Footy on the Telly / Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly April 20-27

Comment below to put in a word for your favorite clubs and we’ll get them listed in our Curated Footy Watch List for the best games of the week, at a glance.

Your Curated-By-Popular-Demand Footy Watch List for this week:

04/20:
2:30pm Borussia M’gladbach vs Wolfsburg/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
7:30pm CanadaWNT U17 vs BermudaWNT U17 /go90
8:00pm Puebla vs América/ Fanatiz
9:00pm Sporting KC vs Vancouver Whitecaps /fuboTV, FOX Sports GO, MLS Live
10:00pm USWNT U17 vs Costa Rica WNT U17 /go90
10:00pm Atlas vs Guadalajara /Fanatiz, ESPN2 Norte, ESPN Play Norte
04/21:
7:00am Jahn Regensburg vs St. Pauli / FOX Soccer Match Pass
7:30am West Bromwich Albion vs Liverpool/ fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
9:00am SPAL vs Roma /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
9:30am Hannover 96 vs Bayern München/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
9:30am Stuttgart vs Werder Bremen/ FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sportsnet World
10:00am Watford vs Crystal Palace/ fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
12:15pm Manchester United vs Tottenham Hotspur/ fuboTV, FOX Network, FOX Sports GO
12:30pm Borussia Dortmund vs Bayer Leverkusen/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
1:00pm Montreal Impact vs Los Angeles FC /MLS Live, ESPN+, YouTube
3:00pm Houston Dynamo vs Toronto FC /MLS Live, The KUBE, ESPN+, SiriusXM
3:30pm New York RB vs Chicago Fire/ fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Univision
3:30pm Sevilla vs Barcelona/ ESPN Deportes, ESPN Deportes+
7:00pm Penn vs Charleston Battery/ ESPN+, YouTube
7:00pm Cincinnati vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds /ESPN+, YouTube
7:30pm Orlando City SC vs SJ Earthquakes/ fuboTV, MLS Live, WRDQ TV 27
7:30pm Columbus Crew vs New England/ fuboTV, MLS Live
7:30pm Mexico U17 vs Puerto Rico U17 /go90
8:00pm Dallas vs Philadelphia Union /fuboTV, MLS Live, PHL17, KTXA Dallas
8:00pm Chicago Red Stars vs Sky Blue /go90, NWSLsoccer.com
10:30pm LA Galaxy vs Atlanta United /fuboTV, FOX Sports GO, MLS Live
04/22:
7:30am Rangers vs Hearts /Rangers TV, Hearts TV, Sportsnet World
8:30am Arsenal vs West Ham United/ fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
10:00am Chelsea vs Southampton/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
11:30am Manchester City vs Swansea City/ fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
2:45pm Juventus vs Napoli fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
4:00pm Seattle Sounders FC vs Minnesota United /ESPN, ESPN Deportes
6:00pm Portland Timbers vs New York City/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
10:00pm USA U17 vs Bermuda U17 /go90
04/23:
3:00pm Everton vs Newcastle United/fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
7:30pm Mexico U17 vs Haiti U17/ go90
10:00pm Nicaragua U17 vs Puerto Rico U17 /go90
04/24:
2:45pm Liverpool vs Roma/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
6:30pm Penn vs Nashville SC/ESPN+, YouTube
10:00pm USWNT U17 vs Canada WNT U17/ go90
04/25:
2:45pm Bayern München vs Real Madrid/ fuboTV, ESPN Deportes
9:30pm Guadalajara vs Toronto FC /fuboTV, Univision Deportes, go90
04/26:
3:05pm Arsenal vs Atlético Madrid/ fuboTV, ESPN Deportes
04/27:
10:30pm Vancouver Whitecaps vs Real Salt Lake/ MLS Live, KMYU Utah, ESPN+

Friday April 20

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer

9:00pm Sporting KC vs Vancouver Whitecaps/ fuboTV, DIRECTV, FOX Sports GO

Spain – La Liga

3:00pm Leganés vs Deportivo La Coruña /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español

Germany – Bundesliga

2:30pm Borussia M’gladbach vs Wolfsburg /fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

France – Ligue 1

1:30pm Nantes vs Rennes /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:00pm Dijon vs Olympique Lyonnais/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Portugal – Primeira Liga

