Footy on the Telly / Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly: 7-day forecast

Thursday July 19

Europe – UEFA Europa League

11:00am Dinamo Minsk vs Derry City/ LAOLA1.TV, Belarus 5, LAOLA1.tv International
11:00am Laçi vs Anorthosis/ Cytavision Live, Cytavision Sports 2
11:00am Gandzasar vs Lech Poznań Polsat/ Sport, IPLA
12:00pm Nõmme Kalju vs Stjarnan/ LAOLA1.TV, LAOLA1.tv International
1:00pm AIK vs Shamrock Rovers/ Viaplay Denmark, Viaplay Sweden
1:00pm Apollon vs Stumbras/ Cytavision Sports 1, Cytavision Live
1:00pm Shakhtyor vs Connah’s Quay/ LAOLA1.TV, Belarus 5, LAOLA1.tv International
1:00pm Maccabi Tel Aviv vs Ferencváros/ Sport 1, M4 Sports
1:00pm Sarpsborg 08 vs ÍBV/ TV2 Sport , TV2 Sumo
1:30pm Nordsjælland vs Cliftonville/ Viaplay Denmark, TV3 Sport
1:45pm Beitar Jerusalem vs Chikhura/ B/R Live
2:00pm København vs KuPS/ 6’eren, Eurosport Player Denmark
2:15pm Sarajevo vs Banants/ B/R Live, Arena Sport 3, Arena Sport
2:15pm Maribor vs Partizani Tirana/ SportKlub 1 Serbia, SportKlub 1 Slovenia
2:30pm Partizan vs Rudar Arena/ Sport 1 Serbia, Arena Sport 4
2:30pm Trenčín vs Budućnost/ Arena Sport 4 Serbia, Arena Sport 2
2:45pm Osijek vs Petrocub/ Arena Sport 3 Serbia, Arena Sport 1
2:45pm Nsí vs Hibernian/ Premier Sports, Eir Sport 2
3:00pm Újpest vs Neftçi/ LAOLA1.TV, LAOLA1.tv International

Argentina – Copa Argentina
8:10pm Tigre vs Guillermo Brown/ fuboTV, TyC Sports Internacional, Fanatiz

South America – Copa Sudamericana
6:30pm Deportivo Cuenca vs Wilstermann/ fuboTV, FOX Deportes, FOX Soccer
8:45pm Rampla Juniors vs Santa Fe/ fuboTV, FOX Deportes, FOX Soccer

Europe – UEFA U19 European Championship
11:30am Finland U19 vs Norway U19/ ESPN3, WatchESPN, UEFA TV, Youtube
1:30pm Portugal U19 vs Italy U19/ fuboTV, ESPN3, Univision Deportes

Friday July 20

International Champions Cup
9:05pm Manchester City vs Borussia Dortmund ESPN2, ESPN Deportes

Mexico – Liga MX
8:00pm Veracruz vs Pumas UNAM/ Fanatiz
10:00pm Atlas vs Querétaro/ Fanatiz

Ecuador – Primera A
8:15pm Macará vs Independiente del Valle/ fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol

Europe – UEFA U19 European Championship
11:30am Ukraine U19 vs England U19/ ESPN3, WatchESPN, UEFA TV, Youtube
1:30pm Turkey U19 vs France U19/ ESPN3, WatchESPN, UEFA TV, Youtube

Mexico – Ascenso MX
8:00pm Potros UAEM vs Cafetaleros de Tapachula/ TVC Deportes
9:00pm Correcaminos UAT vs Atlético Zacatepec/ Sky HD, SKY Planeta Fútbol
9:00pm Atlético San Luis vs Mineros de Zacatecas/ TDN
10:00pm Venados vs Tampico Madero/ fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol
11:30pm Cimarrones de Sonora vs Atlante/ Telemax

United States – USL
11:00pm Phoenix Rising vs Seattle Sounders II/ ESPN+, YouTube

United States – National Womens Soccer League
10:00pm Utah Royals vs North Carolina Courage/ go90, NWSLsoccer.com

