Featured

Footy on the Telly, Feb. 1-Feb. 7

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings.

Friday, Feb. 1
4:00am – Brisbane Roar vs Central Coast Mariners – One World Sports
2:25pm – Toulouse vs Paris Saint-Germain – beIN Sport, Univision Deportes
2:30pm – Werder Bremen vs Hannover 96 – GolTV
2:40pm – Roma vs Cagliari – beIN Sport en Español, RAI Internazionale
5:00pm – Lobos BUAP vs La Piedad – GolTV
7:45pm – Deportes Quindío vs Deportivo Pasto – TV Colombia
8:30pm – Jaguares vs Atlas – Azteca America
10:00pm – Murciélagos FC vs Universidad de Colima – Univision Deportes
10:50pm – Wellington Phoenix vs Perth Glory – Fox Soccer Plus

Saturday, Feb. 2
1:30am – Newcastle Jets vs Sydney – One World Sports
7:30am – Queens Park Rangers vs Norwich City – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
9:50am – Africa Cup of Nations Quarterfinal: Ghana vs Cape Verde – ESPN3
9:30pm – Mainz 05 vs Bayern Munich – GolTV
9:50am – Arsenal vs Stoke City – Fox Soccer Plus
9:50am – Wigan Athletic vs Southampton – Fox Soccer Plus
9:50am – Everton vs Aston Villa – Fox Soccer Plus
9:50am – West Ham United vs Swansea – Fox Soccer Plus
9:50am – Reading vs Sunderland – Fox Soccer Plus
9:55am – Leeds United vs Cardiff City – beINSport
9:55am – Osasuna vs Celta de Vigo – beIN Sport en Español
10:00am – Newcastle United vs Chelsea – FSC, Fox Deportes
11:00am – Lorient vs Rennes – Univision Deportes
11:55am – Getafe vs Deportivo La Coruna – beINSport
11:55am – Torino vs Sampdoria – beIN Sport en Español, RAI Internazionale
12:30pm – Fulham vs Manchester United – FSC, Fox Deportes
12:30pm – Hamburg vs Eintracht Frankfurt – GolTV
1:00pm – Rio Ave vs Sporting CP – Sport TV Americas
1:20pm – Africa Cup of Nations Quarterfinal: South Africa vs Mali – ESPN3
1:55pm – Bordeaux vs Valenciennes – beINSport, Univision Deportes
1:55pm – Espanyol vs Levante – beIN Sport en Español
2:45pm – Napoli vs Catania – RAI Internazionale
2:45pm – PSV vs ADO Den Haag – ESPN3
3:15pm – Alianza Petrolera vs Santa Fe – TV Colombia
3:30pm – Guimarães vs FC Porto – ESPN3, Sport TV Americas
3:55am – Granada vs Real Madrid – beINSport, beIN Sport en Español
4:00pm – Macará vs El Nacional – Ecuador TV International
5:00pm – Pumas Morelos vs Neza – GolTV
5:30pm – Deportivo Cali vs Once Caldas – TV Colombia
6:00pm – América vs Querétaro – Univision, Univision Deportes
8:00pm – Pachuca vs Toluca – Univision Deportes
8:00pm – Tigres UANL vs Tijuana – UniMás
9:05pm – León vs Cruz Azul – Telemundo

Sunday, Feb. 3
1:00am – Adelaide United vs Western Sydney – FSC
6:30am – Chievo vs Juventus – RAI Internazionale
6:30am – FC Twente vs FC Utrecht – ESPN3
8:00am – Ajaccio vs Olympique Lyonnais – Univision Deportes
8:25am – West Bromwich Albion vs Tottenham – FSC, Fox Deportes
8:30am – VVV Venlo vs Ajax – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
8:55am – Genoa vs Lazio – beINSport, RAI Internazionale
8:55am – Siena vs Inter Milan – beIN Sport en Español
9:30am – Nuremburg vs Borussia Monchengladbach – GolTV
9:50am – Africa Cup of Nations Quarterfinal: Cote D’Ivoire vs Nigeria – ESPN3
10:30am – Manchester City v Liverpool – FSC, Fox Deportes
10:55am – Sevilla vs Rayo Vallecano – beIN Sport en Español
11:30am – Bayer Leverkusen vs Borussia Dortmund – GolTV
12:00pm – Pérez Zeledón vs Limón – Centro America TV
12:55pm – Valencia vs Barcelona – beINSport, beIN Sport en Español
1:00pm – Puebla vs Morelia – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America
1:00pm – Beira-Mar vs Sporting Braga – Sport TV Americas
1:00pm – Pumas UNAM vs Santos Laguna – Univision, Univision Deportes
1:20pm – Africa Cup of Nations Quarterfinal: Burkina Faso vs Togo – ESPN3
1:50pm – Bnei Yehuda vs Maccabi Haifa – Israeli Network
2:00pm – Santos vs Sao Paulo – GolTV
2:45pm – AC Milan vs Udinese – RAI Internazionale
3:15pm – Benfica vs V. Setubal – ESPN3, Sport TV Americas
3:15pm – Junior vs Envigado – TV Colombia
3:25pm – Campeonato Sudamericano U-20: Chile vs Peru – beIN Sport en Español
4:30pm – Colo Colo vs Unión La Calera – TV Chile
5:30pm – Millonarios vs La Equidad – TV Colombia
5:40pm – Campeonato Sudamericano U-20: Colombia vs Paraguay – beIN Sport en Español
6:00pm – Guadalajara vs San Luis – Telemundo
7:00pm – Atlante vs Monterrey – Univision Deportes
7:45pm – Deportes Tolima vs Medellín – TV Colombia
7:55pm – CONMEBOL U-20: Uruguay vs Ecuador – beINSport
8:00pm – Campeonato Sudamericano U-20: Uruguay vs Ecuador – beIN Sport en Español

Monday, Feb. 4
3:00pm – Paços de Ferreira vs Estoril – Sport TV Americas

Tuesday, Feb. 5
2:30pm – England U-21 v Sweden U-21 – Fox Soccer Plus
2:30pm – Sweden vs Argentina – GolTV
4:30pm – Republic of Ireland vs Poland – GolTV
7:00pm – Botafogo SP vs Corinthians – GolTV

Wednesday, Feb. 6
9:50am – Africa Cup of Nations Semifinal – ESPN3
1:20pm – Africa Cup of Nations Semifinal – ESPN3
2:25pm – Netherlands vs Italy – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
2:25pm – France vs Germany – ESPN3
2:30pm – England vs Brazil – FSC, Fox Deportes
3:55pm – Honduras vs USA – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
7:00pm – Botafogo SP vs Corinthians – GolTV
8:55pm – Panama vs Costa Rica – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
9:30pm – Mexico vs Jamaica – ESPN2, UniMás

Thursday, Feb. 7
3:00am – Central Coast Mariners vs Wellington Phoenix – One World Sports

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>