Footy on the Telly / Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly – June 1 to June 8

Keep an eye out for US Open Cup streaming video links here, starting Tuesday.  And don’t miss your three chances to watch the Union in just one week!

Your Custom-Curated Footy Watch List for this week:

06/01:
9:00pm Colorado Rapids vs Vancouver Whitecaps/ MLS Live, ESPN+, Altitude Sports
7:00am Czech Republic vs Australia/ ESPN Deportes, ESPN Deportes+
3:00pm France vs Italy/ ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, ESPN Deportes

06/02:
12:00pm Austria vs Germany/ ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
12:15pm England vs Nigeria/ fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
1:45pm Sweden vs Denmark/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:45pm Belgium vs Portugal/ ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
3:00pm Ireland Republic vs USA/ fuboTV, ESPN2, Univision Deportes
4:00pm Iceland vs Norway/ DAZN, TV 2 Norway, Polsat Sport Extra
5:00pm Portland Timbers vs LA Galaxy/ ESPN2, ESPN Deportes
7:00pm Sky Blue vs Utah Royals/ go90, NWSLsoccer.com
7:00pm Reading United vs New York RB III/ PDL Live
7:30pm Montreal Impact vs Houston Dynamo/ MLS Live, The KUBE, ESPN+
7:30pm Columbus Crew vs Toronto FC/ MLS Live, CW Columbus – WWHO
7:30pm Atlanta United vs Philadelphia Union/ fuboTV, DIRECTV, MLS Live, PHL17
7:30pm New York City vs Orlando City SC/ fuboTV, DIRECTV, YES Network
7:30pm New England vs New York RB/ fuboTV, DIRECTV, MLS Live, MSG
8:00pm Mexico vs Scotland/ fuboTV, Foxports 1, FOX Sports GO

06/03:
10:00am Croatia vs Brazil/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
2:00pm Costa Rica vs Northern Ireland/ Teletica En Vivo, TD7, Teletica Radio
3:00pm Spain vs Switzerland/ ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
6:30pm Houston Dash vs North Carolina Courage/ go90, NWSLsoccer.com
7:00pm Ocean City Nor’easters vs Long Island Rough Riders/ PDL Live
8:30pm Sporting KC vs Minnesota United/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 1, FOX Sports GO
9:00pm Seattle Reign vs Orlando Pride/ go90, NWSLsoccer.com

06/04:
2:00pm Serbia vs Chile fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español, …
2:45pm Italy vs Netherlands ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, ESPN Deporte…

06/05:
12:00pm Russia vs Turkey/ Optus Sport, ESPN no Brasil
1:30pm Romania vs Finland/ Pro TV
7:00pm Philadelphia Union vs Richmond Kickers

06/06:
2:45pm Belgium vs Egypt/ ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
7:30pm New York RB vs New York City FC
7:30pm Miami United vs Orlando City
7:30pm Atlanta United vs Charleston Battery
7:30pm Minnesota United vs Cincinnati

06/07:
3:00pm England vs Costa Rica/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 1, FOX Sports GO
3:15pm Portugal vs Algeria/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
4:00pm Iceland vs Ghana/ DAZN, RUV, ESPN no Brasil
9:00pm USWNT vs China WNT/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 1, FOX Sports GO

06/08:
1:00pm Switzerland vs Japan/ DAZN, SRF zwei, SFV Play, FOX Sports 2
1:30pm Germany vs Saudi Arabia/ ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
2:45pm Poland vs Chile/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
8:00pm Philadelphia Union vs Toronto FC/ fuboTV, MLS Live, ESPN+

Friday June 1

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer

9:00pm Colorado Rapids vs Vancouver Whitecaps/ MLS Live, ESPN+, SiriusXM FC

Friendly

7:00am Czech Republic vs Australia /ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
1:00pm Georgia vs Malta/ 1TV
2:15pm Tunisia vs Turkey/ Fox Sports 2, TV2 Sumo, TV2 Sport Premium
3:00pm France vs Italy/ ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
3:15pm Egypt vs Colombia/ Caracol TV, Caracol Play

United States – Premier Development League

7:00pm Cincinnati Dutch Lions vs Derby City Rovers/ PDL Live
7:30pm West Virginia Chaos vs Dayton Dutch Lions/ PDL Live

