Featured

Footy on the Telly: Jan. 18-Jan. 24

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings.

Friday, Jan. 18
2:00pm – PSV vs PEC Zwolle – ESPN3
2:30pm – Shalke 04 vs Hannover 96 – GolTV
2:30pm – Olympique Lyonnais vs Evian TG – Univision Deportes
3:00pm – Sporting CP vs Beira-Mar – Sport TV Americas
3:35pm – CONMEBOL U-20: Uruguay vs Venezuela – beINSport, beIN Sport en Español
5:00pm – Copa Centroamericana: Guatemala vs Nicaragua – GolTV
5:55pm – CONMEBOL U-20:  Brazil vs Peru – BeIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
7:00pm – Copa Centroamericana: Honduras vs El Salvador – GolTV
9:00pm – Copa Centroamericana: Costa Rica vs Belize – GolTV

Saturday, Jan. 19
7:40am – St. Mirren vs Ross County – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Bayern Munich vs Greuther Furth – GolTV
9:50am – West Ham United vs Queens Park Rangers – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:50am – Swansea City vs Stoke City – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:50am – Wigan Athletic vs Sunderland – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:53am – Newcastle United vs Reading – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
9:55am – Manchester City vs Fulham – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
9:55am – Derby County vs Nottingham Forest – beIN Sport
9:55am – Granada vs Rayo Vallecano – beIN Sport en Español
10:00am – Liverpool vs Norwich City – FSC, Fox Deportes
11:00am – Africa Cup of Nations: South Africa vs Cape Verde – ESPN3
11:00am – Olympique Marseille vs Montpellier – Univision Deportes
11:55am – Real Sociedad vs Barcelona- beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
12:00pm – Palermo vs Lazio – RAI Internazionale
12:30pm – West Bromwich Albion vs Aston Villa – FSC, Fox Deportes
12:30pm – Werder Bremen vs Borussia Dortmud – GolTV
1:55pm – Getafe vs Sevilla – beIN Sport en Español
2:00pm – Africa Cup of Nations: Angola vs Morocco – ESPN3
2:00pm – Ajaccio vs Valenciennes – Univision Deportes
2:40pm – Juventus vs Udinese – beIN Sport
3:15pm – FC Porto vs Paços de Ferreira – ESPN3, Sport TV Americas
3:55pm – Malaga vs Celta de Vigo – beIN Sport en Español
5:00pm – Puma Morelos vs Estudiantes – GolTV
6:00pm – América vs Atlante – Univision, Univision Deportes
7:15pm – Copa Bimbo Final – GolTV
8:00pm – Pachuca vs Querétaro – Univision Deportes
8:00pm – Tigres UANL vs Atlas – UniMás
10:00pm – San Luis vs Morelia – Univision Deportes

Sunday, Jan. 20
1:00am – Brisbane Roar vs Western Sydney – FSC
8:00am – Bastia vs Rennes – Univision Deportes
8:30am – Chelsea vs Arsenal – FSC, Fox Deportes
8:30am – Ajax vs Feyenoord – ESPN3
8:55am – AC Milan vs Bologna – beIN Sport
8:55am – Fiorentina vs Napoli – beIN Sport en Español
9:10am – Motherwell vs St. Johnstone – Fox Soccer Plus
9:30pm – Nuremburg vs Hamburg – GolTV
10:00am – Africa Cup of Nations: Ghana vs DR Congo – ESPN3
10:30am – Tottenham Hotspur vs Manchester United – FSC, Fox Deportes
10:55am – Real Valladolid vs Real Zaragoza – beIN Sport en Español
11:30am – Fortuna Dusseldorf vs Augsburg – GolTV
12:55pm – Atletico Madrid vs Levante – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
1:00pm – Africa Cup of Nations: Mali vs Niger – ESPN3
1:00pm – Puebla vs Santos Laguna – ESPN Deportes
1:00pm – Pumas UNAM vs Tijuana – Univision, Univision Deportes
1:00pm – Sporting Braga vs Vitória Setúbal – Sport TV Americas
2:55pm – Valencia vs Real Madrid – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
3:00pm – Copa Centroamericana: Belize vs Guatemala – GolTV
3:15pm – Rio Ave vs Vitória Guimarães – Sport TV Americas
5:00pm – Copa Centroamericana: El Salvador vs Panama – GolTV
7:00pm – Copa Centroamericana: Costa Rica vs Nicaragua – GolTV

Monday, Jan. 21
10:00am – Africa Cup of Nations: Zambia vs Ethiopia – ESPN3
1:00pm – Africa Cup of Nations: Nigeria vs Burkina Faso – ESPN3
1:50pm – Hapoel Tel Aviv vs Beitar Jerusalem – Israeli Network
2:55pm – Southampton vs Everton – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
3:00pm – Moreirense vs Benfica – ESPN3, Sport TV Americas

Tuesday, Jan. 22
10:00am – Africa Cup of Nations: Cote D’Ivoire vs Togo – ESPN3
1:00pm – Africa Cup of Nations: Tunisia vs Algeria – ESPN3
2:55pm – FC Rouen vs Olympique de Marseille – ESPN3
5:00pm – Copa Centroamericana: Nicaragua vs Belize – GolTV
6:15pm – Tigre vs Anzoátegui – Fox Deportes
7:00pm – Copa Centroamericana: Panama vs Honduras – GOlTV
7:55pm – Querétaro vs Estudiantes Tecos – ESPN Deportes
8:45pm – León vs Deportes Iquique – Fox Deportes
9:00pm – Copa Centroamericana: Costa Rica vs Guatemala – GolTV

Wednesday, Jan. 23
10:00am – Africa Cup of Nations: South Africa vs Angola – ESPN3
1:00pm – Africa Cup of Nations: Morocco vs Cape Verde – ESPN3
2:30pm – Arsenal vs West Ham United – FSC, Fox Deportes
2:55pm – Paris Saint-Germain vs Toulouse – ESPN3
3:15pm – Vitória Setúbal vs Porto – Sport TV Americas
7:00pm – LDU Quito vs Grêmio – Fox Deportes
7:55pm – Pachuca vs Correcaminos UAT – ESPN Deportes
8:00pm – Atlas vs Irapuato – ESPN3
10:00pm – Lobos BUAP vs Cruz Azul – ESPN Deportes
10:00pm – Dorados vs Atlante – ESPN3

Thursday, Jan. 24
10:00am – Africa Cup of Nations: Ghana vs Mali – ESPN3
1:00pm – Africa Cup of Nations: Niger vs DR Congo – ESPN3
5:00pm – Defensor Sporting vs Olimpia – Fox Deportes
7:15pm – Deportes Tolima vs Universidad César Vallejo – Fox Deportes

 

2 Comments

  1. Pingback: Philadelphia - Adu news eclipses Union’s SuperDraft, 5 Reading Utd players selected, lots …

  2. Pingback: Adu news eclipses Union’s SuperDraft, 5 Reading Utd players selected, lots more news

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>