Featured

Footy on the Telly: Nov. 2-8

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings.

Friday, November 2
4:30am – Western Sydney Wanderers vs Melbourne Heart – One World Sports
5:48am – Italy vs Australia – ESPN3
7:48am – Panama vs Morocco – ESPN3
7:48am – Argentina vs Mexico – ESPN3
9:48am – Spain vs Iran – ESPN3
3:30pm – Cambridge City vs Milton Keynes Dons – FSC
3:30pm – Eintracht Frankfurt vs Greuther Furth – GolTV
3:40pm – Brest vs Lorient – BeIN Sport, Univision Deportes
4:00pm – Notre Dame vs Marquette – CBSSN
4:15pm – FC Porto vs Maritimo – ESPN3, Sport TV Americas
5:00pm – Virginia vs Florida State – ESPN3
5:00pm – SEC Women’s Soccer Championship (semifinal 1) – ESPN3
5:00pm – Colorado vs UTAH – Pac 12
5:00pm – USC vs UCLA – Pac 12
5:00pm – Washington State vs Washington – Pac 12
6:00pm – Lobos BUAP vs Neza – GolTV
6:30pm – USF vs Georgetown – CBSSN
7:00pm – Ceará vs Avaí – PFC Internacional
7:00pm – Arizona State vs Arizona – Pac 12
7:00pm – Oregon vs Oregon State – Pac 12
7:30pm – Wake Forest vs Maryland -ESPN3
7:30pm – SEC Women’s Soccer Championship (semifinal 2) – ESPN3
8:00pm – Memphis vs Southern Methodist – FSC
9:30pm – Jaguares vs Pumas UNAM – Fox Deportes, Azteca America
10:00pm – Seattle Sounders vs Real Salt Lake – NBCSN
11:35pm – Santos Laguna vs Cruz Azul – Univision Deportes

Saturday, November 3
5:48am – Guatemala vs Colombia – ESPN3
7:48am – Russia vs Solomon Islands – ESPN3
7:48am – Czech Republic vs Kuwait – ESPN3
8:30pm – Manchester United vs Arsenal – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
8:55am – Hereford United vs Shrewsbury Town – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
9:48am – Egypt vs Serbia – ESPN3
10:00am – Boreham Wood vs Brentford – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:30am – Borussia Dortmund vs Stuttgart – GolTV
10:50am – Tottenham Hotspur vs Wigan – Fox Soccer Plus
11:00am – Swansea City vs Chelsea – FSC
11:00am – Málaga vs Rayo Vallecano – beIN Sport en Español
11:00am – Sunderland vs Aston Villa – Fox Soccer 2Go
11:00am – Norwich City vs Stoke City – Fox Soccer 2Go
11:00am – Fulham vs Everton – Fox Soccer 2Go
11:00am – Bristol Rovers vs Sheffield United – Fox Soccer 2Go
11:00am – Forest Green Rovers vs Port Vale – Fox Soccer 2Go
12:00pm – PSG vs Saint-Étienne – TV5, Univision Deportes
1:00pm – Barcelona vs Celta de Vigo – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
1:00pm – AC Milan vs Chievo – RAI Internazionale
1:30pm – West Ham vs Manchester City – FSC
1:30pm – Hamburg vs Bayern Munich – GolTV
1:45pm – Ajax vs Vitesse – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
3:30pm – Boca Juniors vs San Lorenzo – GolTV
3:45pm – Juventus vs Internazionale – beIN Sport, RAI Internazionale
3:45pm – PSV vs Heracles Almelo – ESPN3, Sport TV Americas
4:30pm – Benfica vs Vitória Guimarães – ESPN3
5:00pm – Valencia vs Atlético Madrid – beIN Sport en Español
5:30pm – Gremio vs Ponte Preta – GolTV
8:00pm – DC United vs New York Red Bulls – NBCSN