3:30pm Sporting Braga vs Marítimo /Sport TV1, Sport TV África

Mexico – Liga MX

8:00pm Puebla vs América/ fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Fanatiz
10:00pm Atlas vs Guadalajara /fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Fanatiz

Belgium – First Division A

2:30pm Zulte-Waregem vs Kortrijk /FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD

North America – CONCACAF Women’s U-17 Championship

7:30pm CanadaWNT U17 vs BermudaWNT U17 /go90
10:00pm USWNT U17 vs Costa Rica WNT U17 /go90

United States – National Womens Soccer League

10:30pm Portland Thorn vs Washington Spirit/ go90, NWSLsoccer.com

Saturday April 21

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer

1:00pm Montreal Impact vs Los Angeles FC /MLS Live, ESPN+, YouTube
3:00pm Houston Dynamo vs Toronto FC /MLS Live, The KUBE, ESPN+, SiriusXM
3:30pm New York RB vs Chicago Fire/ fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Univision
7:30pm Orlando City SC vs SJ Earthquakes/ fuboTV, MLS Live, WRDQ TV 27
7:30pm Columbus Crew vs New England/ fuboTV, MLS Live
8:00pm Dallas vs Philadelphia Union /fuboTV, MLS Live, KTXA Dallas
9:00pm Real Salt Lake vs Colorado Rapids /MLS Live, KMYU Utah, ESPN+
10:30pm LA Galaxy vs Atlanta United /fuboTV, FOX Sports GO, MLS Live

England – Premier League

7:30am West Bromwich Albion vs Liverpool/ fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
10:00am Watford vs Crystal Palace/ fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN

Spain – La Liga

7:00am Eibar vs Getafe /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
10:15am Celta de Vigo vs Valencia/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español

Italy – Serie A

9:00am SPAL vs Roma/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
12:00pm Sassuolo vs Fiorentina /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
2:45pm Milan vs Benevento /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español

Germany – Bundesliga

9:30am RB Leipzig vs Hoffenheim /fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
9:30am Eintracht Frankfurt vs Hertha BSC/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
9:30am Hamburger SV vs Freiburg/ FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sportsnet World
9:30am Hannover 96 vs Bayern München/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
9:30am Stuttgart vs Werder Bremen/ FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sportsnet World
12:30pm Borussia Dortmund vs Bayer Leverkusen/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 1

France – Ligue 1

11:00am Olympique Marseille vs Lille/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
2:00pm Amiens SC vs Strasbourg/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:00pm Guingamp vs Monaco/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:00pm Metz vs Caen/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:00pm Toulouse vs Angers SCO/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Portugal – Primeira Liga

11:00am Paços de Ferreira vs Belenenses /Sport TV1, Sport TV África
1:15pm Feirense vs Vitória Guimarães /Sport TV1, Sport TV África
3:30pm Estoril vs Benfica/ fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol

Spain – Copa del Rey Final

3:30pm Sevilla vs Barcelona/ ESPN Deportes, ESPN Deportes+

England – FA Cup

12:15pm Manchester United vs Tottenham Hotspur/ fuboTV, FOX Network, FOX Sports GO

Mexico – Liga MX

6:00pm Cruz Azul vs Morelia/ fuboTV, Univision Deportes, UniMás
6:00pm Querétaro vs Pachuca/ ESPN Deportes, ESPN Deportes+
8:00pm Monterrey vs Lobos BUAP/ fuboTV, Univision Deportes, UniMás
8:06pm León vs Tijuana/ fuboTV, ESPN Deportes
10:00pm Necaxa vs Tigres UANL/ fuboTV, ESPN Deportes

Belgium – First Division A

12:00pm OH Leuven vs Mouscron-Péruwelz /Proximus 11, Play Sports 1, VOOsport 1
2:00pm Waasland-Beveren vs Lierse /Proximus 11, Play Sports 3, VOOsport 3
2:00pm Sint-Truiden vs AS Eupen/ Proximus 11, Play Sports 4, VOOsport 2
2:30pm Genk vs Anderlecht /fuboTV, Eleven Sports Network

