Footy on the Telly / Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly April 13-20

Comment below to put in a word for your favorite clubs and we’ll get them listed in our Curated Footy Watch List for the best games of the week, at a glance.

Your Curated-By-Popular-Demand Footy Watch List for this week:

04/13:
8:00pm Philadelphia Union vs Orlando City SC /fuboTV, ESPN
10:00pm Vancouver Whitecaps vs Los Angeles FC /MLS Live, TSN GO, TSN1, TSN3
04/14:
7:30am Southampton vs Chelsea /fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
10:00am Crystal Palace vs Brighton & Hove Albion/ fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
12:30pm Bayern München vs Borussia M’gladbach/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
1:00pm New York RB vs Montreal Impact/ fuboTV, MLS Live, MSG
2:45pm Tottenham Hotspur vs Manchester City/ fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
3:00pm Colorado Rapids vs Toronto FC/ MLS Live, ESPN+, Altitude Sports
3:30pm Chicago Fire vs LA Galaxy /fuboTV, FOX Network, FOX Sports GO
7:00pm DC United vs Columbus Crew/ MLS Live, NewsChannel 8
7:30pm New England vs Dallas/ fuboTV, MLS Live, KTXA Dallas
04/15:
8:30am Antwerp vs KFCo Beerschot Wilrijk /FOX Soccer Match Pass
8:30am Newcastle United vs Arsenal/ fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
9:00am Milan vs Napoli/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
9:30am Schalke 04 vs Borussia Dortmund/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
9:30am Celtic vs Rangers /fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol
11:00am Manchester United vs West Bromwich Albion/ fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
12:00pm Werder Bremen vs RB Leipzig /fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
2:45pm Lazio vs Roma/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:00pm Bethlehem Steel vs Cincinnati /ESPN+, YouTube
4:00pm Sporting KC vs Seattle Sounders /FC ESPN, ESPN Deportes
5:00pm Sky Blue vs Seattle Reign/ go90, NWSLsoccer.com
6:00pm Atlanta United vs New York City /fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
04/16:
3:00pm West Ham United vs Stoke City/ fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
04/17:
2:45pm Brighton & Hove Albion vs Tottenham Hotspur/ fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
2:45pm Bayer Leverkusen vs Bayern München/ ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
8:00pm Toronto FC vs Guadalajara /fuboTV, Univision Deportes, TSN GO, TSN4
04/18:
2:45pm AFC Bournemouth vs Manchester United/ fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
2:45pm Roma vs Genoa/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:45pm Napoli vs Udinese/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:45pm Crotone vs Juventus /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:45pm Schalke 04 vs Eintracht Frankfurt /ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
3:30pm Real Madrid vs Athletic Club /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
04/19:
2:45pm Burnley vs Chelsea /fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
04/20:
2:30pm Borussia M’gladbach vs Wolfsburg/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
8:00pm Puebla vs América/ Fanatiz
9:00pm Sporting KC vs Vancouver Whitecaps /fuboTV, FOX Sports GO, MLS Live
10:00pm Atlas vs Guadalajara /Fanatiz, ESPN2 Norte, ESPN Play Norte

Friday April 13

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer

8:00pm Philadelphia Union vs Orlando City SC /fuboTV, ESPN
10:00pm Vancouver Whitecaps vs Los Angeles FC /MLS Live, ESPN+, TSN GO

Europe – UEFA Champions League

7:00am UEFA Champions League Semi Final Draw /fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

Spain – La Liga

3:00pm Girona vs Real Betis /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español

Germany – Bundesliga

2:30pm Wolfsburg vs Augsburg /fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

France – Ligue 1

2:45pm Angers SCO vs Nice /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Portugal – Primeira Liga

3:30pm Paços de Ferreira vs Sporting Braga/ Sport TV1, SportKlub 1 Serbia

Mexico – Liga MX

10:00pm Tijuana vs Guadalajara/ fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Fanatiz
10:00pm Atlas vs Querétaro /Fanatiz

Ecuador – Primera A

8:15pm Técnico Universitario vs Delfin/ fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol

