Footy on the Telly / Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly Feb. 16 – 23

Comment below to put in a word for your favorite clubs and we’ll  get them listed in our Curated Footy Watch List for the best games of the week, at a glance.

Your totally-subjective Curated Footy Watch List for this week:

02/16:
2:45pm Leicester City vs Sheffield United /LCFC Radio, BBC Radio, SuperSport 9
3:00pm Chelsea vs Hull City /fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
2/17:
7:00am Ingolstadt vs St. Pauli FOX Soccer Match Pass
7:30am Sheffield Wednesday vs Swansea City /fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
9:30am Wolfsburg vs Bayern München/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
9:30am Freiburg vs Werder Bremen /FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sportsnet World
11:00am PSG vs Strasbourg /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
12:30pm Schalke 04 vs Hoffenheim/ fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus, Univision Deportes
12:30pm Huddersfield Town vs Manchester United /fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
5:00pm Columbus Crew vs Atlanta United/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
7:30pm Charleston Battery vs Minnesota United/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
10:00pm Necaxa vs Monterrey /ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
2/18:
6:30am Torino vs Juventus /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
7:00am Barcelona vs Athletic Club/ Radio Barca, Gol
9:15am Hamilton Academical vs Rangers Rangers TV, Sportsnet World Now
9:00am Napoli vs SPAL /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
11:00am Rochdale vs Tottenham Hotspur /fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
12:00pm Borussia M’gladbach vs Borussia Dortmund /fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
2/19:
2:55pm Wigan Athletic vs Manchester City /fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
2/20:
2:45pm Chelsea vs Barcelona/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
9:55pm Monterrey vs Dorados /Univision Deportes
10:00pm Colorado Rapids vs Toronto /TSN2, TSN GO
2/21:
12:45pm Leganés vs Real Madrid /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
2:45pm Sevilla vs Manchester United /fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
5:00pm Charleston Battery vs Columbus Crew /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
7:30pm Minnesota United vs Atlanta United /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
8:00pm Deportivo Saprissa vs América /Univision Deportes
10:00pm Motagua vs Tijuana /Univision Deportes
2/22:
1:00pm RB Leipzig vs Napoli /fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
1:00pm Zenit vs Celtic /FOX Soccer Match Pass, Celtic TV
3:05pm Arsenal vs Östersunds/ FK fuboTV, ESPN Deportes
3:05pm Atalanta vs Borussia Dortmund /fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
10:00pm Olimpia vs New York RB /sofascore.com
10:00pm Santa Tecla vs Seattle Sounders FC /sofascore.com

2/23:
2:45pm Strasbourg vs Montpellier/fuboTV, DAZN Canada
10:00pm Atlas vs Monterrey /Fanatiz

Friday February 16

Spain – La Liga

3:00pm Girona vs Leganés /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español

Germany – Bundesliga

2:30pm Hertha BSC vs Mainz 05 /fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus

France – Ligue 1

2:45pm Monaco vs Dijon /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Portugal – Primeira Liga

3:30pm Feirense vs Portimonense /fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol

England – FA Cup

2:45pm Leicester City vs Sheffield United /FOX Soccer Match Pass, LCFC Radio
3:00pm Chelsea vs Hull City /fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

Mexico – Liga MX

8:00pm Morelia vs Lobos BUAP /fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Fanatiz

Argentina – Superliga Argentina

5:00pm Estudiantes vs Unión Santa Fe /fuboTV, TyC Sports Internacional
5:00pm Racing Club vs Lanús /Fanatiz, Premium Play, PremiumSport 2 HD
7:15pm Belgrano vs Vélez Sarsfield /Fanatiz, Fox Sports Premium Argentina

Peru – Primera Division

8:00pm Universidad San Martín vs Universitario/ Peru Magico, Fanatiz, GolTV Sudamerica

Turkey – Super Lig

12:00pm Konyaspor vs Beşiktaş /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Saturday February 17

Spain – La Liga

7:00am Las Palmas vs Sevilla /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
10:15am Eibar vs Barcelona /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
12:30pm Deportivo Alavés vs Deportivo La Coruña/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
2:45pm Málaga vs Valencia /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español

Italy – Serie A

9:00am Udinese vs Roma/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
12:00pm Chievo vs Cagliari /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:45pm Genoa vs Internazionale/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Germany – Bundesliga

9:30am Köln vs Hannover 96 /FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sportsnet World
9:30am Freiburg vs Werder Bremen /FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sportsnet World
9:30am Hamburger SV vs Bayer Leverkusen /fuboTV, FOX Sports GO, FOX Deportes
9:30am Wolfsburg vs Bayern München/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
12:30pm Schalke 04 vs Hoffenheim/ fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus, Univision Deportes

France – Ligue 1

11:00am PSG vs Strasbourg /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:00pm Amiens SC vs Toulouse /fuboTV, DAZN Canada
2:00pm Angers SCO vs Saint-Étienne/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:00pm Caen vs Rennes/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:00pm Montpellier vs Guingamp /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:00pm Troyes vs Metz /fuboTV, DAZN Canada

