Footy on the Telly / Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly May 4 – 11

Comment below to put in a word for your favorite clubs and we’ll get them listed in our Curated Footy Watch List for the best games of the week, at a glance.

Your Curated-By-Popular-Demand Footy Watch List for this week:

05/04:
7:00pm Penn vs Tampa Bay Rowdies /ESPN+, YouTube
8:00pm Toronto FC vs Philadelphia Union/ fuboTV, MLS Live, WPHL-TV 17

05/05:
7:30am Stoke City vs Crystal Palace/ fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
9:30am Borussia Dortmund vs Mainz 05 /fuboTV, FOX Network, FOX Sports GO
9:30am Köln vs Bayern München /fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
9:30am Werder Bremen vs Bayer Leverkusen/ fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
9:30am Borussia M’gladbach vs Freiburg/ fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
10:00am Rangers vs Kilmarnock /Rangers TV
10:00am AFC Bournemouth vs Swansea City/ fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
10:00am West Bromwich Albion vs Tottenham Hotspur/ fuboTV, CNBC, NBCSports.com
12:30pm Everton vs Southampton/ fuboTV, NBC, NBCSports.com
1:55pm New York RB vs New York City/ ESPN, ESPN Deportes
3:30pm Portland Thorns vs Seattle Reign/ fuboTV, Lifetime, NWSLsoccer.com
4:00pm Seattle Sounders FC vs Columbus Crew/ DIRECTV, MLS Live
7:00pm Sky Blue vs Houston Dash/ go90, NWSLsoccer.com
8:30pm Chicago Fire vs Atlanta United/ fuboTV, DIRECTV, MLS Live
9:00pm Utah Royals vs Washington Spirit /go90, NWSLsoccer.com
10:30pm SJ Earthquakes vs Portland Timbers/ fuboTV, DIRECTV, MLS Live 

05/06:
7:15am Hearts vs Celtic/B/R Live, Celtic TV, Hearts TV
8:30am Manchester City vs Huddersfield Town /fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
11:30am Arsenal vs Burnley /fuboTV, CNBC, NBCSports.com
11:30am Chelsea vs Liverpool/ fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
1:00pm New York RB II vs Nashville SC/ESPN+, YouTube
2:45pm Barcelona vs Real Madrid *El Clasico/fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
3:00pm North Carolina Courage vs Chicago Red Stars/ go90, NWSLsoccer.com
5:00pm Bethlehem Steel vs Richmond Kickers/ ESPN+, YouTube
5:00pm Orlando City SC vs Real Salt Lake/ DIRECTV, MLS Live, KMYU Utah

05/07:
6:30pm Penn vs Ottawa Fury/ ESPN+, YouTube

05/08:
2:45pm Swansea City vs Southampton/ fuboTV, NBCSN, Telemundo Deportes
2:45pm Aberdeen vs Rangers/ B/R Live, Rangers TV, RedTV International

05/09:
11:00am Toronto II vs Penn/ ESPN+, YouTube
2:00pm Barcelona vs Villarreal/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
2:45pm Celtic vs Kilmarnock/ Celtic TV
3:00pm Manchester City vs Brighton & Hove Albion /fuboTV, NBCSN, Telemundo Deportes
3:30pm Sevilla vs Real Madrid/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
3:00pm Juventus vs Milan /fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol
7:30pm Columbus Crew vs Philadelphia Union /fuboTV, MLS Live, ESPN+, WPHL17
7:30pm Atlanta United vs Sporting KC/ fuboTV, DIRECTV, MLS Live
7:30pm Toronto FC vs Seattle Sounders FC /fuboTV, Fox Sports 1, FOX Sports GO
8:00pm Houston Dash vs Portland Thorns/ go90, NWSLsoccer.com
8:30pm Chicago Fire vs Montreal Impact/MLS Live, ESPN+, TVA Sports

