Footy on the Telly / Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly: Feb. 2 – 9

Comment below to put in a word for your favorite clubs and we’ll  get them listed in our Curated Footy Watch List.

Your totally-subjective Curated Footy Watch List for this week:

02/02:
2:30pm Köln vs Borussia Dortmund / fuboTV, Fox Sports 1

02/03:

7:30am Burnley vs Manchester City /fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
9:30am Schalke 04 vs Werder Bremen /fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
9:30am Mainz 05 vs Bayern München /fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
10:00am Rangers vs Hibernian /Rangers TV, Hibs TV
10:00am Manchester United vs Huddersfield Town /fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
12:30pm Arsenal vs Everton /fuboTV, NBC, NBCSports.com, Telemundo
12:30pm Borussia M’gladbach vs RB Leipzig /fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
2:45pm Levante vs Real Madrid /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
8:00pm Monterrey vs León /fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Univision

02/04:
9:15am Crystal Palace vs Newcastle United /fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
11:30am Liverpool vs Tottenham Hotspur /fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
10:15am Espanyol vs Barcelona /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
9:00am Juventus vs Sassuolo /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
9:30am Augsburg vs Eintracht Frankfurt /fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
2:45pm Benevento vs Napoli /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

02/05:
3:00pm Watford vs Chelsea /fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN

02/06:
2:45pm Partick Thistle vs Rangers /Rangers TV

02/07:
2:45pm Tottenham Hotspur vs Newport County /fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

02/08:
3:30pm Valencia vs Barcelona /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

02/09:
2:45pm Fiorentina vs Juventus /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Friday February 2

Spain – La Liga

3:00pm Real Sociedad vs Deportivo La Coruña / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español

Germany – Bundesliga

2:30pm Köln vs Borussia Dortmund / fuboTV, Fox Sports 1

France – Ligue 1

2:45pm Olympique Marseille vs Metz / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Europe – UEFA Futsal Euro

12:00pm France vs Azerbaijan / fuboTV, ESPN3, Univision Deportes
2:45pm Romania vs Ukraine / ESPN3, WatchESPN, UEFA TV, Youtube

Mexico – Liga MX

8:00pm Puebla vs Guadalajara / fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Fanatiz
10:00pm Atlas vs Cruz Azul / fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Fanatiz

Saturday February 3

England – Premier League

7:30am Burnley vs Manchester City /fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
10:00am AFC Bournemouth vs Stoke City /NBC Sports Gold, TalkSport Radio World
10:00am Brighton & Hove Albion vs West Ham United /NBC Sports Gold, TalkSport Radio World
10:00am Leicester City vs Swansea City /NBC Sports Gold, TalkSport Radio World
10:00am Manchester United vs Huddersfield Town /fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
10:00am West Bromwich Albion vs Southampton /NBC Sports Gold, TalkSport Radio World
12:30pm Arsenal vs Everton /fuboTV, NBC, NBCSports.com, Telemundo

Spain – La Liga

7:00am Eibar vs Sevilla /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
10:15am Real Betis vs Villarreal /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
12:30pm Deportivo Alavés vs Celta de Vigo /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
2:45pm Levante vs Real Madrid /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Italy – Serie A

12:00pm Sampdoria vs Torino /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:45pm Internazionale vs Crotone /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Germany – Bundesliga

9:30am Hertha BSC vs Hoffenheim /fuboTV, FOX Deportes, FOX Soccer Match
9:30am Freiburg vs Bayer Leverkusen /fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
9:30am Schalke 04 vs Werder Bremen /fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
9:30am Mainz 05 vs Bayern München /fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
9:30am Wolfsburg vs Stuttgart /FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sportsnet World
12:30pm Borussia M’gladbach vs RB Leipzig /fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

France – Ligue 1

11:00am Lille vs PSG /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
2:00pm Amiens SC vs Saint-Étienne /fuboTV, DAZN Canada, beIN Sports
2:00pm Montpellier vs Angers SCO /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:00pm Nice vs Toulouse /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:00pm Strasbourg vs Bordeaux /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:00pm Troyes vs Dijon /fuboTV, DAZN Canada, beIN Sports

Portugal – Primeira Liga

1:15pm Benfica vs Rio Ave /BTV Online, Antena 1 – RTP
3:30pm Porto vs Sporting Braga /Antena 1 – RTP, Sport TV1

Europe – UEFA Futsal Euro

12:00pm Kazakhstan vs Russia /ESPN3, WatchESPN, UEFA TV, Youtube
2:45pm Italy vs Slovenia /ESPN3, WatchESPN, UEFA TV, Youtube

