – beIN Sport, RAI Internazionale
11:55am – Levante vs Real Sociedad – beIN Sport en Español
12:00pm – Sport Huancayo vs Melgar – Peru Magico
12:30pm – Everton vs Chelsea – NBC, Mun2, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
12:30pm – Borussia Dortmund vs Hamburg – GolTV
12:30pm – Jaraguá vs Corinthians – PFC Internacional
1:55pm – Barcelona vs Sevilla – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
2:00pm – Montreal Impact vs Columbus Crew – Direct Kick, MLS Live
2:00pm – Ajaccio vs Evian TG – Univision Deportes
2:00pm – León de Huánuco vs Inti Gas – Peru Magico
2:30pm – Danubio vs Nacional – GolTV
2:40pm – FC Twente vs PSV Eindhoven – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
2:45pm – Napoli vs Atalanta – RAI Internazionale
3:00pm – Vasco da Gama vs São Paulo – Globo TV Internacional
3:20pm – América Mineiro vs Palmeiras – PFC Internacional
3:55pm – Villarreal vs Real Madrid – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
4:00pm – DC United vs LA Galaxy – UniMás
4:00pm – César Vallejo vs Real Garcilaso – Peru Magico
4:00pm – LDU Loja vs Manta – Ecuador TV International
4:15pm – Deportes Quindío vs Once Caldas – TV Colombia
5:00pm – Unión Española vs Cobreloa – TV Chile
5:25pm – Cruzeiro vs Atletico Paranaense – ESPN Deportes, Watch ESPN
5:30pm – Santos vs Botafogo – Globo TV Internacional
5:30pm – Marathón vs Olimpia – Centro America TV
6:00pm – Cruz Azul vs Tigres UANL – Univision
6:00pm – Veracruz vs León – Univision Deportes
6:30pm – Atlético Nacional vs Atlético Nacional – TV Colombia
7:00pm – New York Red Bulls vs Toronto FC – MLS Live
7:00pm – Carolina RailHawks vs Tampa Bay Rowdies – NASL.com
7:00pm – New York Cosmos vs Minnesota United FC – One World Sports
7:00pm – Merida vs Atletico San Luis – GolTV, Mexico TV
7:00pm – Clemson vs North Carolina State – ESPN3
7:00pm – Alianza Lima vs Unión Comercio – Peru Magico
7:30pm – Philadelphia Union vs Houston Dynamo – CSN, Direct Kick, MLS Live (Free Stream of the Week)
7:30pm – Atlanta Silverbacks vs San Antonio Scorpions – NASL.com
8:00pm – Monterrey vs Pachuca – Univision Deportes
8:00pm – Fluminense vs Portuguesa – PFC Internacional
8:30pm – Chicago Fire vs New England Revolution – Direct Kick, MLS Live
8:45pm – PatriotAS Boyacá vs Boyacá Chicó – TV Colombia
9:00pm – Colorado Rapids vs FC Dallas – Direct Kick, MLS Live
9:00pm – BYU vs UC Irvine – BYU TV
10:00pm – Chiapas vs Atlas – Univision Deportes
10:30pm – Chivas USA vs Portland Timbers – Direct Kick, MLS Live
10:30pm – San Jose Earthquakes vs Vancouver Whitecaps – Direct Kick, MLS Live

Sunday, Sept. 15
7:35am – Ross County vs Dundee United – Fox Soccer 2Go
7:55am – AS Monaco vs Lorient – beIN Sport
8:55am – Lazio vs Chievo Verona – beIN Sport en Español
11:00am – Southampton vs West Ham United – NBCSN, DirecTV, NBC Sports Live Extra, Sirius XM FC
12:00pm – Cienciano vs José Gálvez – Peru Magico
12:30pm – Deportivo Quito vs Barcelona – Ecuador TV International
12:50pm – Puebla FC vs Diablos Rojos del Toluca – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America
12:55pm – Málaga CF vs Rayo Vallecano – beIN Sport en Español
1:00pm – Boston College vs Clemson – ESPN3
1:00pm – North Carolina State vs Pittsburgh – ESPN3
1:00pm – Notre Dame vs North Carolina – ESPN3
1:00pm – Oklahoma vs North Texas – Fox Sports Net
1:00pm – Cruz Azul Hidalgo vs Zacatepec – GolTV
1:00pm – Pumas UNAM vs Morelia – Univision
2:15pm – Pacífico vs Sporting Cristal – Peru Magico
2:40pm – Sampdoria vs Genoa – beIN Sport, Sirius XM FC
2:55pm – Real Betis vs Valencia – beIN Sport en Español
3:00pm – Bethel (Tenn) vs USAO – NSCAA TV
3:00pm – Vasco da Gama vs Sao Paulo – GolTV
3:00pm – Olympique Lyonnais vs Rennes – Univision Deportes
3:00pm – Vasco da Gama vs São Paulo – PFC Internacional
4:00pm – FC Edmonton vs Fort Lauderdale Strikers – NASL.com
4:00pm – Northern Arizona vs Colorado State – Fox Sports Net
4:15pm – Itagüí Ditaires vs Envigado – TV Colombia
4:30pm – UTC Cajamarca vs Universitario – Peru Magico
5:00pm – Oregon State vs Air Force – Pac-12 Networks
5:00pm – Huachipato vs Universidad Católica – TV Chile
5:10pm – Boca Juniors vs Racing – GolTV
5:30pm – Santos vs Botafogo – PFC Internacional
6:00pm – Chivas de Guadalajara vs Tijuana – UniMás
6:00pm – Millonarios vs Santa Fe – TV Colombia
7:00pm – West Virginia vs St. John’s – ESPN3
7:00pm – UCLA vs San Diego – Pac-12 Networks
8:45pm – Deportivo Cali vs Deportivo Pasto – TV Colombia

