Footy on the Telly / Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly Feb. 9 -16

Comment below to put in a word for your favorite clubs and we’ll  get them listed in our Curated Footy Watch List.

Your totally-subjective Curated Footy Watch List for this week:

02/09:
2:45pm Fiorentina vs Juventus /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
02/10:
7:30am Tottenham Hotspur vs Arsenal /CNBC, fuboTV, UNIVERSO
9:30am Borussia Dortmund vs Hamburger SV /fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
10:00am Stoke City vs Brighton & Hove Albion /CNBC, TalkSport Radio World, TSN GO, TSN5
12:30pm Manchester City vs Leicester City /fuboTV, UNIVERSO
2:45pm Napoli vs Lazio/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CO
02/11:
9:30am Stuttgart vs Borussia M’gladbach /fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
11:30am Southampton vs Liverpool /fuboTV, Telemundo, Telemundo Deportes
12:00pm Werder Bremen vs Wolfsburg /fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
1:00pm Toluca vs Monterrey /fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Univision
02/12:
2:30pm St. Pauli vs Nürnberg /FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport Bundesliga
3:00pm Chelsea vs West Bromwich Albion /NBCSN, fuboTV, UNIVERSO
02/13:
2:45pm Juventus vs Tottenham Hotspur /Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, ESPN Deportes
2:45pm Basel vs Manchester City /fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
02/14:
2:45pm Real Madrid vs PSG /Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, ESPN Deportes
2:45pm Porto vs Liverpool /fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
02/15:
1:00pm Borussia Dortmund vs Atalanta /fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
1:00pm Östersunds FK vs Arsenal /fuboTV, ESPN Deportes
3:0opm Napoli vs RB Leipzig /fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
02/16:
2:45pm Leicester City vs Sheffield United /LCFC Radio, BBC Radio, SuperSport 9
3:00pm Chelsea vs Hull City /fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

Friday February 9

Spain – La Liga

3:00pm Athletic Club vs Las Palmas /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español

Italy – Serie A

2:45pm Fiorentina vs Juventus /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Germany – Bundesliga

2:30pm RB Leipzig vs Augsburg /fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

France – Ligue 1

2:45pm Saint-Étienne vs Olympique Marseille/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Portugal – Primeira Liga

3:30pm Paços de Ferreira vs Tondela /fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol

Mexico – Liga MX

8:00pm Morelia vs Pumas UNAM /fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Fanatiz
10:00pm Tijuana vs Querétaro /fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Fanatiz

England – Championship

2:45pm Millwall vs Cardiff City /ESPN3, WatchESPN, DAZN Canada

Mexico – Ascenso MX

8:00pm Potros UAEM vs Cimarrones de Sonora /fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol
8:00pm Mineros de Zacatecas vs Atlante /Fox Sports 2 Cono Norte
9:00pm Correcaminos UAT vs Murciélagos /Sky HD, SKY Planeta Fútbol
9:00pm Atlético San Luis vs Cafetaleros de Tapachula /Sky HD, SKY Planeta Fútbol

Venezuela – Primera División

6:00pm Monagas vs Zamora /fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol, GolTV…

Saturday February 10

England – Premier League

7:30am Tottenham Hotspur vs Arsenal /CNBC, fuboTV, UNIVERSO
10:00am Everton vs Crystal Palace /TalkSport Radio World, evertontv, Palace TV
10:00am Stoke City vs Brighton & Hove Albion /CNBC, TalkSport Radio World, TSN GO, TSN5
10:00am Swansea City vs Burnley /TalkSport Radio World, Sportsnet East
10:00am West Ham United vs Watford /TalkSport Radio World, TSN GO, TSN1
12:30pm Manchester City vs Leicester City /fuboTV, UNIVERSO

Spain – La Liga

7:00am Villarreal vs Deportivo Alavés /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
10:15am Málaga vs Atlético Madrid /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
12:30pm Leganés vs Eibar /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
2:45pm Real Madrid vs Real Sociedad /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Italy – Serie A

9:00am SPAL vs Milan /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
12:00pm Crotone vs Atalanta /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:45pm Napoli vs Lazio/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Germany – Bundesliga

9:30am Borussia Dortmund vs Hamburger SV /fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
9:30am Hoffenheim vs Mainz 05 /FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sportsnet World
9:30am Eintracht Frankfurt vs Köln /fuboTV, FOX Deportes, FOX Soccer Match Pass
9:30am Bayer Leverkusen vs Hertha BSC/ fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus, FOX Soccer Match Pass
9:30am Hannover 96 vs Freiburg /FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sportsnet World
12:30pm Bayern München vs Schalke 04 /fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