Saturday July 21

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer
3:30pm Atlanta United vs DC United/ fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Univision
4:00pm Seattle Sounders FC vs Vancouver Whitecaps/ MLS Live, ESPN+, TSN GO, TSN1
7:00pm Chicago Fire vs Toronto FC/ MLS Live, ESPN+, TSN GO, TSN1
7:00pm Philadelphia Union vs LA Galaxy/ fuboTV, MLS Live, ESPN+,Phl17
7:00pm New York RB vs New England/ fuboTV, MLS Live, MSG
7:30pm Columbus Crew vs Orlando City SC/ MLS Live, ESPN+, DAZN
9:00pm Houston Dynamo vs Dallas/ MLS Live, ESPN+, DAZN
10:00pm Real Salt Lake vs Colorado Rapids/ MLS Live, KMYU Utah, ESPN+
11:00pm Portland Timbers vs Montreal Impact/ MLS Live, ESPN+, TVA Sports

International Champions Cup
10:05am Bayern München vs PSG/ ESPN2, ESPN Deportes

Mexico – Liga MX
6:00pm Cruz Azul vs Puebla/ fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Fanatiz
8:00pm Pachuca vs Monterrey/ fuboTV, WatchESPN, Univision, Fanatiz
10:00pm Tigres UANL vs León/ fuboTV, Univision, Fanatiz, Afizzionados
10:00pm Tijuana vs Guadalajara/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 1, FOX Sports GO

Europe – UEFA U19 European Championship – Women
12:05pm Switzerland U19 vs Spain U19/ ESPN3, WatchESPN, RTS Sport

Club Friendly
10:00am AFC Wimbledon vs Brighton & Hove Albion/ Seagulls TV
11:30am Galatasaray vs Valencia/ ESPN3, WatchESPN, Sport TV3
12:05pm Benfica vs Sevilla/ ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
1:00pm Olympique Marseille vs Villarreal/ DAZN, Sport TV5
2:00pm Fenerbahçe vs Feyenoord Spor/ Smart HD
2:15pm Internazionale vs Zenit/ Sport TV3, TV2 Sumo, TV2 Sport Premium 2
3:00pm Olympique Lyonnais vs Fulham/ TV2 Sumo, TV2 Sport Premium, Sport TV5

United States – USL
7:00pm North Carolina vs Toronto II/ ESPN+, YouTube
7:00pm Ottawa Fury vs Nashville SC/ ESPN+, YouTube
7:00pm Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs Charleston Battery/ ESPN+, YouTube
7:00pm Richmond Kickers vs Atlanta United II/ ESPN+, YouTube
7:30pm Cincinnati vs New York RB II/ ESPN+, YouTube
7:30pm Louisville City vs Charlotte Independence/ ESPN+, YouTube
7:30pm Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Indy Eleven/ ESPN+, YouTube
8:00pm Colorado Springs vs Tulsa Roughnecks/ ESPN+, YouTube
8:30pm Saint Louis vs Orange County/ ESPN+, YouTube
8:30pm San Antonio vs Real Monarchs/ ESPN+, YouTube
11:00pm Sacramento Republic vs OKC Energy/ ESPN+, YouTube

United States – National Womens Soccer League
3:30pm Orlando Pride vs Seattle Reign/ fuboTV, Lifetime, NWSLsoccer.com
7:00pm Washington Spirit vs Houston Dash/ go90, NWSLsoccer.com
7:00pm Sky Blue vs Portland Thorns/ go90, NWSLsoccer.com

Sunday July 22

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer
7:00pm Minnesota United vs Los Angeles FC/ MLS Live, ESPN+, TSN2, TSN GO

International Champions Cup
4:05pm Liverpool vs Borussia Dortmund/ ESPN, ESPN Deportes

Mexico – Liga MX
1:00pm Toluca vs Morelia/ Univision, Fanatiz
7:00pm Santos Laguna vs Lobos BUAP/ Univision Deportes, Fanatiz
9:00pm Necaxa vs América/ Univision Deportes, Fanatiz

