Footy on the Telly / Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly May 11 – 18

The entire Premier League plays simultaneously on Sunday 5/13, so Check Listings for NBC, MSNBC, NBC’s Olympic Channel, USA, SYFY, E!, NBC Sports Philadelphia and NBCSN for Sunday’s Premier League coverage. (Exact channel assignments not available when this list was compiled.  FOT’s entitled to a day off now and then, y’know).

Your Curated-By-Popular-Demand Footy Watch List for this week:

05/11:
10:30pm Vancouver Whitecaps vs Houston Dynamo /MLS Live, ESPN+, TSN GO, TSN1
05/12:
9:30am Bayern München vs Stuttgart/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 1, FOX Sports GO
9:30am Hoffenheim vs Borussia Dortmund/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
9:30am Hamburger SV vs Borussia M’gladbach/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
2:45pm Real Madrid vs Celta de Vigo/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
3:00pm Montreal Impact vs Philadelphia Union/ fuboTV, DIRECTV, MLS Live, WPHL17
7:00pm Charleston Battery vs Bethlehem Steel/ ESPN+, YouTube
05/13:
7:30am Celtic vs Aberdeen/ B/R Live, Celtic TV, RedTV International
7:30am Hibernian vs Rangers /B/R Live, Rangers TV, Hibs TV
10:00am Burnley vs AFC Bournemouth /TalkSport Radio World
10:00am Crystal Palace vs West Bromwich Albion/ TalkSport Radio World
10:00am Huddersfield Town vs Arsenal/ TalkSport Radio World, Arsenal Player
10:00am Liverpool vs Brighton & Hove Albion/ TalkSport Radio World, LFCTV GO
10:00am Manchester United vs Watford/ TalkSport Radio World, MUTV Online
10:00am Newcastle United vs Chelsea/ TalkSport Radio World, Chelsea TV Online
10:00am Southampton vs Manchester City/ TalkSport Radio World, Saints Live
10:00am Swansea City vs Stoke City/ TalkSport Radio World, Sportklub 2 Slovenia
10:00am Tottenham Hotspur vs Leicester City /TalkSport Radio World, Sport 24 Extra
10:00am West Ham United vs Everton/ TalkSport Radio World, evertontv
2:45pm Roma vs Juventus/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
2:45pm Sampdoria vs Napoli/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
4:00pm Portland Timbers vs Seattle Sounders FC/ ESPN, ESPN Deportes
6:00pm Orlando City SC vs Atlanta United/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 1, FOX Sports GO
8:30pm Los Angeles FC vs New York City/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 1, FOX Sports GO
05/14:
2:45pm Fulham vs Derby County/ ESPN+, fulhamfctv, Talksport 2 Radio UK
05/15:
2:45pm Aston Villa vs Middlesbrough/ ESPN+, AVTV
05/16:
10:30pm Vancouver Whitecaps vs SJ Earthquakes/ MLS Live, ESPN+, TSN GO, TSN1
2:45pm Olympique Marseille vs Atlético Madrid/ ESPN Deportes, ESPN Deportes+
5:00pm Bethlehem Steel vs New York RB II/ ESPN+, YouTube
8:45pm Palmeiras vs Junior/ FOX Soccer Match Pass
8:45pm Flamengo vs Emelec/ FOX Soccer Match Pass
8:45pm Boca Juniors vs Alianza Lima /fuboTV, FOX Deportes
05/17:
6:15pm Libertad vs Atlético Tucumán/ FOX Soccer Match Pass
6:15pm Peñarol vs The Strongest/ fuboTV, FOX Deportes
8:30pm Millonarios vs Independiente/ fuboTV, FOX Deportes
8:30pm Deportivo Lara vs Corinthians /FOX Soccer Match Pass
05/18:
8:00pm Toronto FC vs Orlando City SC/ MLS Live, ESPN+, TSN GO, TSN1
9:30am UEFA Women U17 Championship: Semi Final 1 /ESPN3, WatchESPN
12:00pm UEFA Women U17 Championship: Semi Final 2 / ESPN3, WatchESPN

Friday May 11

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer

10:30pm Vancouver Whitecaps vs Houston Dynamo /DIRECTV, MLS Live, The KUBE

France – Ligue 1

2:45pm Guingamp vs Olympique Marseille/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Ecuador – Primera A

8:30pm Emelec vs Delfin/ fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol

England – Championship

2:45pm Derby County vs Fulham /ESPN+, fulhamfctv, SportsMax 2

Europe – UEFA U17 European Championship

2:00pm Spain U17 vs Germany U17/ fuboTV, ESPN3, Univision Deportes

United States – USL

7:00pm Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs Indy Eleven/ ESPN+, YouTube
9:00pm Colorado Springs vs Las Vegas Lights/ ESPN+, YouTube