France – Ligue 1

11:00am Toulouse vs PSG/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
2:00pm Angers SCO vs Monaco /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:00pm Bordeaux vs Amiens SC /fuboTV, DAZN Canada
2:00pm Dijon vs Nice/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:00pm Guingamp vs Caen /fuboTV, DAZN Canada
2:00pm Metz vs Montpellier/fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Portugal – Primeira Liga

11:00am Rio Ave vs Marítimo /Sport TV1, Sport TV África
1:15pm Sporting Braga vs Vitória Setúbal /Sport TV1, Sport TV África
3:30pm Portimonense vs Benfica /BTV Online, Antena 1 – RTP, sportdigital

Europe – UEFA Futsal Euro

12:00pm UEFA Fustal Euro: Third Place Match /ESPN3, WatchESPN, UEFA TV, Youtube
2:45pm UEFA Fustal Euro: Final /fuboTV, ESPN3, Univision Deportes

Mexico – Liga MX

6:00pm Lobos BUAP vs Atlas /Fanatiz, Sky HD, SKY Planeta Fútbol
6:00pm Cruz Azul vs Necaxa /fuboTV, Univision Deportes, UniMás, Fanatiz
8:00pm Tigres UANL vs América /fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Univision
8:06pm León vs Puebla /fuboTV, ESPN Deportes
10:06pm Guadalajara vs Santos Laguna /fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Univision

Belgium – First Division A

12:00pm KV Oostende vs Anderlecht /fuboTV, Eleven Sports Network, Foot+
2:00pm Mechelen vs AS Eupen /Proximus 11, Play Sports 5, VOOsport 2
2:00pm Kortrijk vs Antwerp /Proximus 11, Play Sports 4, VOOsport 3
2:30pm Gent vs Sint-Truiden /Proximus 11, Play Sports 1, VOOsport 4

England – Championship

7:15am Barnsley vs Sheffield Wednesday /iFollow
7:30am Sheffield United vs Leeds United /ESPN3, WatchESPN, LUTV, DAZN Canada
10:00am Bolton Wanderers vs Fulham /iFollow, fulhamfctv
10:00am Brentford vs Preston North End /iFollow
10:00am Bristol City vs Sunderland /ESPN3, WatchESPN, BCTV+, DAZN Canada
10:00am Derby County vs Norwich City /iFollow, Rams PlayerHD
10:00am Ipswich Town vs Burton Albion /iFollow
10:00am Middlesbrough vs Reading /iFollow
10:00am Nottingham Forest vs Hull City /iFollow
10:00am Wolverhampton Wanderers vs Queens Park Rangers /Wolves TV, QPR+

 

Spain – Laliga Iberdrola

4:45am Levante vs Sevilla /beIN Sports Connect España, beIN LaLiga
10:00am Santa Teresa vs Barcelona /Radio Barca, Gol

Turkey – Super Lig

5:30am Göztepe vs Osmanlıspor /Digiturk Play, beIN Sports Turkey
8:00am Gençlerbirliği vs Trabzonspor /Sportklub 2 Croatia, Sportklub 2 Slovenia
11:00am Beşiktaş vs Karabükspor /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Sunday February 11

England – Premier League

7:00am Huddersfield Town vs AFC Bournemouth /TalkSport Radio World, Sportsnet World
9:15am Newcastle United vs Manchester United /fuboTV, Telemundo
11:30am Southampton vs Liverpool /fuboTV, Telemundo, Telemundo Deportes

Scotland – Premiership

9:30am Ayr United vs Rangers Rangers TV, SportKlub 4 Serbia

Spain – La Liga

6:00am Sevilla vs Girona /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
10:15am Barcelona vs Getafe /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
12:30pm Celta de Vigo vs Espanyol /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
2:45pm Valencia vs Levante /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español

Italy – Serie A

6:30am Sassuolo vs Cagliari /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
9:00am Internazionale vs Bologna /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
9:00am Chievo vs Genoa /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
9:00am Torino vs Udinese /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
9:00am Sampdoria vs Hellas Verona /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:45pm Roma vs Benevento /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Germany – Bundesliga

9:30am Stuttgart vs Borussia M’gladbach /fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
12:00pm Werder Bremen vs Wolfsburg /fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

France – Ligue 1

9:00am Strasbourg vs Troyes /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
11:00am Nantes vs Lille /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:00pm Olympique Lyonnais vs Rennes /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Portugal – Primeira Liga

11:00am Belenenses vs Desportivo Aves /Sport TV5
11:00am Chaves vs Porto /Antena 1 – RTP, sportdigital, Sport TV1
1:00pm Sporting CP vs Feirense /Antena 1 – RTP, Sport TV1
3:15pm Boavista vs Vitória Guimarães /Sport TV1, Sport TV África