Portugal – Primeira Liga

11:00am Desportivo Aves vs Marítimo /Sport TV1, Sport TV África
1:15pm Benfica vs Boavista /fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol
3:30pm Estoril vs Belenenses /Sport TV1, Sport TV África

England – FA Cup

7:30am Sheffield Wednesday vs Swansea City /fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
10:00am West Bromwich Albion vs Southampton /fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
10:00am Brighton & Hove Albion vs Coventry City /FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sportsnet World
12:30pm Huddersfield Town vs Manchester United /fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

Mexico – Liga MX

6:00pm Cruz Azul vs Puebla/ fuboTV, Univision Deportes, UniMá…
8:00pm Tigres UANL vs Atlas/fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Univision
8:06pm León vs Querétaro /ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
9:30pm Tijuana vs Pumas UNAM /Galavision, Fanatiz
10:00pm Necaxa vs Monterrey /ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
10:06pm Guadalajara vs Pachuca/ fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Univision

Colombia – Primera A

4:00pm Jaguares de Córdoba vs Deportes Tolima/iGol, RCN Nuestra Tele
6:00pm Medellín vs Deportivo Cali/ iGol, RCN Nuestra Tele
8:00pm Alianza Petrolera vs Santa Fe/ iGol, RCN Nuestra Tele

Carolina Challenge Cup

5:00pm Columbus Crew vs Atlanta United/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
7:30pm Charleston Battery vs Minnesota United/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Peru – Primera Division

1:15pm Comerciantes Unidos vs Ayacucho /Peru Magico, Fanatiz
3:30pm Real Garcilaso vs Melgar /Peru Magico, Fanatiz
5:45pm Sport Rosario vs UTC Cajamarca /Peru Magico, Fanatiz
8:00pm Sport Boys vs Unión Comercio //Peru Magico, Fanatiz

Uruguay – Primera Division

3:00pm Wanderers vs Peñarol /fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol

Sunday February 18

Spain – La Liga

6:00am Real Sociedad vs Levante /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
10:15am Atlético Madrid vs Athletic Club /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
12:30pm Espanyol vs Villarreal/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
2:45pm Real Betis vs Real Madrid /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Italy – Serie A

6:30am Torino vs Juventus /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
9:00am Bologna vs Sassuolo /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
9:00am Benevento vs Crotone /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
9:00am Napoli vs SPAL /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
12:00pm Atalanta vs Fiorentina /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:45pm Milan vs Sampdoria/fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Germany – Bundesliga

9:30am Augsburg vs Stuttgart/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
12:00pm Borussia M’gladbach vs Borussia Dortmund /fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

France – Ligue 1

9:00am Nice vs Nantes/fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
11:00am Lille vs Olympique Lyonnais /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:00pm Olympique Marseille vs Bordeaux/fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Portugal – Primeira Liga

11:00am Moreirense vs Chaves /Sport TV4
11:00am Vitória Setúbal vs Paços de Ferreira /Sport TV1, Sport TV África
1:00pm Porto vs Rio Ave/ fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol
3:15pm Vitória Guimarães vs Sporting Braga/Sport TV1, Sport TV África

England – FA Cup

11:00am Rochdale vs Tottenham Hotspur /fuboTV, Fox Sports 1

Mexico – Liga MX

1:00pm Toluca vs Santos Laguna /fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Univision
7:00pm Veracruz vs América /fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Fanatiz

Brazil – Campeonato Paulista A1

8:00am Mirassol vs Ituano /PFC Internacional, Premiere FC Brasil
3:00pm São Paulo vs Santos /fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol
5:30pm Ponte Preta vs Palmeiras /Arena Sport 1 Serbia, Sport 2
5:30pm São Bento vs Botafogo SP/ PFC Internacional, Premiere FC Brasil

Colombia – Primera A

2:00pm Envigado vs Once Caldas/ iGol, RCN Nuestra Tele
5:15pm América de Cali vs Patriotas Boyacá /iGol, RCN Nuestra Tele
8:00pm Millonarios vs Atlético Nacional/ iGol, RCN Nuestra Tele

7:30am Nürnberg vs MSV Duisburg /FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport Bun…

Peru – Primera DivisionCONCACAF

1:15pm Deportivo Municipal vs Academia Cantolao /Peru Magico, Fanatiz
4:00pm Alianza Lima vs Sporting Cristal /Peru Magico, Fanatiz

Spain – Laliga Iberdrola

7:00am Barcelona vs Athletic Club/ Radio Barca, Gol

Uruguay – Primera Division

5:30pm Nacional vs Fénix /fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol

Venezuela – Primera División

2:00pm Academia Puerto Cabello vs Estudiantes Mérida/ fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol

Monday  February 19

Spain – La Liga

3:00pm Getafe vs Celta de Vigo /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español

Italy – Serie A

2:45pm Lazio vs Hellas Verona/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Germany – Bundesliga

2:30pm Eintracht Frankfurt vs RB Leipzig /fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

Portugal – Primeira Liga

3:00pm Tondela vs Sporting CP /fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol

England – FA Cup

2:55pm Wigan Athletic vs Manchester City /fuboTV, Fox Sports 1

Brazil – Campeonato Paulista A1

6:00pm RB Brasil vs Corinthians /fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol
6:00pm Linense vs Novorizontino /Premiere FC Brasil

Tuesday February 20

North America – CONCACAF Champions League

8:00pm Herediano vs Tigres UANL /Univision Deportes
10:00pm Colorado Rapids vs Toronto /TSN2, TSN GO

Europe – UEFA Champions League

2:45pm Bayern München vs Beşiktaş /fuboTV, ESPN Deportes
2:45pm Chelsea vs Barcelona/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 1

France – Ligue 1

12:30pm Troyes vs Dijon /fuboTV, DAZN Canada, Arena Sport 2

South America – Copa Libertadores

7:30pm Santa Fe vs Santiago Wanderers /fuboTV, FOX Deportes

Mexico – Copa MX

7:50pm Necaxa vs Murciélagos /ESPN2 Norte
7:55pm Cruz Azul vs Alebrijes de Oaxaca /Galavision
9:55pm Monterrey vs Dorados /Univision Deportes
9:55pm Querétaro vs Cimarrones de Sonora/ ESPN2 Norte

South America – Copa Sudamericana

5:15pm Sport Rosario vs Cerro /FOX Soccer Match Pass
7:30pm Barcelona vs General Díaz /FOX Soccer Match Pass

 

Wednesday February 21

North America – CONCACAF Champions League

8:00pm Deportivo Saprissa vs América /Univision Deportes
10:00pm Motagua vs Tijuana /Univision Deportes

Europe – UEFA Champions League

2:45pm Shakhtar Donetsk vs Roma/ ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
2:45pm Sevilla vs Manchester United /fuboTV, Fox Sports 1

Europe – UEFA Europa League

12:00pm CSKA Moskva vs Crvena Zvezda/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

Spain – La Liga

12:45pm Leganés vs Real Madrid /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Portugal – Primeira Liga

1:00pm Estoril vs Porto /Antena 1 – RTP, Sport TV1

Mexico – Copa MX

7:50pm Tampico Madero vs Veracruz /ESPN Deportes, ESPN Deportes+
10:00pm Pachuca vs Celaya /Galavision

South America – Copa Sudamericana

5:15pm Lanús vs Sporting Cristal /fuboTV, FOX Deportes

South America – Recopa Sudamericana

7:45pm Grêmio vs Independiente/ fuboTV, FOX Deportes

Carolina Challenge Cup

5:00pm Charleston Battery vs Columbus Crew /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
7:30pm Minnesota United vs Atlanta United /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Thursday February 22

North America – CONCACAF Champions League

10:00pm Olimpia vs New York RB
10:00pm Santa Tecla vs Seattle Sounders FC

Europe – UEFA Europa League

11:00am Lokomotiv Moskva vs Nice /fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
1:00pm Atlético Madrid vs København /fuboTV, ESPN Deportes
1:00pm Dynamo Kyiv vs AEK Athens /FOX Soccer Match Pass, TSN GO, TSN3
1:00pm Lazio vs Steaua Bucureşti /FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD
1:00pm RB Leipzig vs Napoli /fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
1:00pm Sporting CP vs Astana /FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD
1:00pm Viktoria Plzeň vs Partizan /FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD
1:00pm Villarreal vs Olympique Lyonnais /FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD
1:00pm Zenit vs Celtic /FOX Soccer Match Pass, Celtic TV
3:05pm Arsenal vs Östersunds/ FK fuboTV, ESPN Deportes
3:05pm Atalanta vs Borussia Dortmund /fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
3:05pm Athletic Club vs Spartak Moskva /FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD
3:05pm Milan vs Ludogorets /FOX Soccer Match Pass, TSN GO, TSN1
3:05pm Salzburg vs Real Sociedad /FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD
3:05pm Sporting Braga vs Olympique Marseille /FOX Soccer Match Pass, TSN GO, TSN3

South America – Copa Libertadores

7:30pm Guaraní vs Junior /fuboTV, FOX Deportes, FOX Soccer Match

South America – Copa Sudamericana

5:15pm El Nacional vs San José/ fuboTV, FOX Deportes, FOX Soccer Match
7:30pm Everton vs Caracas/FOX Soccer Match Pass, Arena Sport 1

Friday February 23

Spain – La Liga

3:00pm Deportivo La Coruña vs Espanyol /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Germany – Bundesliga

2:30pm Mainz 05 vs Wolfsburg/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

France – Ligue 1

2:45pm Strasbourg vs Montpellier/fuboTV, DAZN Canada

Portugal – Primeira Liga

3:30pm Rio Ave vs Desportivo Aves /fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol

Mexico – Liga MX

8:00pm Puebla vs Necaxa /Fanatiz
10:00pm Atlas vs Monterrey /Fanatiz

2 Comments

  1. I’ve said it before, but I’ll say it again and I’ll keep saying it; Thanks for the work to make these every week.

  2. Matt Custer,thanks so much for the post.Really thank you! Great.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*