05/10:
2:45pm West Ham United vs Manchester United /fuboTV, NBCSN, UNIVERSO

05/11:
10:30pm Vancouver Whitecaps vs Houston Dynamo /MLS Live, ESPN+, TSN GO, TSN1

Friday May 4

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer

8:00pm Toronto FC vs Philadelphia Union/ fuboTV, DIRECTV, MLS Live

England – Premier League

3:00pm Brighton & Hove Albion vs Manchester United/ fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN

Spain – La Liga

3:00pm Sevilla vs Real Sociedad /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español

France – Ligue 1

2:45pm Amiens SC vs PSG/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Portugal – Primeira Liga

3:30pm Sporting Braga vs Boavista /Sport TV1, Cytavision Sports 3

Belgium – First Division A

2:30pm Gent vs Sporting Charleroi/ fuboTV, Eleven Sports Network

Europe – UEFA U17 European Championship

2:00pm England U17 vs Israel U17/ fuboTV, ESPN3, Univision Deportes

Scotland – Scottish Premiership

2:45pm Partick Thistle vs Ross County /B/R Live, Sportsnet World

Turkey – Super Lig

1:00pm İstanbul Başakşehir vs Sivasspor/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Saturday May 5

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer

1:00pm Montreal Impact vs New England/ fuboTV, DIRECTV, MLS Live
1:55pm New York RB vs New York City/ ESPN, ESPN Deportes
2:00pm Minnesota United vs Vancouver Whitecaps /fuboTV, DIRECTV, MLS Live
3:55pm Los Angeles FC vs Dallas/ fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Univision
4:00pm Seattle Sounders FC vs Columbus Crew/ DIRECTV, MLS Live
8:30pm Chicago Fire vs Atlanta United/ fuboTV, DIRECTV, MLS Live
8:30pm Houston Dynamo vs LA Galaxy /DIRECTV, MLS Live, The KUBE
8:30pm Sporting KC vs Colorado Rapids/ fuboTV, DIRECTV, MLS Live
10:30pm SJ Earthquakes vs Portland Timbers/ fuboTV, DIRECTV, MLS Live

England – Premier League

7:30am Stoke City vs Crystal Palace/ fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
10:00am AFC Bournemouth vs Swansea City/ fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
10:00am Leicester City vs West Ham United/ NBC Sports Gold, TalkSport Radio World
10:00am Watford vs Newcastle United /NBC Sports Gold, TalkSport Radio World
10:00am West Bromwich Albion vs Tottenham Hotspur/ fuboTV, CNBC, NBCSports.com
12:30pm Everton vs Southampton/ fuboTV, NBC, NBCSports.com

Spain – La Liga

7:00am Girona vs Eibar/fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
10:15am Athletic Club vs Real Betis/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
12:30pm Celta de Vigo vs Deportivo La Coruña/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
2:45pm Villarreal vs Valencia/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español

Italy – Serie A

12:00pm Milan vs Hellas Verona /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
2:45pm Juventus vs Bologna/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Germany – Bundesliga

9:30am Borussia Dortmund vs Mainz 05 /fuboTV, FOX Network, FOX Sports GO
9:30am RB Leipzig vs Wolfsburg/ fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
9:30am Köln vs Bayern München /fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
9:30am Werder Bremen vs Bayer Leverkusen/ fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
9:30am Borussia M’gladbach vs Freiburg/ fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
9:30am Eintracht Frankfurt vs Hamburger SV/ fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus, Univision Deportes
9:30am Augsburg vs Schalke 04/ fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
9:30am Hannover 96 vs Hertha BSC /fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
9:30am Stuttgart vs Hoffenheim/ fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus

Portugal – Primeira Liga

11:00am Belenenses vs Portimonense/ Sport TV1, Sport TV África
1:15pm Tondela vs Vitória Guimarães/ Sport TV1, Sport TV África
3:30pm Sporting CP vs Benfica /BTV Online, Antena 1 – RTP, DAZN

Mexico – Liga MX

8:00pm América vs Pumas UNAM/ fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Univision
10:00pm Monterrey vs Tijuana/ fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Fanatiz

