Footy on the Telly / Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, May 18 – 25

STREAMING ALERT!   Riverhounds, Penn FC and Cincinnati FC all play tonight 5/23 in Third Round USOC action at 7:00 pm.  Find the link to watch it HERE.

Your Curated-By-Popular-Demand Footy Watch List for this week:

05/18:
8:00pm Toronto FC vs Orlando City SC/ MLS Live, ESPN+, TSN GO, TSN1
9:30am UEFA Women U17 Championship: Semi Final 1 /ESPN3, WatchESPN
12:00pm UEFA Women U17 Championship: Semi Final 2 / ESPN3, WatchESPN
05/19:
9:00am Juventus vs Hellas Verona/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
12:30pm Chelsea vs Manchester United – FA Cup Final/ fuboTV, FOX Network, FOX Sports GO
1:00pm New York City vs Colorado Rapids/ fuboTV, DIRECTV, YES Network
2:00pm Bayern München vs Eintracht Frankfurt/ ESPN Deportes, ESPN Deportes+
7:00pm Sky Blue vs North Carolina Courage/ go90, NWSLsoccer.com
7:30pm Philadelphia Union vs Real Salt Lake/ fuboTV, MLS Live, WPHL17
7:30pm New England vs Columbus Crew/ fuboTV, MLS Live
7:30pm Cincinnati vs North Carolina/ ESPN+, YouTube
8:00pm Indy Eleven vs Bethlehem Steel/ ESPN+, YouTube
10:30pm SJ Earthquakes vs DC United/ fuboTV, MLS Live, MSG
05/20:
12:00pm Napoli vs Crotone/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
1:00pm UEFA U17 European Championship: Final /fuboTV, Univision Deportes
2:00pm Minnesota United vs Sporting KC/ fuboTV, MLS Live, ESPN+
4:00pm Chicago Fire vs Houston Dynamo/ fuboTV, Univision Deportes, UniMás
7:00pm Atlanta United vs New York RB/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 1, FOX Sports GO
05/21:
12:00pm UEFA Women U17 Championship: Final/ fuboTV, ESPN3, ESPNU
2:30pm Holstein Kiel vs Wolfsburg/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 1, FOX Sports GO
3:00pm Montreal Impact vs LA Galaxy/ MLS Live, ESPN+, TSN GO, TSN1
05/22:
10:00pm Los Angeles FC vs Borussia Dortmund/ fuboTV, Univision Deportes
05/25:
7:00pm Ottawa Fury vs Bethlehem Steel/ ESPN+, YouTube
7:00pm North Carolina vs Atlanta United II/ ESPN+, YouTube
8:00pm Toronto FC vs Dallas/ MLS Live, ESPN+, TSN GO, TSN1
8:55pm Houston Dynamo vs New York City/ fuboTV, Univision Deportes, UniMás
11:00pm LA Galaxy vs SJ Earthquakes/ fuboTV, Univision Deportes, UniMás

Friday May 18

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer
8:00pm Toronto FC vs Orlando City SC/ DIRECTV, MLS Live, WRDQ TV 2

Argentina – Copa Argentina
3:00pm Defensa y Justicia vs Club Atlético Mitre/ fuboTV, TyC Sports Internacional
5:10pm Vélez Sarsfield vs Central Ballester/ Fanatiz
8:10pm Newell’s Old Boys vs Deportivo Rincón/ fuboTV, TyC Sports Internacional

Ecuador – Primera A
8:15pm Barcelona vs Guayaquil City/ fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol

Europe – UEFA U17 Women’s Championship
9:30am Germany U17 vs England U17 Semi Final 1/ESPN3, WatchESPN, UEFA TV
12:00pm Spain U17 vs Finland U17 Semi Final 2/ fuboTV, ESPN3

