Featured

Footy on the Telly, April 13 – April 19

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings.

Friday, April 13
12:00pm – Greuther Fürth vs St. Pauli – My Sports Germany
12:00pm – Union Berlin vs Eintracht Braunschweig – My Sports Germany
12:00pm – Hansa Rostock vs FSV Frankfurt – My Sports Germany
2:30pm – Southampton vs Reading – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:30pm – Stuttgart vs Werder Bremen – GolTV
6:10pm – San Lorenzo vs Godoy Cruz – TyCSports
7:00pm – Deportivo Cuenca vs LDU Loja – Ecuavisa Internacional
8:15pm – Estudiantes vs Colón – Univision, TyCSports
9:00pm – Deportivo Cali vs Deportes Quindío – TV Colombia
9:10pm – Jaguares vs Tijuana – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America
9:30pm – Correcaminos UAT vs Irapuato – GolTV

Saturday, April 14
12:00am – Kashiwa Reysol vs Vegalta Sendai – One World Sports
3:00am – Central Coast vs Perth Glory – FSC
6:00am – Gamba Osaka vs Kawasaki Frontale – One World Sports
7:00am – Eintracht Frankfurt vs Erzgebirge Aue – My Sports Germany
7:00am – MSV Duisburg vs Alemannia Aachen – My Sports Germany
7:30am – Liverpool vs Everton – FSC
7:30am – Norwich City vs. Manchester City – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
9:30am – Schalke 04 vs Borussia Dortmund – GolTV, My Sports Germany
9:30am – Bayer Leverkusen vs Hertha BSC – My Sports Germany
9:30am – Hamburger SV vs Hannover 96 – My Sports Germany
9:30am – Kaiserslautern vs Nürnberg – My Sports Germany
9:30am – Wolfsburg vs Augsburg – My Sports Germany
9:50am – West Bromwich Albion vs Queens Park Rangers – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00am – Swansea City vs Blackburn Rovers – FSC
10:00am – Sunderland vs Wolverhampton – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00am – West Ham United vs Brighton & Hove Albion – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:30am – Ashdod vs Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israeli Network
12:00pm – AC Milan vs Genoa – FSC, RAI Internazionale, ESPN3
12:30pm – Bayern Munich vs Mainz 05 – ESPN3, My Sports Germany
12:45pm – PSV vs AZ Alkmaar – ESPN3
12:45pm – Maccabi Netanya vs Maccabi Haifa – Israeli Network
1:00pm – Olimpo vs All Boys – TyCSports
1:45pm – NEC vs Heerenveen – Eredivisie.tv
1:45pm – Feyenoord vs Excelsior – Eredivisie.tv
2:00pm – Real Madrid vs Sporting – GolTV
2:30pm – Udinese vs Inter Milan – FSC, RAI Internazionale, ESPN3
2:45pm – Twente vs NAC Breda – Eredivisie.tv
3:00pm – Lyon vs Marseille – Fox Soccer Plus, TV5Monde USA, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Independiente vs Racing Club – TyCSports
3:00pm – Colo Colo vs Universidad Católica – TV Chile
3:30pm – Philadelphia Union vs Columbus Crew – NBC Sports
3:55pm – Levante vs Barcelona – ESPN, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
4:00pm – Seattle Sounders FC vs Colorado Rapids – MLS Direct Kick, MLS Live
4:00pm – New England Revolution vs DC United – MLS Direct Kick, MLS Live
4:30pm – Toronto FC vs Chivas USA – MLS Direct Kick, MLS Live
4:30pm – Itagüí Ditaires vs Medellín – TV Colombia
5:00pm – River Plate vs Huracan – GolTV
5:00pm – Pumas Morelos vs La Piedad – Mexico TV
6:00pm – América vs Santos Laguna – Telefutura
7:00pm – New York Red Bulls vs San Jose Earthquakes – MLS Direct Kick, MLS Live
7:10pm – Atlético Huila vs Junior – TV Colombia
7:30pm – San Martín San Juan vs Vélez Sarsfield – TycSports
7:30pm – Charleston Battery vs Richmond Kickers – USLLive.com
8:00pm – Pachuca vs Morelia – Telefutura
8:30pm – Sporting Kansas City vs Real Salt Lake – MLS Direct Kick, MLS Live
8:30pm – FC Dallas vs Montreal Impact – MLS Direct Kick, MLS Live
9:45pm – Atlas vs Monterrey – Galavision
10:30pm – Los Angeles Galaxy vs Portland Timbers – MLS Direct Kick, MLS Live
10:30pm – Los Angeles Blues vs Rochester Rhinos – USLLive.com