Monday, Sept. 16
1:55pm – Elche vs Real Valladolid – beIN Sport en Español
2:30pm – Parma vs Roma – beIN Sport
3:00pm – Swansea City vs Liverpool – NBCSN, DirecTV, NBC Sports Live Extra, DirecTV, Sirius XM FC
3:55pm – Athletic Bilbao vs Celta Vigo – beIN Sport en Español
5:55pm – Rondon vs Joinville – PFC Internacional

Tuesday, Sept. 17
9:48am – Paraguay vs Ivory Coast (FIFA Beach World Cup) – ESPN3
11:18am – Senegal vs Ukraine (FIFA Beach World Cup) – ESPN3
2:35pm – Manchester United vs Bayer Leverkusen – Fox Sports 1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Sirius XM FC
2:35pm – Galatasaray vs Real Madrid – Fox Sports 2, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go, Sirius XM FC
2:35pm – Bayern Munich vs CSKA Moscow – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:35pm – Plzen vs Manchester City – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:35pm – Real Sociedad vs Shakhtar Donetsk – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:35pm – Olympiakos vs Paris Saint-Germain – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:35pm – FC Copenhagen vs Juventus – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:35pm – Benfica vs Anderlecht – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:55pm – Cruz Azul Hidalgo vs Zacatepec – ESPN Deportes
6:30pm – Sport Recife vs Guaratinguetá – PFC Internacional
7:00pm – UNC Greensboro vs Clemson – ESPN3
7:55pm – Tuzos del Pachuca vs Tiburones Rojos del Veracruz – ESPN Deportes
8:00pm – Sporting Kansas City vs Real Esteli – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
8:50pm – Avaí vs Palmeiras – PFC Internacional
9:50pm – America vs Sporting San Miguel – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:55pm – Alebrijes de Oaxaca vs Lobos BUAP – ESPN Deportes
10:00pm – San Jose Earthquakes vs Montreal Impact – Fox Sports 2, Fox Soccer 2Go

Wednesday, Sept. 18
2:35pm – Barcelona vs Ajax – Fox Sports 1, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go, Sirius XM FC
2:35pm – Chelsea vs FC Basel – Fox Sports 2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Sirius XM FC
2:35pm – Olympique Marseille vs Arsenal – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:35pm – AC Milan vs Celtic – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:35pm – Schalke vs Steaua Bucharest – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:35pm – Napoli vs Borussia Dortmund – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:35pm – Atletico Madrid vs Zenit St Petersburg – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:35pm – Austria Vienna vs Porto – Fox Soccer 2Go
7:50pm – Caledonia vs Toluca – Fox Soccer 2Go
6:30pm – Grêmio vs Santos – PFC Internacional
8:00pm – North Carolina vs Florida State – ESPNU
8:50pm – Cruzeiro vs Botafogo – PFC Internacional
9:50pm – Herediano vs Valencia – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00pm – LA Galaxy vs Isidro Metapan – Fox Sports 2, Fox Soccer 2Go

Thursday, Sept. 19
12:48pm – Russia vs Japan (FIFA Beach World Cup) – ESPN3
12:30pm – Valencia vs Swansea City- Fox Sports 1, ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go, Sirius XM FC
12:50pm – Zulte-Waregem vs Wigan Athletic – Fox Soccer Plus, ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
12:50pm – Eintracht Frankfurt vs Bordeaux – Fox Soccer 2Go
12:50pm – Macabi Tel-Aviv vs APOEL – Fox Soccer 2Go
12:50pm – Fiorentina vs Pacos Ferreira – Fox Sports 2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Sirius XM FC
12:50pm – Dinamo Zagreb vs Chornomorets – Fox Soccer 2Go
12:55pm – PSV Eindhoven vs Ludogorets 1945 – ESPN3
2:18pm – Brazil vs Iran (FIFA Beach World Cup) – ESPN3
2:55pm – Estoril vs Sevilla – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:55pm – Macabi Haifa vs AZ Alkmaar – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:55pm – Freiburg vs Liberec – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Tottenham Hotspur vs Tromso – Fox Sports 1, ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go, Sirius XM FC
3:00pm – Lazio vs Legia – Fox Sports 2, ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Real Betis vs Olympic Lyonnais – Fox Soccer Plus, ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go, Sirius XM FC
3:00pm – Ael Limassol FC vs Trabzonspor – ESPN3
6:30pm – Flamengo vs Atletico Paranaense – GolTV, PFC Internacional
7:50pm – W Connection vs Arabe Unido – Fox Soccer 2Go
8:45pm – Cruzeiro vs Botafogo – ESPN3
9:50pm – LA Firpo vs CD Victoria – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:48pm – Spain vs USA (FIFA Beach World Cup) – ESPN3
11:18pm – Argentina vs El Salvador (FIFA Beach World Cup) – ESPN3

One Comment

  1. Pingback: We was robbed: PRO says Daniel goal should have stood, more news

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*