United States – USL
2:00pm Portland Timbers II vs LA Galaxy II/ ESPN+, YouTube

Saturday May 19

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer
1:00pm New York City vs Colorado Rapids/ fuboTV, DIRECTV, YES Network
3:00pm Portland Timbers vs Los Angeles FC/ fuboTV, FOX Network, FOX Sports GO
4:00pm Dallas vs Vancouver Whitecaps/ DIRECTV, MLS Live, KTXA Dallas
7:30pm Philadelphia Union vs Real Salt Lake/ fuboTV, MLS Live, WPHL17
7:30pm New England vs Columbus Crew/ fuboTV, MLS Live
10:30pm SJ Earthquakes vs DC United/ fuboTV, MLS Live, MSG

Spain – La Liga
7:00am Celta de Vigo vs Levante/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
10:15am Leganés vs Real Betis/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
12:30pm Las Palmas vs Girona/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
12:30pm Málaga vs Getafe/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
12:30pm Sevilla vs Deportivo Alavés/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
2:45pm Villarreal vs Real Madrid/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Italy – Serie A
9:00am Juventus vs Hellas Verona/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

France – Ligue 1
3:00pm Caen vs PSG/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:00pm Dijon vs Angers SCO/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:00pm Olympique Lyonnais vs Nice/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:00pm Olympique Marseille vs Amiens SC/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:00pm Metz vs Bordeaux/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:00pm Nantes vs Strasbourg/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:00pm Rennes vs Montpellier/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:00pm Saint-Étienne vs Lille/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:00pm Toulouse vs Guingamp/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:00pm Troyes vs Monaco/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

England – FA Cup
12:30pm Chelsea vs Manchester United – FA Cup Final/ fuboTV, FOX Network, FOX Sports GO

Germany – DFB Pokal
2:00pm Bayern München vs Eintracht Frankfurt/ ESPN Deportes, ESPN Deportes+

Colombia – Primera A
7:00pm Atlético Nacional vs Deportivo Cali/ RCN Nuestra Tele
9:00pm Atlético Huila vs Patriotas Boyacá/ RCN Nuestra Tele

Turkey – Super Lig
12:00pm Göztepe vs Galatasaray/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
12:00pm İstanbul Başakşehir vs Kasımpaşa/ SportKlub 4 Slovenia, Digiturk Play
12:00pm Beşiktaş vs Sivasspor/ Digiturk Play, beIN Sports 3 Turkey
12:00pm Fenerbahçe vs Konyaspor/ Digiturk Play, beIN Sports 2 Turkey

United States – USL
7:00pm Charleston Battery vs Ottawa Fury/ ESPN+, YouTube
7:30pm Cincinnati vs North Carolina/ ESPN+, YouTube
7:30pm Louisville City vs Atlanta United II/ ESPN+, YouTube
7:30pm Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds/ ESPN+, YouTube
7:30pm Toronto II vs Charlotte Independence/ ESPN+, YouTube
8:00pm OKC Energy vs Colorado Springs/ ESPN+, YouTube
8:00pm Indy Eleven vs Bethlehem Steel/ ESPN+, YouTube
8:30pm Rio Grande Valley vs Swope Park Rangers/ ESPN+, YouTube
8:30pm San Antonio vs Tulsa Roughnecks/ ESPN+, YouTube
10:30pm Phoenix Rising vs Sacramento Republic/ ESPN+, YouTube
10:30pm Reno 1868 vs Seattle Sounders II/ ESPN+, YouTube
11:00pm Las Vegas Lights vs Real Monarchs/ ESPN+, YouTube

United States – National Womens Soccer League
3:30pm Utah Royals vs Houston Dash/ fuboTV, Lifetime, NWSLsoccer.com
7:00pm Washington Spirit vs Portland Thorns/ go90, NWSLsoccer.com
7:00pm Sky Blue vs North Carolina Courage/ go90, NWSLsoccer.com
10:00pm Seattle Reign vs Chicago Red Stars/ go90, NWSLsoccer.com

Sunday May 20

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer
2:00pm Minnesota United vs Sporting KC/ fuboTV, MLS Live, ESPN+
4:00pm Chicago Fire vs Houston Dynamo/ fuboTV, Univision Deportes, UniMás
7:00pm Atlanta United vs New York RB/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 1, FOX Sports GO

Spain – La Liga
6:00am Valencia vs Deportivo La Coruña/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
10:15am Athletic Club vs Espanyo/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
12:30pm Atlético Madrid vs Eibar/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Espanol
2:45pm Barcelona vs Real Sociedad/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español