Mexico – Liga MX

6:00pm Querétaro vs Veracruz /fuboTV, ESPN Deportes,
8:00pm Monterrey vs León /fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Univision
8:00pm Santos Laguna vs Tijuana /Fanatiz
8:06pm Pachuca vs Morelia /fuboTV, Galavision, Univision NORTE
10:00pm América vs Lobos BUAP /fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Univision
10:00pm Necaxa vs Toluca /ESPN Deportes, ESPN Deportes+

Belgium – First Division A

12:00pm Lokeren vs Standard Liège /fuboTV, Eleven Sports Network
2:00pm AS Eupen vs Gent /Proximus 11, Play Sports 4, VOOsport 2
2:00pm Sint-Truiden vs Kortrijk /Proximus 11, Play Sports 5, VOOsport 3
2:30pm Mouscron-Péruwelz vs Genk /Proximus 11, Play Sports 1, VOOsport 4

England – Championship

10:00am Aston Villa vs Burton Albion /iFollow, AVTV
10:00am Derby County vs Brentford /iFollow, Rams PlayerHD
10:00am Fulham vs Nottingham Forest /iFollow, fulhamfctv
10:00am Leeds United vs Cardiff City /ESPN3, WatchESPN, iFollow
10:00am Norwich City vs Middlesbrough /iFollow
10:00am Preston North End vs Hull City /iFollow
10:00am Queens Park Rangers vs Barnsley /iFollow, QPR+
10:00am Reading vs Millwall /iFollow
10:00am Sheffield Wednesday vs Birmingham City /iFollow, BluesTV
10:00am Sunderland vs Ipswich Town
12:30pm Wolverhampton Wanderers vs Sheffield United /ESPN3, WatchESPN, iFollow

Spain – Laliga Iberdrola

4:45am Atletico Madrid vs Santa Teresa /beIN Sports Connect España, beIN LaLiga
10:00am Barcelona vs Real Sociedad /Radio Barca, Gol

Turkey – Super Lig

5:30am Karabükspor vs Alanyaspor /Digiturk Play
8:00am Antalyaspor vs Yeni Malatyaspor /Digiturk Play
11:00am Fenerbahçe vs Gençlerbirliği /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Sunday February 4

England – Premier League

9:15am Crystal Palace vs Newcastle United /fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
11:30am Liverpool vs Tottenham Hotspur /fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN

Spain – La Liga

6:00am Getafe vs Leganés /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
10:15am Espanyol vs Barcelona /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
12:30pm Girona vs Athletic Club /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
2:45pm Atlético Madrid vs Valencia /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Italy – Serie A

6:30am Hellas Verona vs Roma /fuboTV, Rai Italia America
9:00am Atalanta vs Chievo /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
9:00am Bologna vs Fiorentina /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
9:00am Udinese vs Milan /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
9:00am Juventus vs Sassuolo /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
9:00am Cagliari vs SPAL /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:45pm Benevento vs Napoli /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Germany – Bundesliga

9:30am Augsburg vs Eintracht Frankfurt /fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
12:00pm Hamburger SV vs Hannover 96 /fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

France – Ligue 1

9:00am Rennes vs Guingamp /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
11:00am Caen vs Nantes /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:00pm Monaco vs Olympique Lyonnais /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Portugal – Primeira Liga

11:00am Feirense vs Chaves /Sport TV1, Sport TV África
11:00am Tondela vs Moreirense /Sport TV4
1:00pm Estoril vs Sporting CP /Antena 1 – RTP, Sport TV1
3:15pm Vitória Guimarães vs Paços de Ferreira /Sport TV1, Sport TV África

Europe – UEFA Futsal Euro

12:00pm Ukraine vs Portugal /ESPN3, WatchESPN, UEFA TV, Youtube
2:45pm Azerbaijan vs Spain /ESPN3, WatchESPN, UEFA TV, Youtube

Mexico – Liga MX

1:00pm Pumas UNAM vs Tigres UANL /fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Univision

Germany – Bundesliga 2

7:30am Darmstadt 98 vs MSV Duisburg /FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport Bundesliga
7:30am Eintracht Braunschweig vs Kaiserslautern /FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport Bundesliga
7:30am Dynamo Dresden vs Bochum /FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport Bundesliga

Africa – African Nations Championship

2:00pm African Nations Championship: Final /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Monday  February 5

England – Premier League

3:00pm Watford vs Chelsea /fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN

Spain – La Liga

3:00pm Las Palmas vs Málaga /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español

Italy – Serie A

2:45pm Lazio vs Genoa /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Portugal – Primeira Liga

2:00pm Marítimo vs Portimonense /Sport TV1, Sport TV África
4:00pm Vitória Setúbal vs Belenenses /Sport TV1, Sport TV África

