Footy on the Telly / Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly April 6-13

Comment below to put in a word for your favorite clubs and we’ll get them listed in our Curated Footy Watch List for the best games of the week, at a glance.

Your Curated-By-Popular-Demand Footy Watch List for this week:

04/06:
2:30pm Hannover 96 vs Werder Bremen /fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
7:30pm New England vs Montreal Impact/ MLS Live, WSBK myTV38, ESPN+
04/07:
7:30am Everton vs Liverpool/fuboTV, NBCSN, UNIVERSO
9:00am Benevento vs Juventus/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
9:30am Borussia M’gladbach vs Hertha BSC/FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sportsnet World
10:00am Brighton & Hove Albion vs Huddersfield Town/ fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
10:15am Celta de Vigo vs Sevilla/fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
12:30pm Manchester City vs Manchester United/ fuboTV, NBC, NBCSports.com
2:45pm Barcelona vs Leganés /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
5:00pm Atlanta United vs Los Angeles/ FC ESPN, ESPN Deportes
7:00pm Philadelphia Union vs SJ Earthquakes/ fuboTV, MLS Live, PHL17
8:30pm Chicago Fire vs Columbus Crew /MLS Live, CW Columbus – WWHO
04/08:
9:00am Napoli vs Chievo/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
9:15am Arsenal vs Southampton /fuboTV, NBCSN, UNIVERSO
9:30am Borussia Dortmund vs Stuttgart/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
10:15am Real Madrid vs Atlético Madrid/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
11:30am Chelsea vs West Ham United/ fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
4:00pm Orlando City SC vs Portland Timbers /ESPN, ESPN Deportes
9:00pm LA Galaxy vs Sporting KC /fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
04/09:
2:30pm RB Leipzig vs Bayer Leverkusen /fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
3:00pm Villarreal vs Athletic Club /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
04/10:
2:45pm Roma vs Barcelona /FOX Soccer Match Pass, Radio Barca
2:45pm Manchester City vs Liverpool /FOX Soccer Match Pass
8:00pm New York RB vs Guadalajara /fuboTV, Univision Deportes
10:00pm América vs Toronto FC/ fuboTV, Univision Deportes, TSN GO
04/11:
2:45pm Bayern München vs Sevilla /FOX Soccer Match Pass
2:45pm Real Madrid vs Juventus /FOX Soccer Match Pass
7:00pm New York City vs Real Salt Lake/ FOX Sports GO, MLS Live
9:00pm Copa MX: Final/ fuboTV, Univision Deportes
04/12:
3:05pm Sporting CP vs Atlético Madrid /FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD
3:05pm Olympique Marseille vs RB Leipzig /FOX Soccer Match Pass, TSN GO, TSN3
3:05pm CSKA Moskva vs Arsenal /FOX Soccer Match Pass, Arsenal Player
3:05pm Salzburg vs Lazio /FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD
04/13:
8:00pm Philadelphia Union vs Orlando City SC /fuboTV, ESPN
10:00pm Vancouver Whitecaps vs Los Angeles FC /MLS Live, TSN GO, TSN1, TSN3

Friday April 6

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer

7:30pm New England vs Montreal Impact /MLS Live, WSBK myTV38, ESPN+

Spain – La Liga

3:00pm Deportivo La Coruña vs Málaga fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español

Germany – Bundesliga

2:30pm Hannover 96 vs Werder Bremen /fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

France – Ligue 1

2:45pm Saint-Étienne vs PSG /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Portugal – Primeira Liga

3:30pm Vitória Guimarães vs Rio Ave /Sport TV1, Sport 4, Sport TV África

Mexico – Liga MX

8:00pm Puebla vs Pachuca/ fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Fanatiz
10:00pm Tijuana vs Atlas/ fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Fanatiz

Belgium – First Division A

2:30pm Sporting Charleroi vs Anderlecht/ fuboTV, Eleven Sports Network

Ecuador – Primera A

8:00pm El Nacional vs Universidad Católica/ fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol

Saturday April 7

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer

5:00pm Atlanta United vs Los Angeles/ FC ESPN, ESPN Deportes
7:00pm Philadelphia Union vs SJ Earthquakes/ fuboTV, MLS Live
8:00pm Dallas vs Colorado Rapids /Altitude 2, MLS Live, KTXA Dallas
8:30pm Chicago Fire vs Columbus Crew /MLS Live, CW Columbus – WWHO
9:30pm Real Salt Lake vs Vancouver Whitecaps/ MLS Live, KMYU Utah, ESPN+

England – Premier League

7:30am Everton vs Liverpool/fuboTV, NBCSN, UNIVERSO
10:00am AFC Bournemouth vs Crystal Palace /fuboTV, CNBC, NBCSports.com
10:00am Brighton & Hove Albion vs Huddersfield Town/ fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
10:00am Leicester City vs Newcastle United /NBC Sports Gold, TalkSport Radio World
10:00am Stoke City vs Tottenham Hotspur /Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
10:00am Watford vs Burnley /NBC Sports Gold, TalkSport Radio World
10:00am West Bromwich Albion vs Swansea City/ NBC Sports Gold, TalkSport Radio World
12:30pm Manchester City vs Manchester United/ fuboTV, NBC, NBCSports.com

Spain – La Liga

7:00am Deportivo Alavés vs Getafe /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
10:15am Celta de Vigo vs Sevilla/fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
12:30pm Real Betis vs Eibar /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
2:45pm Barcelona vs Leganés /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Italy – Serie A

9:00am Benevento vs Juventus/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
12:00pm Roma vs Fiorentina/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
12:00pm SPAL vs Atalanta/fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:45pm Sampdoria vs Genoa /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Germany – Bundesliga

9:30am Köln vs Mainz 05 /fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
9:30am Freiburg vs Wolfsburg /FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sportsnet Worls
9:30am Borussia M’gladbach vs Hertha BSC/FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sportsnet World
9:30am Augsburg vs Bayern München/fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
12:30pm Hamburger SV vs Schalke 04 /fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

France – Ligue 1

11:00am Monaco vs Nantes /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
2:00pm Amiens SC vs Caen/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:00pm Angers SCO vs Strasbourg /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:00pm Bordeaux vs Lille /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:00pm Guingamp vs Troyes/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:00pm Toulouse vs Dijon/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Portugal – Primeira Liga

11:00am Tondela vs Portimonense/Sport TV4
11:00am Estoril vs Marítimo /Sport TV1, Sport TV África
1:15pm Feirense vs Sporting Braga /Sport TV1, Sport TV África
3:30pm Vitória Setúbal vs Benfica/fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol

Mexico – Liga MX

6:00pm Cruz Azul vs Lobos BUAP /fuboTV, Univision Deportes, UniMás
8:00pm Monterrey vs Pumas UNAM /fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Univision
8:06pm León vs Morelia /fuboTV, ESPN Deportes
10:00pm Necaxa vs América /fuboTV, ESPN Deportes
10:06pm Guadalajara vs Veracruz /fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Fanatiz

Belgium – First Division A

2:30pm Genk vs Standard Liège /fuboTV, Eleven Sports Network

Ecuador – Primera A

7:00pm Independiente del Valle vs Técnico /fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol

Sunday April 8

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer

4:00pm Orlando City SC vs Portland Timbers /ESPN, ESPN Deportes
9:00pm LA Galaxy vs Sporting KC /fuboTV, Fox Sports 1

England – Premier League

9:15am Arsenal vs Southampton /fuboTV, NBCSN, UNIVERSO
11:30am Chelsea vs West Ham United/ fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN

Spain – La Liga

6:00am Levante vs Las Palmas /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
10:15am Real Madrid vs Atlético Madrid/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
12:30pm Real Sociedad vs Girona /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
2:45pm Valencia vs Espanyol/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español

Italy – Serie A

6:30am Torino vs Internazionale/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
9:00am Crotone vs Bologna/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
9:00am Napoli vs Chievo/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
9:00am Hellas Verona vs Cagliari /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
12:00pm Udinese vs Lazio/fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:45pm Milan vs Sassuolo /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Germany – Bundesliga

9:30am Borussia Dortmund vs Stuttgart/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
12:00pm Eintracht Frankfurt vs Hoffenheim /fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

France – Ligue 1

9:00am Nice vs Rennes /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
11:00am Metz vs Olympique Lyonnais/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:00pm Olympique Marseille vs Montpellier/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Portugal – Primeira Liga