Mexico – Liga MX

1:00pm Toluca vs Monterrey /fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Univision
7:00pm Veracruz vs Pachuca /fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Fanatiz

Belgium – First Division A

8:30am Waasland-Beveren vs Club Brugge /fuboTV, Eleven Sports Network
12:00pm Standard Liège vs Mouscron-Péruwelz /Digi Sport 1, Premier Sports, Foot+
2:00pm Sporting Charleroi vs Lokeren /Foot+, Proximus 11, Play Sports 3

England – Championship

7:00am Aston Villa vs Birmingham City /ESPN3, WatchESPN, BluesTV

 

Portugal – LigaPro

6:15am Gil Vicente vs Académica /Sport TV1, Sport TV África
11:00am Benfica II vs Academico Viseu /fuboTV, Benfica TV

Monday  February 12

England – Premier League

3:00pm Chelsea vs West Bromwich Albion /NBCSN, fuboTV, UNIVERSO

Spain – La Liga

3:00pm Deportivo La Coruña vs Real Betis /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español

Portugal – Primeira Liga

3:00pm Moreirense vs Estoril /Sport TV1, Sport TV África

Germany – Bundesliga 2

2:30pm St. Pauli vs Nürnberg /FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport Bundesliga

Tuesday February 13

Europe – UEFA Champions League

2:45pm Basel vs Manchester City /fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
2:45pm Juventus vs Tottenham Hotspur /Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, ESPN Deportes

Europe – UEFA Europa League

12:00pm Crvena Zvezda vs CSKA Moskva /fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

Mexico – Liga MX

1:00am América vs Morelia /Fanatiz
1:00am Atlas vs Necaxa /Fanatiz
1:00am Lobos BUAP vs Tigres UANL /Fanatiz

England – Championship

2:45pm Cardiff City vs Bolton Wanderers /iFollow
2:45pm Sheffield Wednesday vs Derby County /iFollow, Rams PlayerHD

South America – Copa Sudamericana

5:15pm Sportivo Luqueño vs Deportivo Cuenca /FOX Soccer Match Pass
5:15pm UTC Cajamarca vs Rampla Juniors /FOX Soccer Match Pass
7:30pm Zamora vs Colón /FOX Soccer Match Pass

Wednesday February 14

Europe – UEFA Champions League

2:45pm Porto vs Liverpool /fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
2:45pm Real Madrid vs PSG /Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, ESPN Deportes

Mexico – Liga MX

1:00am Santos Laguna vs León /Fanatiz
1:00am Pumas UNAM vs Veracruz /Fanatiz
1:00am Pachuca vs Tijuana /Fanatiz
1:00am Querétaro vs Guadalajara /ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
1:00am Puebla vs Toluca/ Fanatiz
1:00am Monterrey vs Cruz Azul /ESPN Deportes Radio, Fanatiz

Thursday February 15

Europe – UEFA Europa League

11:00am Astana vs Sporting CP /fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
1:00pm Borussia Dortmund vs Atalanta /fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
1:00pm Ludogorets vs Milan /FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD
1:00pm Nice vs Lokomotiv Moskva /FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD
1:00pm Olympique Marseille vs Sporting Braga /FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD
1:00pm Östersunds FK vs Arsenal /fuboTV, ESPN Deportes
1:00pm Real Sociedad vs Salzburg /FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD
1:00pm Spartak Moskva vs Athletic Club /FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD
3:05pm AEK Athens vs Dynamo Kyiv /FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD
3:05pm Celtic vs Zenit /FOX Soccer Match Pass, Celtic TV
3:05pm København vs Atlético Madrid /fuboTV, ESPN Deportes
3:05pm Napoli vs RB Leipzig /fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
3:05pm Olympique Lyonnais vs Villarreal /FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD
3:05pm Partizan vs Viktoria Plzeň /FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD
3:05pm Steaua Bucureşti vs Lazio /FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD

South America – Copa Sudamericana

5:15pm Nacional Asunción vs Mineros de Guayana /FOX Soccer Match Pass
7:30pm Defensa y Justicia vs América de Cali /FOX Soccer Match Pass
7:30pm Unión Española vs Sport Huancayo /FOX Soccer Match Pass

Friday February 16

Spain – La Liga

3:00pm Girona vs Leganés /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español

Germany – Bundesliga

2:30pm Hertha BSC vs Mainz 05 /fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus

France – Ligue 1

2:45pm Monaco vs Dijon /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Portugal – Primeira Liga

3:30pm Feirense vs Portimonense /Sport TV1, Sport TV África

England – FA Cup

2:45pm Leicester City vs Sheffield United /LCFC Radio, BBC Radio, SuperSport 9
3:00pm Chelsea vs Hull City /fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

Mexico – Liga MX

8:00pm Morelia vs Lobos BUAP /fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Fanatiz

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*