Brazil – Brasileirão

3:00pm Bahia vs Santos /PFC Internacional, LAOLA1.TV
6:00pm Flamengo vs América Mineiro /fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol

North America – CONCACAF Women’s U-17 Championship

7:30pm Mexico U17 vs Puerto Rico U17 /go90
10:00pm Nicaragua U17 vs Haiti U17/ go90

United States – USL

2:00pm Ottawa Fury vs North Carolina /ESPN+, YouTube
7:00pm Penn vs Charleston Battery/ ESPN+, YouTube
7:00pm Cincinnati vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds /ESPN+, YouTube
7:00pm Atlanta United II vs Louisville City/ ESPN+, YouTube
7:30pm Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Real Monarchs/ ESPN+, YouTube
8:00pm Colorado Springs vs Seattle Sounders II/ ESPN+, YouTube
8:00pm OKC Energy vs Saint Louis /ESPN+, YouTube
10:00pm Phoenix Rising vs Swope Park Rangers /ESPN+, YouTube
10:00pm Portland Timbers II vs Reno 1868 /YouTube

United States – National Womens Soccer League

3:30pm North Carolina Courage vs Utah Royals/ fuboTV, Lifetime, NWSLsoccer.com
8:00pm Chicago Red Stars vs Sky Blue /go90, NWSLsoccer.com

Sunday April 22

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer

4:00pm Seattle Sounders FC vs Minnesota United /ESPN, ESPN Deportes
6:00pm Portland Timbers vs New York City/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 1

England – Premier League

8:30am Arsenal vs West Ham United/ fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
8:30am Stoke City vs Burnley /NBC Sports Gold, TalkSport Radio World
11:30am Manchester City vs Swansea City/ fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN…
11:30am West Bromwich Albion vs Liverpool Ali Manchester City /TalkSport Radio World, WBA Radio

Spain – La Liga

6:00am Girona vs Espanyol /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
10:15am Málaga vs Real Sociedad/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
12:30pm Las Palmas vs Deportivo Alavés /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:45pm Atlético Madrid vs Real Betis /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español

Italy – Serie A

6:30am Cagliari vs Bologna /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
9:00am Udinese vs Crotone/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
9:00am Chievo vs Internazionale /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
9:00am Lazio vs Sampdoria /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
9:00am Atalanta vs Torino/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:45pm Juventus vs Napoli /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Germany – Bundesliga

9:30am Augsburg vs Mainz 05/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
12:00pm Köln vs Schalke 04/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

France – Ligue 1

9:00am Nice vs Montpellier /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
11:00am Saint-Étienne vs Troyes/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:00pm Bordeaux vs PSG/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Portugal – Primeira Liga

11:00am Tondela vs Desportivo Aves /Sport TV4
11:00am Chaves vs Portimonense/ Sport TV1, Sport TV África
1:00pm Moreirense vs Rio Ave /Sport TV1, Sport TV África
3:15pm Sporting CP vs Boavista /Antena 1 – RTP, sportdigital, Sport TV1

England – FA Cup

10:00am Chelsea vs Southampton/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 1

Mexico – Liga MX

1:00pm Toluca vs Veracruz /fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Univision
7:00pm Santos Laguna vs Pumas/ UNAM fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Fanatiz

Belgium – First Division A

12:00pm Club Brugge vs Standard Liège/ fuboTV, Eleven Sports Network
2:00pm KV Oostende vs Beerschot-Wilrijk /Proximus 11, Play Sports 2, VOOsport 2
2:30pm Sporting Charleroi vs Gent /Premier Sports, Foot+, Arena Sport 2

Ecuador – Primera A

1:30pm Macará vs LDU Quito /fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol
6:00pm Barcelona vs Deportivo Cuenca/ fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol

El Salvador – Primera Division

5:15pm Alianza vs Dragón /Centro America TV

North America – CONCACAF Women’s U-17 Championship

7:30pm Costa Rica U17 vs Canada U17/ go90
10:00pm USA U17 vs Bermuda U17 /go90

Netherlands – KNVB Beker

12:00pm AZ vs Feyenoord /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

United States – USL

8:30pm LA Galaxy II vs New York RB II/ ESPN+, YouTube
9:00pm Fresno FC vs San Antonio /ESPN+, YouTube