Guatemala – Liga Nacional

10:00pm Municipal vs Antigua / GFC Telecentro

Saturday April 14

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer

1:00pm New York RB vs Montreal Impact/ fuboTV, MLS Live, MSG
3:00pm Colorado Rapids vs Toronto FC/ MLS Live, ESPN+, Altitude Sports
3:30pm Chicago Fire vs LA Galaxy /fuboTV, FOX Network, FOX Sports GO
7:00pm DC United vs Columbus Crew/ MLS Live, NewsChannel 8
7:30pm New England vs Dallas/ fuboTV, MLS Live, KTXA Dallas
10:30pm Portland Timbers vs Minnesota United/ fuboTV, MLS Live
10:30pm SJ Earthquakes vs Houston Dynamo/ fuboTV, MLS Live, The KUBE

England – Premier League

7:30am Southampton vs Chelsea /fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
10:00am Burnley vs Leicester City/ NBC Sports Gold, TalkSport Radio World
10:00am Crystal Palace vs Brighton & Hove Albion/ fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
10:00am Huddersfield Town vs Watford/ NBC Sports Gold, TalkSport Radio World
10:00am Swansea City vs Everton /fuboTV, CNBC, NBCSports.com
12:30pm Liverpool vs AFC Bournemouth/ fuboTV, NBC, NBCSports.com
2:45pm Tottenham Hotspur vs Manchester City/ fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN

Spain – La Liga

7:00am Sevilla vs Villarreal/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
10:15am Barcelona vs Valencia/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
12:30pm Las Palmas vs Real Sociedad/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
12:30pm Leganés vs Celta de Vigo/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
2:45pm Athletic Club vs Deportivo La Coruña/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español

Italy – Serie A

9:00am Cagliari vs Udinese /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
12:00pm Genoa vs Crotone/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
12:00pm Chievo vs Torino /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:45pm Atalanta vs Internazionale /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Germany – Bundesliga

9:30am Hoffenheim vs Hamburger SV/ fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus, Univision Deportes
9:30am Hertha BSC vs Köln /FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sportsnet World
9:30am Bayer Leverkusen vs Eintracht Frankfurt/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
9:30am Stuttgart vs Hannover 96/ FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sportsnet World
12:30pm Bayern München vs Borussia M’gladbach/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

France – Ligue 1

11:00am Olympique Lyonnais vs Amiens SC /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:00pm Caen vs Toulouse /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:00pm Lille vs Guingamp /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:00pm Nantes vs Dijon/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:00pm Rennes vs Metz /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:00pm Strasbourg vs Saint-Étienne/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Portugal – Primeira Liga

11:00am Portimonense vs Estoril /Sport TV1, Sport TV África
11:00am Desportivo Aves vs Feirense /Sport TV4
1:15pm Boavista vs Chaves/ Sport TV1, Sport TV África
3:30pm Vitória Guimarães vs Vitória Setúbal/ PFC Internacional, Sport TV1

Mexico – Liga MX

6:00pm Lobos BUAP vs Necaxa/ fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Fanatiz
8:00pm Tigres UANL vs Cruz Azul /fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Univision
8:06pm Pachuca vs Santos Laguna /fuboTV, ESPN Deportes
9:30pm Morelia vs Toluca/ fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Fanatiz
10:00pm América vs Monterrey /fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Univision

Brazil – Brasileirão

3:00pm Cruzeiro vs Grêmio/ fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol
6:00pm Vitória vs Flamengo /Arena Sport 2, beIN Sports Connect
8:00pm Santos vs Ceará /PFC Internacional, Premiere FC Brasil

Ecuador – Primera A

7:00pm LDU Quito vs El Nacional/ fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol

 

Peru – Primera Division

4:30pm Unión Comercio vs Real Garcilaso/ Peru Magico, Fanatiz
6:45pm Sport Rosario vs Universidad San Martín/ Peru Magico, Fanatiz

Turkey – Super Lig

6:30am Kasımpaşa vs Karabükspor /Digiturk Play, beIN Sports Turkey
9:00am Yeni Malatyaspor vs Alanyaspor/ Digiturk Play, beIN Sports Turkey
12:00pm Sivasspor vs Fenerbahçe/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

United States – USL

12:00pm Indy Eleven vs Nashville/ SC ESPN+, YouTube
4:00pm New York RB II vs Tampa Bay Rowdies /ESPN+, YouTube
7:00pm Charlotte Independence vs North Carolina/ ESPN+, YouTube
7:00pm Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs Ottawa Fury/ ESPN+, YouTube
7:30pm Louisville City vs Richmond Kickers/ ESPN+, YouTube
8:00pm Seattle Sounders II vs Rio Grande Valley/ ESPN+, YouTube
8:30pm Saint Louis vs LA Galaxy II/ ESPN+, YouTube
8:30pm San Antonio vs Orange County /ESPN+, YouTube
8:30pm Swope Park Rangers vs OKC Energy/ ESPN+, YouTube
10:00pm Reno vs Colorado Springs/ ESPN+, YouTube
11:00pm Las Vegas Lights vs Sacramento Republic/ ESPN+, YouTube