Europe – UEFA U19 European Championship
11:30am Portugal U19 vs Finland U19/ ESPN3, WatchESPN, UEFA TV, Youtube
11:30am Italy U19 vs Norway U19/ ESPN3, WatchESPN, UEFA TV, Youtube

United States – USL
5:00pm Portland Timbers II vs Las Vegas Lights/ ESPN+, YouTube
5:00pm Swope Park Rangers vs Rio Grande Valley/ ESPN+, YouTube

Monday July 23

Europe – UEFA U19 Champions League
11:30am Ukraine UA U19  vs Turkey U19/ UEFA TV, YouTube, ESPN Play Sur
11:30am England U19 vs France U19/ ESPN3, Univision Deportes

Tuesday July 24

Europe – UEFA Champions League
1:30pm PAOK vs Basel/ UEFA Champions League App, Nova Sports 2

South America – Copa Sudamericana
6:30pm Sport Huancayo vs Caracas/ fuboTV, FOX Deportes
8:45pm Junior vs /fuboTV, FOX Deportes

Europe – UEFA U19 European Championship – Women
12:15pm Norway U19 vs Switzerland U19/ ESPN3, WatchESPN, Ssports Live

Wednesday July 25

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer
8:00pm DC United vs New York RB/ fuboTV, MLS Live, MSG
9:00pm Houston Dynamo vs Philadelphia/ Union fuboTV, MLS Live, ESPN+
10:30pm SJ Earthquakes vs Seattle Sounders FC/ MLS Live, ESPN+, DAZN

Europe – UEFA Champions League
2:30pm Ajax vs Sturm Graz /UEFA Champions League App

International Champions Cup
7:05pm Juventus vs Bayern München/ ESPN3, ESPNU, WatchESPN
8:05pm Borussia Dortmund vs Benfica/ ESPN3, WatchESPN, ESPN+
8:05pm Manchester City vs Liverpool/ ESPN2, ESPN Deportes
10:05pm Roma vs Tottenham Hotspur/ ESPN2, ESPN3, WatchESPN
11:05pm Milan vs Manchester United/ ESPN, ESPN Deportes

United States – USL
8:30pm Nashville SC vs Atlanta United II/ ESPN+, YouTube
8:30pm OKC Energy vs Fresno FC/ ESPN+, YouTube
9:00pm San Antonio vs Colorado Springs/ ESPNU, WatchESPN, ESPN+, YouTu…

Thursday July 26

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer
8:00pm Orlando City SC vs New York City/ ESPN, ESPN Deportes
10:30pm Los Angeles FC vs LA Galaxy/ ESPN, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3

Europe – UEFA Europa League
2:00pm Aberdeen vs Burnley/ RedTV International, Clarets Player

International Champions Cup
7:35am Atlético Madrid vs Arsenal/ ESPN Deportes, ESPNU, ESPN Deportes
7:35am Atl. Madrid vs Arsenal/ WatchESPN, Sport TV2

Brazil – Brasileirão
6:30pm Vitória vs Sport Recife/ Premiere FC Brasil
6:30pm Botafogo vs Chapecoense/ Premiere FC Brasil
6:30pm Grêmio vs São Paulo/ fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol
7:00pm América Mineiro vs Internacional/ Premiere FC Brasil

South America – Copa Sudamericana
6:30pm Atlético PR vs Peñarol/ fuboTV, FOX Deportes, FOX Soc…
8:45pm San Lorenzo vs Deportes Temuco/ FOX Soccer Match Pass, DAZN, Fox…
8:45pm General Díaz vs Millonarios/ fuboTV, FOX Deportes, FOX Soc…

Women’s Friendly
7:00pm USA vs Japan*2018 Tournament of Nations/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 1, FOX Sports GO

United States – USL
11:30am Bethlehem Steel vs Indy Eleven/ ESPN+, YouTube
10:00pm Seattle Sounders II vs Las Vegas Lights/ ESPN+, YouTube

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*