Saturday June 2

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer

5:00pm Portland Timbers vs LA Galaxy/ ESPN2, ESPN Deportes
7:30pm Montreal Impact vs Houston Dynamo/ MLS Live, The KUBE, ESPN+
7:30pm Columbus Crew vs Toronto FC/ MLS Live, CW Columbus – WWHO
7:30pm Atlanta United vs Philadelphia Union/ fuboTV, DIRECTV, MLS Live
7:30pm New York City vs Orlando City SC/ fuboTV, DIRECTV, YES Network
7:30pm New England vs New York RB/ fuboTV, DIRECTV, MLS Live, MSG

8:00pm Dallas vs Los Angeles FC/ MLS Live, KTXA Dallas, ESPN+
8:30pm Chicago Fire vs SJ Earthquakes/ fuboTV, Univision, MLS Live
9:30pm Real Salt Lake vs Seattle Sounders/ FC MLS Live, JOEtv – KZJO Seattle

Friendly

7:30am Thailand vs China/ PPTV Sport China
12:00pm Austria vs Germany/ ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
12:15pm England vs Nigeria/ fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
1:45pm Sweden vs Denmark/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:15pm Montenegro vs Slovenia/ TV Slovenija 2, TVCG 1
2:45pm Belgium vs Portugal/ ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
3:00pm Ireland Republic vs USA/ fuboTV, ESPN2, Univision Deportes
4:00pm Iceland vs Norway/ DAZN, TV 2 Norway, Polsat Sport Extra
8:00pm Mexico vs Scotland/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 1, FOX Sports GO

Toulon Tournament

9:00am Korea Republic U21 vs Scotland U21/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
10:30am France U20 vs Togo U20/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

United States – USL

1:00pm New York RB II vs Cincinnati/ ESPN+, YouTube
7:00pm North Carolina vs Bethlehem Steel/ ESPN+, YouTube
7:00pm Ottawa Fury vs Charlotte Independence/ ESPN+, YouTube
7:00pm Richmond Kickers vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds/ ESPN+, YouTube
7:30pm Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Atlanta United II/ ESPN+, YouTube
8:30pm Nashville SC vs Penn/ ESPN+, YouTube
8:30pm OKC Energy vs Reno 1868/ ESPN+, YouTube
8:30pm Saint Louis vs Swope Park Rangers/ ESPN+, YouTube
8:30pm San Antonio vs Portland Timbers II/ ESPN+, YouTube
10:00pm Fresno FC vs Seattle Sounders II/ ESPN+, YouTube
10:30pm LA Galaxy II vs Tulsa Roughnecks/ ESPN+, YouTube
11:00pm Las Vegas Lights vs Colorado Springs/ ESPN+, YouTube
11:00pm Sacramento Republic vs Orange County/ ESPN+, YouTube

United States – National Womens Soccer League

3:30pm Washington Spirit vs Chicago Red Stars/ fuboTV, Lifetime, NWSLsoccer.com
7:00pm Sky Blue vs Utah Royals/ go90, NWSLsoccer.com

United States – Premier Development League

6:00pm AC Connecticut vs Boston/ PDL Live
6:00pm Seacoast United Phantoms vs Westchester Flames/ PDL Live
7:00pm Evergreen vs Long Island Rough Riders/ PDL Live
7:00pm Reading United vs New York RB III/ PDL Live

Sunday June 3

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer

8:30pm Sporting KC vs Minnesota United/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 1, FOX Sports GO

Friendly

10:00am Croatia vs Brazil/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
2:00pm Costa Rica vs Northern Ireland/ Teletica En Vivo, TD7, Teletica Radio
3:00pm Spain vs Switzerland/ ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, ESPN Deportes

Toulon Tournament

9:00am Japan U21 vs Canada U21/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
11:30am Portugal U21 vs Turkey U21/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

United States – National Womens Soccer League

6:30pm Houston Dash vs North Carolina Courage/ go90, NWSLsoccer.com
9:00pm Seattle Reign vs Orlando Pride/ go90, NWSLsoccer.com