11:00am Chaves vs Belenenses /Sport TV1, Sport TV África
1:00pm Porto vs Desportivo Aves/ fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol
3:15pm Sporting CP vs Paços de Ferreira /Antena 1 – RTP, Sport TV1

Mexico – Liga MX

1:00pm Toluca vs Tigres UANL /fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Univision
7:00pm Santos Laguna vs Querétaro /fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Fanatiz

Brazil – Campeonato Paulista A1

3:00pm Palmeiras vs Corinthians/ fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol

Ecuador – Primera A

6:00pm Barcelona vs Emelec /fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol

Monday  April 9

Spain – La Liga

3:00pm Villarreal vs Athletic Club /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Germany – Bundesliga

2:30pm RB Leipzig vs Bayer Leverkusen /fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

Portugal – Primeira Liga

3:00pm Moreirense vs Boavista /Sport TV1, Sport TV África

Turkey – Super Lig

1:00pm Gençlerbirliği vs Galatasaray /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS, beIN SPORT…

Tuesday April 10

North America – CONCACAF Champions League

8:00pm New York RB vs Guadalajara /fuboTV, Univision Deportes
10:00pm América vs Toronto FC/ fuboTV, Univision Deportes, TSN GO

Europe – UEFA Champions League

2:45pm Roma vs Barcelona /FOX Soccer Match Pass, Radio Barca
2:45pm Manchester City vs Liverpool /FOX Soccer Match Pass

South America – Copa Sudamericana

5:15pm LDU Quito vs Guabirá /FOX Soccer Match Pass
5:15pm Jaguares de Córdoba vs Boston River/ FOX Soccer Match Pass
7:30pm Deportivo Cali vs Danubio/ fuboTV, FOX Deportes
7:30pm Estudiantes Mérida vs Deportes Temuco /FOX Soccer Match Pass

Wednesday April 11

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer

7:00pm New York City vs Real Salt Lake/ FOX Sports GO, MLS Live

Europe – UEFA Champions League

2:45pm Bayern München vs Sevilla /FOX Soccer Match Pass
2:45pm Real Madrid vs Juventus /FOX Soccer Match Pass

Mexico – Copa MX

9:00pm Copa MX: Final/ fuboTV, Univision Deportes

South America – Copa Sudamericana

5:15pm San Lorenzo vs Atlético Mineiro /fuboTV, FOX Deportes
7:45pm Blooming vs Bahia /FOX Soccer Match Pass
7:45pm Fluminense vs Nacional Potosí /FOX Soccer Match Pass

Thursday April 12

Europe – UEFA Europa League

3:05pm Sporting CP vs Atlético Madrid /FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD
3:05pm Olympique Marseille vs RB Leipzig /FOX Soccer Match Pass, TSN GO, TSN3
3:05pm CSKA Moskva vs Arsenal /FOX Soccer Match Pass, Arsenal Player
3:05pm Salzburg vs Lazio /FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD

South America – Copa Sudamericana

5:15pm Atlético PR vs Newell’s Old Boys/ fuboTV, FOX Deportes
5:15pm Audax Italiano vs Botafogo /FOX Soccer Match Pass
7:30pm Rosario Central vs São Paulo/FOX Soccer Match Pass
7:30pm Sol de América vs Medellín /fuboTV, FOX Deportes

Friday April 13

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer

8:00pm Philadelphia Union vs Orlando City SC /fuboTV, ESPN
10:00pm Vancouver Whitecaps vs Los Angeles FC /MLS Live, TSN GO, TSN1, TSN3

Spain – La Liga

3:00pm Girona vs Real Betis /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español

Germany – Bundesliga

2:30pm Wolfsburg vs Augsburg /fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

France – Ligue 1

2:45pm Angers SCO vs Nice /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Portugal – Primeira Liga

3:30pm Paços de Ferreira vs Sporting Braga /Sport TV1, Sport TV África

Mexico – Liga MX

9:30pm Morelia vs Toluca/ fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Fanatiz
10:00pm Tijuana vs Guadalajara /Fanatiz
10:00pm Atlas vs Querétaro /Fanatiz

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*