Sunday, November 4
4:48am – Paraguay vs Costa Rica – ESPN3
6:30am – Pescara vs Parma – RAI Internazionale
6:48am – Thailand vs Ukraine – ESPN3
6:48am – Portugal vs Japan – ESPN3
7:30am – Dundee United vs Celtic – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
7:30pm – Braintree Town vs Tranmere Rovers – Fox Soccer 2Go
8:00am – Ajaccio vs Olympique Marseille – Univision Deportes
8:25am – Queens Park Rangers vs Reading – FSC
8:30am – FC Twente vs Feyenoord- ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
8:48am – Brazil vs Libya – ESPN3
9:00am – Napoli vs Torino – beIN Sport
9:00am – Catania vs Lazio – beIN Sport en Español
9:30am – Bayer Leverkusen vs Fortuna Dusseldorf – GolTV
9:55am – Gloucester City vs Leyton Orient – Fox Soccer Plus
10:00am – Gloucester City vs Leyton Orient – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:30am – Liverpool vs Newcastle – FSC, Fox Deportes
11:00am – Olympique Lyonnais vs Bastia – beIN Sport
11:30am – Dorchester Town vs Plymouth Argyle – Fox Soccer 2Go
11:30am – Weder Bremen vs Mainz 05 – GolTV
1:00pm – Toluca vs Morelia – Univision, Univision Deportes
1:00pm – ACC Women’s Soccer Championship – ESPNU
1:00pm – Académica vs Estoril – Sport TV Americas
1:30pm – Cruz Azul Hidalgo vs Necaxa – GolTV
1:45pm – Granada vs Athletic Club – beIN Sport en Español
1:55pm – Sao Paulo vs Fluminense – ESPN Deportes
2:00pm – Socon Women’s Soccer Championship – ESPN3
2:00pm – Big South Women’s Soccer Championship – ESPN3
2:00pm – MVC Women’s Soccer Championship – ESPN3
2:00pm – Southland Conference Women’s Soccer Championship – ESPN3
2:45pm – Roma vs Palermo – beIN Sport
3:15pm – Vitória Setúbal vs Sporting CP – Sport TV Americas
3:15pm – Once Caldas vs Atlético Nacional – TV Colombia
3:30pm – Houston Dynamo vs Sporting Kansas City – NBC
3:30pm – Sevilla vs Levante – beIN Sport en Español
3:30pm – SEC Women’s Soccer Championship – ESPN3
7:00pm – Atlante vs León – Univision Deportes
5:00pm – Barcelona vs Emelec – Ecuavisa Internacional
7:45pm – Medellín vs Junior – TV Colombia
9:00pm – LA Galaxy vs San Jose Earthquakes – ESPN

Monday, November 5
4:48am – Australia vs. Mexico – ESPN3
6:48am – Argentina vs Italy – ESPN3
6:48am – Morocco vs Iran – ESPN3
8:48am – Spain vs Panama – ESPN3
2:55pm – West Bromwich Albion vs Southampton – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3

Tuesday, November 6
4:48am – Colombia vs Solomon Islands – ESPN3
6:48am – Russia vs Guatemala – ESPN3
6:48am – Kuwait vs Serbia – ESPN3
8:48am – Egypt vs Czech Republic – ESPN3
2:30pm – Manchester City vs Ajax -FSC, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:30pm – Real Madrid vs Borussia Dortmund – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Dynamo Kyiv vs Porto – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Paris Saint-Germain vs Dinamo Zagreb – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Olympiakos Piraeus vs Montpellier – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Ac Milan vs Málaga – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Schalke 04 vs Arsenal – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Anderlecht vs Zenit – Fox Soccer 2Go
7:00pm – ACC Men’s Soccer Championship (Quarterfinal) – ESPN3

Wednesday, November 7
4:48am – Japan vs Libya – ESPN3
5:00am – Sanfrecce Hiroshima vs Consadole Sapporo – One World Sports
6:48am – Portugal vs Brazil – ESPN3
6:48am – Paraguay vs Thailand – ESPN3
6:48am – Costa Rica vs. Ukraine – ESPN3
2:30pm – SC Braga vs Manchester United – FSC, Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Dortmund vs Inter – ESPN3
2:30pm – Chelsea FC vs Shakhtar Donetsk – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Celtic vs Barcelona – Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Juventus vs Nordsjælland – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Benfica vs Spartak Moskva – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Valencia vs BATE – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Bayern München vs Lille – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – CFR Cluj vs Galatasaray – Fox Soccer 2Go
8:00pm – New York Red Bulls vs DC United – NBCSN
9:00pm – Sporting Kansas City vs Houston Dynamo – Direct Kick, MLS Live
11:00pm – San Jose Earthquakes vs. LA Galaxy – ESPN2

Thursday, November 8
4:48am – Mexico vs Italy – ESPN3
6:48am – Australia vs Argentina – ESPN3
6:48am – Iran vs Panama – ESPN3
6:48am – Morocco vs Spain – ESPN3
11:50am – Anzhi Makhachkala vs Liverpool FC – FSC, Fox Soccer 2Go
12:50pm – Club Brugge vs Newcastle United – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Fenerbahçe vs AEL – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Olympique Marseille vs Borussia Monchengladbach – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Académica vs Atlético Madrid – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Napoli vs Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Tottenham Hotspur vs Maribor – FSC, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Partizan vs Internazionale Milano – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Lazio vs Panathinaikos – Fox Soccer 2Go
5:15pm – Universidad Católica vs Independiente – Fox Deportes
7:45pm – Tigre vs Cerro Porteño – Fox Deportes
10:00pm – Real Salt Lake vs Seattle Sounders – NBCSN

 

One Comment

  1. Pingback: Valdes & Marfan for Latino POY, WCQ hex draw, MLS playoff results, more | website translation news

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>