Belgium – First Division A

12:00pm Kortrijk vs Zulte-Waregem /FOX Soccer Match Pass
2:00pm Waasland-Beveren vs Mouscron-Péruwelz/Proximus 11, Play Sports 3, VOOsport 3
2:00pm AS Eupen vs Sint-Truiden/ Proximus 11, Play Sports 4, VOOsport 2
2:00pm Lierse vs OH Leuven /Proximus 11, Play Sports 5, VOOsport 4
2:30pm Lokeren vs Antwerp/ Proximus 11, Play Sports 1, VOOsport 1

Chile – Primera Division

11:00am Deportes Iquique vs Curicó Unido /Fanatiz, CDF Premium, CDF HD
2:00pm Antofagasta vs Deportes Temuco/ Fanatiz, CDF Premium, CDF HD
4:30pm Unión La Calera vs Audax Italiano /TV Chile, Fanatiz, CDF Premium
7:00pm Universidad Católica vs Huachipato /Fanatiz, CDF Premium, CDF HD

Ecuador – Primera A

5:00pm Macará vs Universidad Católica/ GOLTV Play
7:30pm Guayaquil City vs Deportivo Cuenca/ fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol

Europe – UEFA U17 European Championship

12:45pm Serbia U17 vs Spain U17/ ESPN3, WatchESPN

Scotland – Scottish Premiership

7:30am Dundee vs Hamilton Academical/ B/R Live, Sportsnet World
10:00am Aberdeen vs Hibernian /RedTV International, Hibs TV
10:00am Rangers vs Kilmarnock /Rangers TV

United States – USL

12:00pm Indy Eleven vs Louisville City /ESPN+, YouTube
6:00pm Toronto II vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds /ESPN+, YouTube
7:00pm Charleston Battery vs Charlotte Independence /ESPN+, YouTube
7:00pm Cincinnati vs Atlanta United II /ESPN+, YouTube
8:00pm Colorado Springs vs Reno 1868/ ESPN+, YouTube
8:00pm OKC Energy vs Swope Park Rangers /ESPN+, YouTube
8:30pm Saint Louis vs Portland Timbers II/ ESPN+, YouTube
8:30pm San Antonio vs Fresno FC /ESPN+, YouTube
11:00pm Las Vegas Lights vs Tulsa Roughnecks/ ESPN+, YouTube

United States – National Womens Soccer League

3:30pm Portland Thorns vs Seattle Reign/ fuboTV, Lifetime, NWSLsoccer.com
7:00pm Sky Blue vs Houston Dash/ go90, NWSLsoccer.com
9:00pm Utah Royals vs Washington Spirit /go90, NWSLsoccer.com

Uruguay – Primera Division

2:30pm Danubio vs Nacional /fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol

Sunday May 6

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer

5:00pm Orlando City SC vs Real Salt Lake/ DIRECTV, MLS Live, KMYU Utah

England – Premier League

8:30am Manchester City vs Huddersfield Town /fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
11:30am Arsenal vs Burnley /fuboTV, CNBC, NBCSports.com
11:30am Chelsea vs Liverpool/ fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN

Spain – La Liga

6:00am Málaga vs Deportivo Alavés/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
10:15am Atlético Madrid vs Espanyol /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
12:30pm Las Palmas vs Getafe/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:45pm Barcelona vs Real Madrid *El Clasico/fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Italy – Serie A

6:30am Udinese vs Internazionale/fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
9:00am Lazio vs Atalanta/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
9:00am SPAL vs Benevento/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
9:00am Chievo vs Crotone/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
9:00am Genoa vs Fiorentina/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
9:00am Napoli vs Torino/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
12:00pm Sassuolo vs Sampdoria /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:45pm Cagliari vs Roma/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