United States – Premier Development League

3:00pm Kaw Valley vs Chicago FC United/ PDL Live
4:00pm Dayton Dutch Lions vs Derby City Rovers/ PDL Live
4:00pm Lansing United vs Cincinnati Dutch Lions/ PDL Live
6:00pm Seacoast United Phantoms vs Great Barrington/ PDL Live
7:00pm Ocean City Nor’easters vs Long Island Rough Riders/ PDL Live

Monday  June 4

Friendly

2:00pm Serbia vs Chile fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español, …
2:45pm Italy vs Netherlands ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, ESPN Deporte…
4:00pm Morocco vs Slovakia Fox Sports 2, Fox Sports Go, Abu Dhabi Sp…

United States – USL

9:00pm Real Monarchs vs Rio Grande Valley ESPN+, YouTube

Tuesday  June 5

Friendly

12:00pm Russia vs Turkey/ Optus Sport, ESPN no Brasil
1:30pm Romania vs Finland/ Pro TV

United States – US Open Cup

7:00pm Philadelphia Union vs Richmond Kickers

United States – Premier Development League

6:00pm The Villages vs SIMA Águilas/ PDL Live
7:30pm SC United Bantams vs Tormenta/ PDL Live
8:00pm Mississippi Brilla vs Memphis/ PDL Live
8:30pm Houston FC vs AhFC Royals/ PDL Live
9:30pm Portland Timbers III vs Seattle Sounders III/ PDL Live

Wednesday June 6

Friendly

9:00am Czech Republic vs Nigeria/ ČT Sport
1:00pm Norway vs Panama/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
1:00pm Belarus vs Hungary/ Belarus 5
2:45pm Belgium vs Egypt/ ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, ESPN Deportes

United States – US Open Cup

7:00pm Columbus Crew vs Chicago Fire
7:30pm New York RB vs New York City
7:30pm Miami United vs Orlando City
7:30pm Atlanta United vs Charleston Battery
7:30pm Minnesota United vs Cincinnati
8:30pm Nashville vs Colorado Rapids
8:30pm Houston Dynamo vs NTX Rayados
8:30pm San Antonio vs Dallas
10:00pm Real Salt Lake vs Sporting KC
10:00pm Los Angeles FC vs Fresno FC
10:30pm Portland Timbers vs SJ Earthquakes
10:30pm LA Galaxy vs Golden State Force
11:00pm Sacramento Republic vs Seattle Sounders FC

United States – Premier Development League

7:00pm Charlotte Eagles vs Carolina Dynamo/ PDL Live
7:00pm Lionsbridge vs Tobacco Road/ PDL Live
7:00pm Weston vs FC Miami City/ PDL Live
7:10pm Myrtle Beach Mutiny vs North Carolina II/ PDL Live
7:30pm Long Island Rough Riders vs Lehigh Valley Utd./ Sonic PDL Live
8:00pm New York Magic – FA Euro vs Reading United/ PDL Live
10:30pm San Diego Zest vs Ventura County Fusion/ PDL Live

Thursday June 7

Friendly

3:00pm England vs Costa Rica/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 1, FOX Sports GO
3:15pm Portugal vs Algeria/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
4:00pm Iceland vs Ghana/ DAZN, RUV, ESPN no Brasil

Women’s Friendly

9:00pm USA vs China/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 1, FOX Sports GO

United States – Premier Development League

7:30pm North County United vs Img Academy/ PDL Live
8:00pm WSA Winnipeg vs Chicago Fire II/ PDL Live
10:00pm Seahorses vs Golden State Force/ PDL Live

Friday June 8

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer

8:00pm Philadelphia Union vs Toronto FC/ fuboTV, MLS Live, ESPN+, PHL17

Friendly

1:00pm Switzerland vs Japan/ DAZN, SRF zwei, SFV Play, FOX Sports 2
1:30pm Germany vs Saudi Arabia/ ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
2:45pm Poland vs Chile/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

United States – Premier Development League

7:00pm Cincinnati Dutch Lions vs Michigan Bucks/ PDL Live
7:30pm Derby City Rovers vs West Virginia Chaos/ PDL Live
7:30pm Thunder Bay Chill vs Des Moines Menace/ PDL Live
7:30pm Western Mass Pioneers vs AC Connecticut/ PDL Live

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*