Featured

Footy on the Telly: Feb. 22-Feb. 28

UPDATE: The Union announced on Friday that MLS has informed them that the final preseason game in Orlando against DC United on 1pm on Saturday will not be streamed.

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings.

Friday, Feb. 22
3:30am – Newcastle Jets vs Brisbane Roar – One World Sports
2:30pm – Freiburg vs Eintracht Frankfurt – GolTV
2:30pm – Nice vs Reims – Univision Deportes
3:00pm – Estoril vs Sporting CP – Sport TV Americas
4:30pm – Athletic Bilbao vs Real Sociedad – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
6:30pm – CONCACAF U-20 Championship: USA vs Costa Rica – FSC
8:30pm – Morelia vs Pachuca – ESPN Deportes
10:30pm – Santos Laguna vs América – Univision Deportes

Saturday, Feb. 23
1:30am – Western Sydney Wanderers vs Perth Glory – One World Sports
7:30am – Fulham vs Stoke City – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
9:30am – Bayern Munich vs Werder Bremen -  GolTV
9:50am – Reading vs Wigan Athletic – Fox Soccer2Go
9:50am – West Bromwich Albion vs Sunderland – Fox Soccer2Go
9:50am – Norwich City vs Everton – Fox Soccer2Go
9:53am – Arsenal vs Aston Villa – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
9:55am – Bristol City vs Barnsley – bein Sport
9:55am – Mallorca vs Getafe – beIN Sport en Español
10:00am – Queens Park Rangers vs Manchester United – FSC, Fox Deportes
11:00am – Rennes vs Sochaux – Univision Deportes
11:55am – Real Zaragoza vs Valencia – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
12:30pm – Shalke 04 vs Fortuna Dusseldorf – GolTV
1:00pm – Philadelphia Union vs DC United – philadelphiaunion.com/live Blame MLS.
1:00pm – Sporting Braga vs Vitória Guimarães – Sport TV Americas
1:55pm – Deportivo La Coruna vs Real Madrid – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
2:45pm – SC Heerenveen vs FC Twente – ESPN3
3:15pm – FC Porto vs Rio Ave – ESPN3, Sport TV Americas
3:55pm – Barcelona vs Sevilla – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
4:30pm – Sao Paulo vs Linense – GolTV
6:00pm – Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Orlando City – ESPN3
6:00pm – Cruz Azul vs Tigres UANL – ESPN Deportes
6:00pm – Querétaro vs Atlas – Univision Deportes
7:00pm – CONCACAF U-20 Championship: Mexico vs El Salvador – FSC, Fox Deportes
8:00pm – Montreal Impact vs Columbus Crew – ESPN3
8:00pm – Monterrey vs Puebla – UniMás, Univision Deportes
10:00pm – Tijuana vs Atlante – Galavison
10:00pm – San Luis vs Pumas UNAM – Univision Deportes

Sunday, Feb. 24
1:00am – Melbourne Heart vs Sydney FC – FSC
6:30am – Feyenoord vs PSV – ESPN3
7:40am – Celtic vs Dundee – Fox Soccer Plus
8:20am – Newcastle United vs Southampton – Fox Soccer 2Go
8:30am – Manchester City vs Chelsea – FSC, Fox Deportes
8:30am – Ajax vs ADO Den Haag – ESPN3
8:55am – Juventus vs Siena – beIN Sport
8:55am – Atalanta vs Roma – beIN Sport en Español
9:30am – Borussia Monchengladbach vs Borussia Dortmund – GolTV
10:55am – Bradford City vs Swansea City – beIN Sport
11:25am – Dundee United vs Hibernian – Fox Soccer Plus
12:55pm – Atletico Madrid vs Espanyol – beIN Sport
1:00pm – Toluca vs Jaguares – Univision, Univision Deportes
1:30pm – La Piedad vs Universidad de Guadalajara – GolTV
2:15pm – Benfica vs Paços de Ferreira – ESPN3, Sport TV Americas
2:40pm – Inter Milan vs AC Milan – beIN Sport en Español
4:00pm – Nacional vs Defensor Sporting – GolTV
6:15pm – River Plate vs Tigre – GolTV

Monday, Feb. 25
12:55pm – Udinese vs Napoli – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
2:55pm – West Ham United vs Tottenham Hotspur – ESPN2, ESPN 3
2:55pm – Lazio vs Pescara – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
3:00pm – Académica vs Marítimo – Sport TV Americas

Tuesday, Feb. 26
2:25pm – Aberdeen vs Ross County – Fox Soccer Plus
2:30pm – Everton vs Oldham Athletic – FSC
2:30pm – Offinbach vs Wolfsburg – ESPN3
2:50pm – Saint Etienne vs Lille – ESPN3
2:55pm – Barcelona vs Real Madrid – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
5:30pm – Peñarol vs Vélez Sarsfield – Fox Deportes
6:00pm – CONCACAF U-20 Championship Quarterfinal: USA vs Canada – FSC
7:30pm – Arsenal vs Atlético Mineiro – Fox Deportes
7:55pm – Pachuca vs Atlante – ESPN Deportes
8:00pm – Estudiantes Tecos vs Veracruz – ESPN3
9:00pm – CONCACAF U-20 Championship Quarterfinal: Costa Rica vs Cuba – FSC
9:55pm – Correcaminos vs Dorados – ESPN Deportes

Wednesday, Feb. 27
2:30pm – Middlesbrough vs Chelsea – FSC
2:30pm – Bayern Munich vs Borussia Dortmund – ESPN3
2:40pm – Motherwell vs Celtic – Fox Soccer Plus
2:55pm – Paris Saint Germain vs Olympique de Marseille – ESPN3
5:30pm – Barcelona vs Boca Juniors – Fox Deportes
6:00pm – CONCACAF U-20 Championship Quarterfinal: Panama vs El Salvador – FSC
7:55pm – Irapuato vs Lobos – ESPN Deportes
8:00pm – Corinthians vs Millonarios – Fox Deportes
9:00pm – CONCACAF U-20 Championship Quarterfinal: Mexico vs Jamaica – FSC
10:00pm – Deportes Iquique vs Emelec – Fox Deportes

Thursday, Feb. 28
5:00pm – Libertad vs Palmeiras – Fox Deportes
7:30pm – São Paulo vs The Strongest – Fox Deportes
9:30pm – Sporting Cristal vs Tigre – Fox Deportes

 

2 Comments

  1. Love the UNION game update!! I almost fell out of my chair !!

  2. Hello, Neat post. There is an issue with your website in internet explorer, would check this? IE nonetheless is the marketplace leader and a huge component of other folks will pass over your excellent writing because of this problem.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>