United States – National Womens Soccer League

3:30pm Utah Royals vs Chicago Red Stars /fuboTV, Lifetime, NWSLsoccer.com
7:00pm Washington Spirit vs North Carolina Courage/ go90, NWSLsoccer.com

Uruguay – Primera Division

6:00pm Fénix vs Peñarol /fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol

Sunday April 15

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer

4:00pm Sporting KC vs Seattle Sounders /FC ESPN, ESPN Deportes
6:00pm Atlanta United vs New York City /fuboTV, Fox Sports 1

Europe – UEFA Europa League

8:30am Antwerp vs KFCo Beerschot Wilrijk /FOX Soccer Match Pass

England – Premier League

8:30am Newcastle United vs Arsenal/ fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
11:00am Manchester United vs West Bromwich Albion/ fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN

Spain – La Liga

6:00am Eibar vs Deportivo Alavés/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
10:15am Atlético Madrid vs Levante/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
12:30pm Getafe vs Espanyol/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
2:45pm Málaga vs Real Madrid/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Italy – Serie A

6:30am Fiorentina vs SPAL/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
9:00am Milan vs Napoli/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
9:00am Sassuolo vs Benevento /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
9:00am Bologna vs Hellas Verona/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
12:00pm Juventus vs Sampdoria /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
2:45pm Lazio vs Roma/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Germany – Bundesliga

9:30am Schalke 04 vs Borussia Dortmund/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
12:00pm Werder Bremen vs RB Leipzig /fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

France – Ligue 1

9:00am Montpellier vs Bordeaux /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
11:00am Troyes vs Olympique Marseille /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:00pm PSG vs Monaco/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Portugal – Primeira Liga

11:00am Marítimo vs Moreirense /Sport TV1, Sport TV África
1:00pm Benfica vs Porto /fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espano
3:15pm Belenenses vs Sporting CP /Antena 1 – RTP, sportdigital, Sport TV1

Mexico – Liga MX

1:00pm Pumas UNAM vs Puebla/ fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Univision
7:00pm Veracruz vs León /fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Fanatiz

Brazil – Brasileirão

10:00am América Mineiro vs Sport Recife /PFC Internacional, Premiere FC Brasil
3:00pm Vasco da Gama vs Atlético Mineiro /PFC Internacional, Arena Sport 2
3:00pm Corinthians vs Fluminense/ fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol
3:00pm Internacional vs Bahia/ Premiere FC Brasil
6:00pm Atlético PR vs Chapecoense/ PFC Internacional, beIN Sports Connect

Peru – Primera Division

12:15pm Sporting Cristal vs Ayacucho /Peru Magico, Fanatiz
2:30pm Academia Cantolao vs Melgar/ Peru Magico, Fanatiz
5:00pm Universitario vs Comerciantes Unidos /Fanatiz

Scotland – Scottish FA Cup

9:30am Celtic vs Rangers /fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol

United States – USL

3:00pm Bethlehem Steel vs Cincinnati /ESPN+, YouTube

United States – National Womens Soccer League

5:00pm Sky Blue vs Seattle Reign/ go90, NWSLsoccer.com
6:00pm Portland Thorns vs Orlando Pride/ go90, NWSLsoccer.com

Monday  April 16

England – Premier League

3:00pm West Ham United vs Stoke City/ fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN

Germany – Bundesliga

2:30pm Mainz 05 vs Freiburg/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

Portugal – Primeira Liga

3:00pm Rio Ave vs Tondela /Sport TV1, Sport TV África

Peru – Primera Division

4:30pm UTC Cajamarca vs Alianza Lima/Peru Magico, Fanatiz
6:45pm Sport Huancayo vs Deportivo Municipal/ Peru Magico, Fanatiz
9:00pm Deportivo Binacional vs Sport Boys/ Fanatiz

Tuesday April 17

North America – CONCACAF Champions League

8:00pm Toronto FC vs Guadalajara /fuboTV, Univision Deportes,TSN GO, TSN4

England – Premier League

2:45pm Brighton & Hove Albion vs Tottenham Hotspur/ fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN

Spain – La Liga

1:30pm Deportivo La Coruña vs Sevilla/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:00pm Celta de Vigo vs Barcelona/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
3:30pm Villarreal vs Leganés/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT, …

Italy – Serie A

2:45pm Internazionale vs Cagliari/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT,

Germany – DFB Pokal

2:45pm Bayer Leverkusen vs Bayern München/ ESPN Deportes, ESPN3

South America – Copa Libertadores

6:15pm Defensor Sporting vs Monagas /FOX Soccer Match Pass
8:30pm Millonarios vs Deportivo Lara /FOX Soccer Match Pass
8:30pm Cerro Porteño vs Grêmio/ FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sport TV3

 

Wednesday April 18

England – Premier League

2:45pm AFC Bournemouth vs Manchester United/ fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN

Spain – La Liga

1:30pm Espanyol vs Eibar/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
1:30pm Valencia vs Getafe/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
3:30pm Real Madrid vs Athletic Club /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Italy – Serie A

12:00pm Benevento vs Atalanta/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:45pm Roma vs Genoa/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:45pm Fiorentina vs Lazio /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:45pm Napoli vs Udinese/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:45pm Sampdoria vs Bologna /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:45pm Crotone vs Juventus /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:45pm Torino vs Milan /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:45pm Hellas Verona vs Sassuolo /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:45pm SPAL vs Chievo/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Germany – DFB Pokal

2:45pm Schalke 04 vs Eintracht Frankfurt /ESPN Deportes, ESPN3

Portugal – Taça de Portugal

1:30pm Caldas vs Desportivo Aves /Sport TV1
3:30pm Sporting CP vs Porto/Sport TV1, Arena Sport 3

South America – Copa Libertadores

6:15pm The Strongest vs Atlético Tucumán /fuboTV, FOX Deportes, FOX Soccer Match Pass
8:45pm Flamengo vs Santa Fe/ fuboTV, FOX Deportes, FOX Soccer Match Pass
8:45pm Independiente vs Corinthians/ FOX Soccer Match Pass
8:45pm Libertad vs Peñarol /FOX Soccer Match Pass

South America – Copa Sudamericana

6:15pm Estudiantes Mérida vs Deportes Temuco/ FOX Soccer Match Pass

United States – USL

8:00pm Toronto II vs North Carolina /ESPN+, YouTube
10:00pm Portland Timbers II vs Rio Grande Valley /ESPN+, YouTube
10:00pm Fresno FC vs Tulsa Roughnecks /ESPN+, YouTube
10:30pm Sacramento Republic vs Colorado Springs /ESPN3, WatchESPN, YouTube

United States – National Womens Soccer League

7:00pm North Carolina Courage vs Seattle Reign/ go90, NWSLsoccer.com
7:30pm Chicago Red Stars vs Houston Dash /go90, NWSLsoccer.com

Thursday April 19

England – Premier League

2:45pm Leicester City vs Southampton /NBC Sports Gold, TalkSport Radio World
2:45pm Burnley vs Chelsea /fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN

Spain – La Liga

1:30pm Deportivo Alavés vs Girona/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
1:30pm Real Sociedad vs Atlético Madrid/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
3:30pm Real Betis vs Las Palmas /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
3:30pm Levante vs Málaga/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

South America – Copa Libertadores

6:15pm Racing Club vs Vasco da Gama/ fuboTV, FOX Deportes, FOX Soccer Match Pass
8:30pm Universidad Chile vs Cruzeiro /FOX Soccer Match Pass
8:30pm Emelec vs River Plate /fuboTV, FOX Deportes, FOX Soccer Match Pass
8:30pm Alianza Lima vs Junior /FOX Soccer Match Pass

Friday April 20

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer

9:00pm Sporting KC vs Vancouver Whitecaps /fuboTV, FOX Sports GO, MLS Live

Spain – La Liga

3:00pm Leganés vs Deportivo La Coruña/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español

Germany – Bundesliga

2:30pm Borussia M’gladbach vs Wolfsburg/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

France – Ligue 1

1:30pm Nantes vs Rennes /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:00pm Dijon vs Olympique Lyonnais /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Portugal – Primeira Liga

3:30pm Sporting Braga vs Marítimo/ Sport TV1, Sport TV África

Mexico – Liga MX

8:00pm Puebla vs América/ Fanatiz
10:00pm Atlas vs Guadalajara /Fanatiz, ESPN2 Norte, ESPN Play Norte

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*