Europe – UEFA Futsal Euro

12:00pm UEFA Fustal Euro: Quarter Final 1 /fuboTV, ESPN3, Univision Deportes
2:45pm UEFA Fustal Euro: Quarter Final 2 /fuboTV, ESPN3, Univision Deportes

Tuesday February 6

Portugal – Primeira Liga

3:00pm Desportivo Aves vs Boavista /Sport TV1, Sport TV África

England – FA Cup

2:45pm Birmingham City vs Huddersfield Town /BluesTV
2:45pm Rochdale vs Millwall
3:05pm Swansea City vs Notts County /fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
Scotland – Premiership
2:45pm Partick Thistle vs Rangers Rangers TV

Germany – DFB Pokal

12:30pm Paderborn vs Bayern München /ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
2:45pm Bayer Leverkusen vs Werder Bremen /ESPN3, WatchESPN

Europe – UEFA Futsal Euro

12:00pm UEFA Fustal Euro: Quarter Final 3 /fuboTV, ESPN3, Univision Deportes
2:45pm UEFA Fustal Euro: Quarter Final 4 /fuboTV, ESPN3, Univision Deportes

South America – Copa Libertadores

5:15pm Guaraní vs Carabobo /fuboTV, FOX Deportes, FOX Soccer Match Pass
7:30pm Independiente del Valle vs Banfield /fuboTV, FOX Deportes, FOX Soccer Match Pass
7:30pm Melgar vs Santiago Wanderers /FOX Soccer Match Pass

Mexico – Copa MX

9:50pm Cimarrones de Sonora vs Morelia /ESPN2 Norte
10:00pm Dorados vs Correcaminos UAT
10:00pm Venados vs León
10:00pm Lobos BUAP vs Juárez /fuboTV, Univision Deportes
10:06pm Celaya vs Atlético San Luis

France – Coupe de France

12:30pm Bourg en Bresse vs Olympique Marseille /Eurosport Player France
12:30pm Auxerre vs Les Herbiers /Eurosport Player France
3:05pm Sochaux vs PSG /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Wednesday February 7

Spain – Copa del Rey

3:30pm Sevilla vs Leganés /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

England – FA Cup

2:45pm Tottenham Hotspur vs Newport County /fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

Germany – DFB Pokal

12:30pm Eintracht Frankfurt vs Mainz 05 /ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
2:45pm Schalke 04 vs Wolfsburg /ESPN3, WatchESPN

Portugal – Taça de Portugal

3:15pm Porto vs Sporting CP /Sport TV1

South America – Copa Libertadores

6:45pm Nacional vs Chapecoense /fuboTV, FOX Deportes, FOX Soccer Match Pass
6:45pm Vasco da Gama vs Univ. Concepción /FOX Soccer Match Pass

Mexico – Copa MX

7:50pm Zacatepec vs Necaxa /ESPN2 Norte
8:00pm Atlético Zacatepec vs Necaxa
9:30pm Toluca vs Santos Laguna /fuboTV, Galavision, Univision NOW
9:55pm Club AtlAS De Guadalajara vs Tampico /ESPN2 Norte
10:00pm Atlas vs Tampico Madero
10:00pm Puebla vs Cruz Azul /fuboTV, Univision Deportes

Thursday February 8

Spain – Copa del Rey

3:30pm Valencia vs Barcelona /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Europe – UEFA Futsal Euro

12:00pm UEFA Fustal Euro: Semi Final 1 /fuboTV, ESPN3, Univision Deportes
2:45pm UEFA Fustal Euro: Semi Final 2 /fuboTV, ESPN3, Univision Deportes

South America – Copa Libertadores

5:15pm Junior vs Olimpia /fuboTV, FOX Deportes, FOX Soccer Match Pass
7:30pm Santa Fe vs Deportivo Táchira /fuboTV, FOX Deportes, FOX Soccer Match Pass
7:30pm Wilstermann vs Oriente Petrolero /FOX Soccer Match Pass

Friday February 9

Spain – La Liga

3:00pm Athletic Club vs Las Palmas /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español

Italy – Serie A

2:45pm Fiorentina vs Juventus /fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Germany – Bundesliga

2:30pm RB Leipzig vs Augsburg /fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

France – Ligue 1

2:45pm Saint-Étienne vs Olympique Marseille /fuboTV, DAZN Canada, BT Sport ESPN

Portugal – Primeira Liga

3:30pm Paços de Ferreira vs Tondela /Sport TV1, Sport TV África

Mexico – Liga MX

8:00pm Morelia vs Pumas UNAM /fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Fanatiz
10:00pm Tijuana vs Querétaro /fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Fanatiz

England – Championship

2:45pm Millwall vs Cardiff City /ESPN3, WatchESPN, Digi Sport 1

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*