Footy on the Telly / Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly March 23-30

Comment below to put in a word for your favorite clubs and we’ll get them listed in our Curated Footy Watch List for the best games of the week, at a glance.

Your By-Popular-Demand Curated Footy Watch List for this week:

03/23:
3:45pm Netherlands vs England /ESPN2 Caribbean, ITV 1 UK, Sport TV2
3:45pm Argentina vs Italy /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
4:00pm France vs Colombia /ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
10:30pm Mexico vs Iceland /fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
03/24:
1:30pm New England vs New York City /fuboTV, YES Network, MLS Live
6:00pm Columbus Crew vs DC United/ DIRECTV, MLS Live
6:00pm New York RB vs Minnesota United /fuboTV, FOX Sports GO, MLS Live
03/25:
5:00pm Nacional vs River Plate/ fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol
03/26:
2:30pm Portugal vs Netherlands /ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
03/27:
2:45pm Germany vs Brazil /ESPN3, WatchESPN
3:00pm England vs Italy /fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
3:30pm Spain vs Argentina/ ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
8:00pm USA vs Paraguay /fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
10:00pm Mexico vs Croatia /fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
03/28:
8:00pm OKC Energy vs Orange County /YouTube
10:00pm Seattle Sounders II vs Fresno FC /YouTube
03/29:
2:45pm Blackburn Rovers vs Bradford City /ESPN3, WatchESPN, DAZN Canada
03/30:
8:00pm Toronto FC vs Real Salt Lake /MLS Live, KMYU Utah, ESPN+

Friday March 23

International Friendlies:

7:35am Uruguay vs Czech Republic /SportKlub 1 Serbia, Sport TV2
8:20am Japan vs Mali /TV Asahi
12:00pm Russia vs Brazil /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS,
12:00pm Cyprus vs Montenegro /TVCG 1, Cytavision Sports 1
1:00pm Norway vs Australia /Sport 2, Arena Sport 4 Serbia
1:00pm Bulgaria vs Bosnia and Herzegovina/ beIN Sports HD 6
1:00pm Switzerland U19 vs Finland U19 /SFV Play
1:30pm Turkey vs Ireland Republic /RTE 2, SportKlub 1 Serbia
2:00pm Greece vs Switzerland /Arena Sport 3 Serbia, RSI La 2
2:00pm Hungary vs Kazakhstan /M4 Sports
2:00pm Saudi Arabia vs Ukraine /Futbol 1, OLL.tv
2:45pm England U18 vs Scotland U18 *Centenary Shield/ Eir Sport 1, FreeSports TV UK
3:30pm Serbia vs Morocco /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:45pm Germany vs Spain /ESPN3, WatchESPN
3:45pm Argentina vs Italy/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
3:45pm Netherlands vs England /ESPN2 Caribbean, ITV 1 UK
3:45pm Egypt vs Portugal/ ESPN3, WatchESPN, RTP 1
3:45pm Poland vs Nigeria /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:45pm Austria vs Slovenia /ESPN3, WatchESPN, ORF eins
3:45pm Scotland vs Costa Rica /ESPN3, WatchESPN
4:00pm France vs Colombia/ ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
8:00pm Peru vs Croatia /PPV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT Canada
10:30pm Mexico vs Iceland/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 1

Saturday March 24

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer

1:30pm New England vs New York City /fuboTV, YES Network, MLS Live
3:30pm Dallas vs Portland Timbers /fuboTV, Univision Deportes, UniMás
6:00pm Columbus Crew vs DC United/ DIRECTV, MLS Live
6:00pm New York RB vs Minnesota United /fuboTV, FOX Sports GO, MLS Live
9:00pm Colorado Rapids vs Sporting KC /fuboTV, MLS Live, Fox Sports KC
10:00pm Vancouver Whitecaps vs LA Galaxy/ DIRECTV, MLS Live

Friendly

10:00am Northern Ireland vs Korea Republic /Sport 2, Arena Sport 4 Serbia, ŠTV 1,
10:00am Liverpool Legends vs Bayern Munich Legends /LFCTV GO, Sport1 Germany, LFC TV
1:00pm Sweden vs Chile /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
1:15pm England U21 vs Romania U21 /fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
2:00pm Romania vs Israel /Sport 5 Israel, Pro TV

Club Friendly

8:00am IFK Göteborg vs Örgryte /C More Fotball, C More Play
9:00am Brommapojkarna vs Djurgården /C More Live 2, C More Play
9:00am Örebro vs AFC Eskilstuna /C More Live 3, C More Play
7:00pm Universidad de Chile vs River Plate /Fox Sports Premium Argentina
8:00pm Tijuana vs América /fuboTV, Univision Deportes, TDN

Peru – Primera Division

4:30pm Ayacucho vs UTC Cajamarca /Peru Magico, Fanatiz

United States – USL

6:00pm Atlanta United II vs New York RB II /YouTube
6:00pm Nashville SC vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds /YouTube
6:00pm Charleston Battery vs Penn /YouTube
6:30pm Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Bethlehem Steel YouTube

Uruguay – Primera Division

6:00pm Atenas vs Peñarol /fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol

Sunday March 25

Friendly

7:30am Indonesia U19 vs Japan U19 /Indovision Soccer Channel

England – League One

11:00am Portsmouth vs Oxford United /ESPN3, WatchESPN, Viaplay Denmark

England – League Two

8:30am Chesterfield vs Notts County /ESPN3, WatchESPN, Sport 2

Spain – Segunda Division

6:00am Alcorcón vs Gimnàstic Tarragona /LaLiga 123 TV, Opensport
10:00am Real Zaragoza vs Sevilla II/fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
12:00pm Barcelona II vs Osasuna /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
2:00pm Tenerife vs Lorca /LaLiga 123 TV, Opensport
2:30pm Granada vs Numancia /SportKlub 4 Serbia, Sportklub 4 Croatia

Spain – Laliga Iberdrola

11:00am Madrid CFF vs Barcelona /Radio Barca, Gol

Uruguay – Primera Division

5:00pm Nacional vs River Plate/ fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol

Monday  March 26

Friendly

7:00am Switzerland U19 vs Finland U19 /SFV Play
12:00pm Bulgaria vs Kazakhstan /BNT HD
1:00pm Albania vs Norway /SuperSport 2 Digitalb, TV 2 Norway
2:30pm Portugal vs Netherlands /ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
8:00pm Curaçao vs Bolivia /Tigo Sports Bolivia

Spain – Segunda Division

3:00pm Cádiz vs Huesca /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español

Tuesday March 27

England – League One

Friendly

11:30am Germany U20 vs Poland U20 /EuroSport Deutschland
11:50am Russia vs France /ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
1:00pm Switzerland vs Panama /SRF zwei, RTS Deux, RTS Sport, SFV Play
2:00pm Egypt vs Greece /ESPN3, WatchESPN, Sport 3
2:00pm Denmark vs Chile /Kanal 5 Denmark, beIN Sports MAX 4
2:15pm Slovenia vs Belarus /beIN Sports HD 3
2:30pm Romania vs Sweden /TV4 Sweden, Pro TV, C More Fotball
2:45pm Germany vs Brazil /ESPN3, WatchESPN, DIRECTV
2:45pm Poland vs Korea Republic /beIN Sports HD 5
2:45pm Belgium vs Saudi Arabia /ESPN3, WatchESPN, Viasat Fotbal
3:00pm England vs Italy /fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
3:00pm Colombia vs Australia /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
3:30pm Spain vs Argentina/ ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
4:00pm Nigeria vs Serbia Watch /ESPN Brasil, beIN Sports 2 Indonesia
8:00pm Iceland vs Peru/ PPV, RUV, beIN Sports 2, SBS, SBS Live
8:00pm USA vs Paraguay /fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
10:00pm Mexico vs Croatia /fuboTV, Fox Sports 1

Europe – Euro U-21 Qualifying

11:00am Switzerland U21 vs Portugal U21 /SFV Play
12:45pm Israel U21 vs Norway U21 /TV2 Sport , Sport 5 Israel, TV2 Sumo
1:00pm England U21 vs Ukraine U21 /fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
1:00pm Andorra U21 vs Netherlands U21 /Fox Sports 1, Fox Sports Go
1:00pm Austria U21 vs FYR Macedonia U21 /ORF Sport Plus
1:30pm Spain U21 vs Estonia U21 /ESPN3, WatchESPN, Cuatro
1:45pm Kosovo U21 vs Germany U21 /SuperSport 4 Digitalb, Sky Go Deutschland

Wednesday March 28

Uruguay – Primera Division

3:00pm Wanderers vs Nacional /fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol,

United States – USL

8:00pm OKC Energy vs Orange County /YouTube
10:00pm Seattle Sounders II vs Fresno FC /YouTube

Thursday March 29

Portugal – Primeira Liga

3:00pm Desportivo Aves vs Vitória Setúbal /Sport TV1, Sport TV África

Friendly

2:00pm Wales U19 vs England U19-Centenary Shield /Eir Sport 2

England – League One

2:45pm Blackburn Rovers vs Bradford City /ESPN3, WatchESPN, DAZN Canada
2:45pm Gillingham vs Milton Keynes Dons /iFollow

Friday March 30

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer

8:00pm Toronto FC vs Real Salt Lake /MLS Live, KMYU Utah, ESPN+

Portugal – Primeira Liga

11:00am Marítimo vs Feirense /Sport TV1, Sport TV África
1:15pm Rio Ave vs Estoril /Sport TV1, Sport TV África
3:30pm Boavista vs Tondela /Sport TV1, Sport TV África

Mexico – Liga MX

9:00pm Morelia vs Guadalajara /fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Fanatiz
11:00pm Atlas vs Santos Laguna/ fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Fanatiz

England – Championship

8:00am Millwall vs Nottingham Forest /iFollow
10:00am Barnsley vs Bristol City/ iFollow, BCTV+
10:00am Brentford vs Sheffield United /ESPN3, WatchESPN, DAZN Canada
10:00am Cardiff City vs Burton Albion/ iFollow
10:00am Norwich City vs Fulham/iFollow, fulhamfctv
10:00am Sheffield Wednesday vs Preston North End /iFollow
10:00am Leeds United vs Bolton Wanderers /iFollow, LUTV
12:30pm Reading vs Queens Park Rangers/ iFollow, QPR+
12:30pm Middlesbrough vs Wolverhampton Wanderers /ESPN3, WatchESPN, Wolves TV
2:45pm Derby County vs Sunderland /ESPN3, WatchESPN, DAZN Canada

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*