France – Ligue 1

9:00am Saint-Étienne vs Bordeaux/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
10:30am Olympique Lyonnais vs Troyes /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
11:00am Caen vs Monaco/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
11:00am Dijon vs Guingamp/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
11:00am Metz vs Angers SCO/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
11:00am Nantes vs Montpellier /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
11:00am Rennes vs Strasbourg/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
11:00am Toulouse vs Lille/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:05pm Olympique Marseille vs Nice/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Portugal – Primeira Liga

11:00am Moreirense vs Desportivo Aves/ Sport TV5
11:00am Estoril vs Vitória Setúbal /Sport TV1, Sport TV África
1:00pm Chaves vs Marítimo /Sport TV1, Sport TV África
3:15pm Porto vs Feirense /fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol

Mexico – Liga MX

1:00pm Toluca vs Morelia /fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Fanatiz
7:00pm Santos Laguna vs Tigres UANL/ fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Fanatiz

 

Belgium – First Division A

8:30am Club Brugge vs Anderlecht/ fuboTV, Eleven Sports Network
12:00pm Standard Liège vs Genk/ fuboTV, Eleven Sports Network, Foot+
2:00pm Beerschot-Wilrijk vs KV Oostende /FOX Soccer Match Pass

Chile – Primera Division

11:00am O’Higgins vs Universidad Chile/ Fanatiz, CDF Premium, CDF HD
2:00pm Palestino vs Univ. Concepción /Fanatiz, CDF Premium, CDF HD
4:30pm Colo-Colo vs Everton /TV Chile, Fanatiz, CDF Premium, CDF HD

Colombia – Primera A

5:00pm Atlético Huila vs Boyacá Chicó RCN Nuestra Tele, Win Sports
7:00pm Santa Fe vs Millonarios /RCN Nuestra Tele
9:00pm Atlético Nacional vs Deportivo Rionegro/ RCN Nuestra Tele

Ecuador – Primera A

1:00pm Delfin vs Independiente del Valle/ fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol
3:30pm Aucas vs Emelec /GOLTV Play

Peru – Primera Division

4:30pm Sport Huancayo vs Sporting Cristal /Peru Magico, Fanatiz

Scotland – Scottish Premiership

7:15am Hearts vs Celtic/B/R Live, Celtic TV, Hearts TV

United States – USL

1:00pm New York RB II vs Nashville SC/ESPN+, YouTube
4:30pm Seattle Sounders II vs Sacramento Republic/ ESPN+, YouTube
5:00pm Bethlehem Steel vs Richmond Kickers/ ESPN+, YouTube

United States – National Womens Soccer League

3:00pm North Carolina Courage vs Chicago Red Stars/ go90, NWSLsoccer.com

Monday  May 7

Spain – La Liga

3:00pm Leganés vs Levante/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español

Portugal – Primeira Liga

3:00pm Paços de Ferreira vs Rio Ave/ Sport TV1, Sport TV África

Ecuador – Primera A

8:30pm El Nacional vs Técnico Universitario/ fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol

Europe – UEFA U17 European Championship

10:00am England U17 vs Italy U17/ fuboTV, ESPN3, Univision Deportes

United States – USL

6:30pm Penn vs Ottawa Fury/ ESPN+, YouTube

Tuesday  May 8

England – Premier League

2:45pm Swansea City vs Southampton/ fuboTV, NBCSN, Telemundo Deportes

France – Coupe de France

3:05pm Les Herbiers vs PSG/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

South America – Copa Sudamericana

6:15pm Guabirá vs LDU Quito /fuboTV, FOX Deportes
6:15pm Bahia vs Blooming /FOX Soccer Match Pass
8:45pm Danubio vs Deportivo Cali/ fuboTV, FOX Deportes
8:45pm Atlético Mineiro vs San Lorenzo/ FOX Soccer Match Pass