Italy – Serie A
9:00am Genoa vs Torino/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
12:00pm Cagliari vs Atalanta/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
12:00pm Chievo vs Benevento/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
12:00pm Udinese vs Bologna/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
12:00pm Napoli vs Crotone/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
12:00pm Milan vs Fiorentina/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
12:00pm SPAL vs Sampdoria/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:45pm Lazio vs Internazionale/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
2:45pm Sassuolo vs Roma/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Portugal – Taça de Portugal
12:15pm Desportivo Aves vs Sporting CP/ Sport TV1, RTP 1, Arena Sport 1 Serbia

Mexico – Liga MX
8:00pm Toluca vs Santos Laguna/ fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Univision

Belgium – First Division A
12:00pm Club Brugge vs Gent/ fuboTV, Eleven Sports Network
12:00pm Sporting Charleroi vs Standard Liège/ Foot+, Arena Sport 1, Proximus 11
12:00pm Anderlecht vs Genk/ Sport 1, Foot+, Arena Sport 1, Proximus 11

Colombia – Primera A
6:15pm Deportes Tolima vs Once Caldas/ RCN Nuestra Tele
8:30pm Medellín vs Junio/r RCN Nuestra Tele

El Salvador – Primera Division
5:00pm Alianza vs Santa Tecla/ Centro America TV

Europe – UEFA U17 European Championship
1:00pm UEFA U17 European Championship: Final /fuboTV, Univision Deportes

Scotland – Scottish Premiership
10:30am Partick Thistle vs Livingston/ B/R Live, Sportsnet World

Monday  May 21

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer
3:00pm Montreal Impact vs LA Galaxy/ MLS Live, ESPN+, TSN GO, TSN1

Germany – Bundesliga
2:30pm Holstein Kiel vs Wolfsburg/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 1, FOX Sports GO

Europe – UEFA U17 Women’s Championship
12:00pm UEFA Women U17 Championship: Final/ fuboTV, ESPN3, ESPNU

Tuesday  May 22

South America – Copa Libertadores
8:30pm Cruzeiro vs Racing Club/ fuboTV, FOX Deportes
8:30pm Universidad Chile vs Vasco da Gama/ FOX Soccer Match Pass

South America – Copa Sudamericana
8:45pm Bahia vs Blooming/ FOX Soccer Match Pass

Club Friendly
10:00pm Los Angeles FC vs Borussia Dortmund/ fuboTV, Univision Deportes

Wednesday May 23

South America – Copa Libertadores
6:15pm Cerro Porteño vs Monagas/ FOX Soccer Match Pass
6:15pm Grêmio vs Defensor Sporting/ fuboTV, FOX Deportes
8:45pm River Plate vs Flamengo/ fuboTV, FOX Deportes
8:45pm Emelec vs Santa Fe/ FOX Soccer Match Pass

United States – USL
8:00pm Rio Grande Valley vs LA Galaxy II ESPN+, YouTube

Thursday May 24

South America – Copa Libertadores
6:15pm Estudiantes vs Nacional/ fuboTV, FOX Deportes
6:15pm Santos vs Real Garcilaso/ FOX Soccer Match Pass
8:30pm Atlético Nacional vs Colo-Colo/ fuboTV, FOX Deportes
8:30pm Bolívar vs Delfin/ FOX Soccer Match Pass
8:30pm Independiente vs Deportivo Lara/ FOX Soccer Match Pass
8:30pm Corinthians vs Millonarios/ FOX Soccer Match Pass

Friday May 25

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer
8:00pm Toronto FC vs Dallas/ MLS Live, ESPN+, TSN GO, TSN1
8:55pm Houston Dynamo vs New York City/ fuboTV, Univision Deportes, UniMás
11:00pm LA Galaxy vs SJ Earthquakes/ fuboTV, Univision Deportes, UniMás

United States – USL
7:00pm Ottawa Fury vs Bethlehem Steel/ ESPN+, YouTube
7:00pm North Carolina vs Atlanta United II/ ESPN+, YouTube

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*