Saturday May 12

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer
2:00pm Minnesota United vs SJ Earthquakes/ fuboTV, MLS Live
3:00pm Montreal Impact vs Philadelphia Union/ fuboTV, DIRECTV, MLS Live
3:30pm Dallas vs LA Galaxy/ fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Univision
7:30pm Columbus Crew vs Chicago Fire/ MLS Live, CW Columbus – WWHO
7:30pm New England vs Toronto FC/ fuboTV, MLS Live, NBC Sports
9:00pm Colorado Rapids vs New York RB/ fuboTV, MLS Live, MSG
9:00pm Real Salt Lake vs DC United/ MLS Live, KMYU Utah

Spain – La Liga
10:15am Real Sociedad vs Leganés/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
12:30pm Girona vs Valencia/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
12:30pm Eibar vs Las Palmas/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
12:30pm Getafe vs Atlético Madrid /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
12:30pm Deportivo Alavés vs Athletic Club/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
12:30pm Real Betis vs Sevilla/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
12:30pm Deportivo La Coruña vs Villarreal/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:45pm Real Madrid vs Celta de Vigo/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Italy – Serie A
12:00pm Benevento vs Genoa/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:45pm Internazionale vs Sassuolo/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Germany – Bundesliga
9:30am Bayern München vs Stuttgart/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 1, FOX Sports GO
9:30am Hoffenheim vs Borussia Dortmund/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
9:30am Hertha BSC vs RB Leipzig/ fuboTV, Fox Sports
9:30am Freiburg vs Augsburg/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
9:30am Schalke 04 vs Eintracht Frankfurt/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
9:30am Bayer Leverkusen vs Hannover 96/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
9:30am Hamburger SV vs Borussia M’gladbach/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
9:30am Mainz 05 vs Werder Bremen/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
9:30am Wolfsburg vs Köln/ fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus

France – Ligue 1
3:00pm Amiens SC vs Metz/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:00pm Angers SCO vs Nantes /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:00pm Bordeaux vs Toulouse/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:00pm Lille vs Dijon /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:00pm Monaco vs Saint-Étienne/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:00pm Montpellier vs Troyes /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:00pm Nice vs Caen/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:00pm PSG vs Rennes/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
3:00pm Strasbourg vs Olympique Lyonnais/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

England – Championship
12:15pm Middlesbrough vs Aston Villa/ ESPN+, AVTV, SportKlub 4 Slovenia

Europe – UEFA U17 European Championship
10:00am Lithuania U17 vs Finland U17/ ESPN3, WatchESPN

United States – USL
2:00pm Ottawa Fury vs Atlanta United II /ESPN+, YouTube
3:00pm Real Monarchs vs Fresno FC/ ESPN+, YouTube
7:00pm Charleston Battery vs Bethlehem Steel/ ESPN+, YouTube
7:00pm Richmond Kickers vs Tampa Bay Rowdies/ ESPN+, YouTube
7:30pm Charlotte Independence vs Cincinnati/ ESPN+, YouTube
8:00pm Seattle Sounders II vs Portland Timbers II/ ESPN+, YouTube
8:00pm Tulsa Roughnecks vs Phoenix Rising /ESPN+, YouTube
8:30pm Rio Grande Valley vs San Antonio /ESPN+, YouTube
10:00pm Orange County vs Saint Louis/ ESPN+, YouTube
10:30pm Sacramento Republic vs Reno 1868 /ESPN+, YouTube

Sunday May 13

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer
4:00pm Portland Timbers vs Seattle Sounders FC/ ESPN, ESPN Deportes
6:00pm Orlando City SC vs Atlanta United/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 1, FOX Sports GO
8:30pm Los Angeles FC vs New York City/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 1, FOX Sports GO

England – Premier League
10:00am Burnley vs AFC Bournemouth /TalkSport Radio World
10:00am Crystal Palace vs West Bromwich Albion/ TalkSport Radio World
10:00am Huddersfield Town vs Arsenal/ TalkSport Radio World, Arsenal Player
10:00am Liverpool vs Brighton & Hove Albion/ TalkSport Radio World, LFCTV GO
10:00am Manchester United vs Watford/ TalkSport Radio World, MUTV Online
10:00am Newcastle United vs Chelsea/ TalkSport Radio World, Chelsea TV Online
10:00am Southampton vs Manchester City/ TalkSport Radio World, Saints Live
10:00am Swansea City vs Stoke City/ TalkSport Radio World, Sportklub 2 Slovenia
10:00am Tottenham Hotspur vs Leicester City /TalkSport Radio World, Sport 24 Extra
10:00am West Ham United vs Everton/ TalkSport Radio World, evertontv

Spain – La Liga
10:15am Espanyol vs Málaga/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
2:45pm Levante vs Barcelona /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español