Sunday, April 15
6:00am – Espanyol vs. Valencia – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
6:25am – Novara vs Lazio – Fox Soccer Plus, RAI Internazionale, ESPN3
6:30am – Groningen vs Roda JC – Eredivisie.tv
7:30am – Bochum vs 1860 München – My Sports Germany
7:30am – Paderborn vs Energie Cottbus – My Sports Germany
7:30am – Ingolstadt vs Karlsruher SC – My Sports Germany
8:30am – Vitesse vs ADO Den Haag – Eredivisie.tv
8:30am – Ajax vs De Graafschap – Eredivisie.tv
8:30am – Utrecht vs VVV – Eredivisie.tv
8:55am – Lecce vs. Napoli – ESPN3
9:00am – Cesena vs Juventus – FSC, Fox Deportes, RAI Internazionale, ESPN3
9:30am – Borussia Monchengladbach vs FC Cologne – ESPN3, My Sports Germany
10:30am – Heracles vs RKC Waalwijk – Eredivisie.tv
11:00am – Manchester United vs Aston Villa – FSC, Fox Deportes
11:00am – Lille vs Ajeccio – TV5Monde USA, Fox Soccer 2Go
11:00am – Lorient vs Montpellier – Fox Soccer 2Go
11:00am – Nancy vs Bordeaux – Fox Soccer 2Go
11:00am – Saint-Etienne vs Brest – Fox Soccer 2Go
11:00am – Sochaux vs Dijon – Fox Soccer 2Go
11:00am – Valenciennes vs Evian – Fox Soccer 2Go
11:30am – Freiburg vs Hoffenheim – My Sports Germany
12:00pm – Athletic Bilbao vs Mallorca – GolTV
1:00pm – Tottenham vs Chelsea – FSC, Fox Deportes
1:00pm – Toluca vs Cruz Azul – Univision
1:00pm – Toros Neza vs Cruz Azul Hidalgo – Azteca America
2:00pm – Newell’s Old Boys vs Banfield – TyCSports
2:45pm – Roma vs Fiorentina – Fox Deportes, RAI Internazionale, Fox Soccer 2Go, ESPN3
2:55pm – AJ Auxerre vs Paris Saint-Germain – Fox Soccer Plus
3:00pm – Ponte Preta vs Corinthians – GolTV
3:00pm – Unión La Calera vs Universidad Chile – TV Chile
3:30pm – Rayo Vallecano vs Atlético Madrid – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
4:10pm – Unión Santa Fe vs Arsenal – TyCSports
4:30pm – La Equidad vs Santa Fe – TV Colombia
6:00pm – Orlando City vs Wilmington Hammerheads – USLLive.com
7:00pm – Chicago Fire vs Houston Dynamo – Galavision
7:00pm – Tigre vs Boca Juniors – GolTV
7:45pm – Atlético Nacional vs Patriotas – TV Colombia

Monday, April 16
1:50pm – Hapoel Be’er Sheva vs Maccabi Petah Tikva – Israeli Network
2:15pm – Dynamo Dresden vs Fortuna Düsseldorf – My Sports Germany
3:00pm – Arsenal vs Wigan – FSC, Fox Deportes
3:00pm – Getafe vs Sevilla – GolTV
3:00pm – Stade Rennais vs Nice – Fox Soccer 2Go
5:10pm – Lanús vs Atlético Rafaela – TyCSports

Tuesday, April 17
2:30pm – Bayern München vs Real Madrid – FSC, Fox Deportes
7:15pm – Deportivo Quito vs Guadalajara – Fox Deportes

Wednesday, April 18
12:30pm – Marseille vs Caen – Fox Soccer 2Go
12:30pm – Toulouse vs Lyon – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Chelsea vs Barcelona – FX, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
7:30pm – DC United vs Montreal Impact – MLS Live
10:00pm – Vancouver Whitecaps vs Sporting Kansas City – MLS Live
10:00pm – Monterrey vs Santos Laguna – FSC

Thursday, April 19
3:00pm – Sporting Lisboa vs Ath. Bilbao – GolTV
6:45pm – Santos vs The Strongest – Fox Deportes
9:00pm – Universidad Chile vs Atlético Nacional – Fox Deportes

One Comment

  1. Pingback: The Philly Soccer Page » Torres to have surgery, more news

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*