United States – National Womens Soccer League

5:00pm Orlando Pride vs Houston Dash/ go90, NWSLsoccer.com

Uruguay – Primera Division

3:00pm Peñarol vs Nacional /fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol

Monday  April 23

England – Premier League

3:00pm Everton vs Newcastle United/fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN

Spain – La Liga

3:00pm Athletic Club vs Levante/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Italy – Serie A

2:45pm Genoa vs Hellas Verona/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Portugal – Primeira Liga

3:00pm Porto vs Vitória Setúbal/ fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol

North America – CONCACAF Women’s U-17 Championship

7:30pm Mexico U17 vs Haiti U17/ go90
10:00pm Nicaragua U17 vs Puerto Rico U17 /go90

Turkey – Super Lig

1:00pm Fenerbahçe vs Antalyaspor/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Tuesday April 24

Europe – UEFA Champions League – Semi Final

2:45pm Liverpool vs Roma/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 1

South America – Copa Libertadores

6:15pm Deportivo Lara vs Millonarios /fuboTV, FOX Deportes, FOX Soccer Match Pass
8:30pm Atlético Nacional vs Bolívar/ fuboTV, FOX Deportes, FOX Soccer Match Pass
8:30pm Santos vs Estudiantes/ FOX Soccer Match Pass

CONCACAF U17

7:30pm Costa Rica U17 vs Bermuda U17 /go90
10:00pm USA U17 vs Canada U17/ go90

United States – USL

6:30pm Penn vs Nashville SC/ESPN+, YouTube
7:00pm Atlanta United II vs Charleston Battery/ ESPN+, YouTube

Wednesday April 25

North America – CONCACAF Champions League

9:30pm Guadalajara vs Toronto FC /fuboTV, Univision Deportes, go90

Europe – UEFA Champions League – Semifinal

2:45pm Bayern München vs Real Madrid/ fuboTV, ESPN Deportes

South America – Copa Libertadores

6:15pm Atlético Tucumán vs The Strongest /FOX Soccer Match Pass
6:15pm Nacional vs Real Garcilaso /fuboTV, FOX Deportes, FOX Soccer Match Pass
8:45pm Monagas vs Defensor Sporting /FOX Soccer Match Pass
8:45pm Boca Juniors vs Palmeiras/ fuboTV, FOX Deportes, FOX Soccer Match Pass
8:45pm Santa Fe vs Flamengo/ FOX Soccer Match Pass

United States – USL

7:00pm Richmond Kickers vs Toronto II/ ESPN+, YouTube
8:00pm Rio Grande Valley vs Orange County /ESPN+, YouTube

Thursday April 26

Europe – UEFA Europa League

3:05pm Olympique Marseille vs Salzburg/ fuboTV, ESPN3
3:05pm Arsenal vs Atlético Madrid/ fuboTV, ESPN Deportes

South America – Copa Libertadores

6:15pm River Plate vs Emelec/ fuboTV, FOX Deportes, FOX Soccer Match Pass
6:15pm Cruzeiro vs Universidad Chile /FOX Soccer Match Pass, sportdigital
8:30pm Peñarol vs Libertad/ FOX Soccer Match Pass
8:30pm Junior vs Alianza Lima/ fuboTV, FOX Deportes, FOX Soccer Match Pass
8:30pm Vasco da Gama vs Racing Club/ FOX Soccer Match Pass

Friday April 27

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer

10:30pm Vancouver Whitecaps vs Real Salt Lake/ MLS Live, KMYU Utah, ESPN+

Spain – La Liga

3:00pm Levante vs Sevilla /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español

Germany – Bundesliga

2:30pm Hoffenheim vs Hannover 96/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

France – Ligue 1

2:45pm Montpellier vs Saint-Étienne/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Portugal – Primeira Liga

3:30pm Vitória Guimarães vs Moreirense /Sport TV1, Sport TV África

Mexico – Liga MX

8:00pm Morelia vs Necaxa /fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Fanatiz
10:00pm Tijuana vs Toluca /fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Fanatiz

United States – USL

11:00pm Las Vegas Lights vs San Antonio /ESPN3, WatchESPN, YouTube

One Comment

  1. Thank you, Matt. Much appreciated.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*