Italy – Serie A
9:00am Fiorentina vs Cagliari /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
9:00am Bologna vs Chievo /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
9:00am Crotone vs Lazio/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
9:00am Torino vs SPAL /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
9:00am Hellas Verona vs Udinese/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
12:00pm Atalanta vs Milan/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:45pm Roma vs Juventus/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
2:45pm Sampdoria vs Napoli/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Portugal – Primeira Liga
11:00am Benfica vs Moreirense/ BTV Online, Antena 1 – RTP
11:00am Vitória Guimarães vs Porto/ Antena 1 – RTP, Premier Sports
11:00am Marítimo vs Sporting CP/ Antena 1 – RTP

Mexico – Liga MX
1:00pm Toluca vs Tijuana/ fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Fanatiz,
8:00pm América vs Santos Laguna/ fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Univision

Europe – UEFA U17 European Championship
9:00am UEFA U17 European Championship: Quarter Final 1 / ESPN3, WatchESPN
1:00pm UEFA U17 European Championship: Quarter Final 2 / ESPN3, WatchESPN

Scotland – Scottish Premiership
7:30am Celtic vs Aberdeen/ B/R Live, Celtic TV, RedTV International
7:30am Hibernian vs Rangers /B/R Live, Rangers TV, Hibs TV
7:30am Kilmarnock vs Hearts/ Hearts TV

Turkey – Super Lig
9:00am Kasımpaşa vs Gençlerbirliği /Digiturk Play, beIN CONNECT Turkey
9:00am Bursaspor vs Trabzonspor/ Digiturk Play, beIN Sports Turkey
12:00pm Osmanlıspor vs Beşiktaş/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
12:00pm Konyaspor vs Göztepe /Digiturk Play, beIN CONNECT Turkey
12:00pm Sivasspor vs Alanyaspor /Digiturk Play, beIN Sports 2 Turkey
1:00pm Kayserispor vs Akhisar Belediyespor/ Digiturk Play, beIN CONNECT Turkey

United States – USL
6:00pm Nashville SC vs Louisville City/ ESPN+, YouTube

Monday  May 14

England – Championship
2:45pm Fulham vs Derby County/ ESPN+, fulhamfctv, Talksport 2 Radio UK

Europe – UEFA U17 European Championship
8:00am UEFA U17 European Championship: Quarter Final 3 /ESPN3, WatchESPN
2:00pm UEFA U17 European Championship: Quarter Final 4 / ESPN3, WatchESPN

Tuesday  May 15

South America – Copa Libertadores
6:15pm Defensor Sporting vs Cerro Porteño /FOX Soccer Match Pass
6:15pm Delfin vs Atlético Nacional/ fuboTV, FOX Deportes
8:30pm Monagas vs Grêmio /FOX Soccer Match Pass
8:30pm Colo-Colo vs Bolívar/ fuboTV, FOX Deportes

England – Championship
2:45pm Aston Villa vs Middlesbrough/ ESPN+, AVTV

Wednesday May 16

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer
10:30pm Vancouver Whitecaps vs SJ Earthquakes/ MLS Live, ESPN+, TSN GO, TSN1

Europe – UEFA Europa League
2:45pm Olympique Marseille vs Atlético Madrid/ ESPN Deportes, ESPN Deportes+

South America – Copa Libertadores
8:45pm Palmeiras vs Junior/ FOX Soccer Match Pass
8:45pm Flamengo vs Emelec/ FOX Soccer Match Pass
8:45pm Boca Juniors vs Alianza Lima /fuboTV, FOX Deportes

United States – USL
5:00pm Bethlehem Steel vs New York RB II/ ESPN+, YouTube
7:00pm Atlanta United II vs Toronto II/ ESPN+, YouTube

Thursday May 17

South America – Copa Libertadores
6:15pm Libertad vs Atlético Tucumán/ FOX Soccer Match Pass
6:15pm Peñarol vs The Strongest/ fuboTV, FOX Deportes
8:30pm Millonarios vs Independiente/ fuboTV, FOX Deportes
8:30pm Deportivo Lara vs Corinthians /FOX Soccer Match Pass

Europe – UEFA U17 European Championship
8:00am UEFA U17 European Championship: Semi Final 1 / ESPN3, WatchESPN, UEFA TV
2:00pm UEFA U17 European Championship: Semi Final 2 / ESPN3, WatchESPN, UEFA TV

Friday May 18

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer
8:00pm Toronto FC vs Orlando City SC/ MLS Live, ESPN+, TSN GO, TSN1

Europe – UEFA U17 Women’s Championship
9:30am UEFA Women U17 Championship: Semi Final 1 /ESPN3, WatchESPN
12:00pm UEFA Women U17 Championship: Semi Final 2 / ESPN3, WatchESPN

United States – USL
2:00pm Portland Timbers II vs LA Galaxy II/ ESPN+, YouTube

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*