Europe – UEFA U17 European Championship

2:00pm Netherlands U17 vs Spain U17 /fuboTV, ESPN3, Univision Deportes

Scotland – Scottish Premiership

2:45pm Aberdeen vs Rangers/ B/R Live, Rangers TV, RedTV International

Wednesday May 9

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer

7:30pm Columbus Crew vs Philadelphia Union /fuboTV, MLS Live, ESPN+
7:30pm Atlanta United vs Sporting KC/ fuboTV, DIRECTV, MLS Live
7:30pm Toronto FC vs Seattle Sounders FC /fuboTV, Fox Sports 1, FOX Sports GO
8:30pm Chicago Fire vs Montreal Impact/MLS Live, ESPN+, TVA Sports
10:00pm Los Angeles FC vs Minnesota United/ MLS Live, ESPN+, YouTube, DAZN

England – Premier League

2:45pm Leicester City vs Arsenal/TalkSport Radio World, Arsenal Player
2:45pm Chelsea vs Huddersfield Town/ TalkSport Radio World, Chelsea TV Online
3:00pm Manchester City vs Brighton & Hove Albion /fuboTV, NBCSN, Telemundo Deportes
3:00pm Tottenham Hotspur vs Newcastle United /TalkSport Radio World, Sport 24, Spurs Live

Spain – La Liga

2:00pm Barcelona vs Villarreal/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
3:30pm Sevilla vs Real Madrid/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Italy – Coppa Italia

3:00pm Juventus vs Milan /fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol

United States – US Open Cup

6:00pm Ann Arbor vs Ocean City Nor’easters
7:00pm Motown vs New York Rb IIi
7:00pm Reading United vs Christos

South America – Copa Sudamericana

6:15pm Deportes Temuco vs Estudiantes Mérida/ FOX Soccer Match Pass
8:45pm Botafogo vs Audax Italiano /FOX Soccer Match Pass
8:45pm São Paulo vs Rosario Central/ FOX Soccer Match Pass

Europe – UEFA U17 European Championship

12:00pm Lithuania U17 vs Netherlands U17 /ESPN3, WatchESPN

Scotland – Scottish Premiership

2:45pm Celtic vs Kilmarnock/ Celtic TV
2:45pm Hearts vs Hibernian/ B/R Live, Hearts TV, Hibs TV

United States – USL

11:00am Toronto II vs Penn/ ESPN+, YouTube
8:00pm OKC Energy vs Phoenix Rising /ESPN+, YouTube
8:00pm Tulsa Roughnecks vs Reno 1868/ ESPN+, YouTube
9:00pm Real Monarchs vs Swope Park Rangers /ESPN+, YouTube
10:00pm Fresno FC vs Rio Grande Valley/ ESPN3, WatchESPN, YouTube
10:30pm LA Galaxy II vs Saint Louis/ ESPN+, YouTube

United States – National Womens Soccer League

8:00pm Houston Dash vs Portland Thorns/ go90, NWSLsoccer.com
9:00pm Utah Royals vs Orlando Pride/ go90, NWSLsoccer.com

Thursday May 10

England – Premier League

2:45pm West Ham United vs Manchester United /fuboTV, NBCSN, UNIVERSO

South America – Copa Sudamericana

6:15pm Boston River vs Jaguares de Córdoba/ FOX Soccer Match Pass
8:45pm Nacional Potosí vs Fluminense /FOX Soccer Match Pass
8:45pm Medellín vs Sol de América /fuboTV, FOX Deportes
11:15pm Newell’s Old Boys vs Atlético PR /fuboTV, FOX Deportes

Europe – UEFA U17 European Championship

2:00pm Switzerland U17 vs England U17/ ESPN3, WatchESPN, ITV 4

Friday May 11

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer

10:30pm Vancouver Whitecaps vs Houston Dynamo /MLS Live, ESPN+, TSN GO, TSN1

Ecuador – Primera A

8:30pm Emelec vs Delfin/ fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol

Europe – UEFA U17 European Championship

2:00pm Spain U17 vs Germany U17/ fuboTV, ESPN3, Univision Deportes

United States – USL

7:00pm Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs Indy Eleven/ ESPN+, YouTube
9:00pm Colorado Springs vs Las Vegas Lights /ESPN+, YouTube

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*