Footy on the Telly / Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly Jan. 12 – 19

Comment below to put in a word for your favorite clubs and we’ll  get them listed in our Curated Footy Watch List.  And while you’re at it, tell us what special channels you use to access your games (not everyone gets Palace PlayerHD or Cytavision Sports 6).

Your totally-subjective Curated Footy Watch List for this week:

01/12:

2:30pm Bayer Leverkusen vs Bayern München / fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
7:00pm PSV vs Fluminense / ESPN Deportes (Florida Cup)

01/13:

9:30am Werder Bremen vs Hoffenheim / fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
10:00am Chelsea vs Leicester City fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
12:30pm Tottenham Hotspur vs Everton fuboTV, NBC, NBCSports.com

01/14:

8:30am AFC Bournemouth vs Arsenal / fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
9:30am Köln vs Borussia M’gladbach / fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
11:00am Liverpool vs Manchester City / fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
12:00pm Borussia Dortmund vs Wolfsburg / fuboTV, Fox Sports 1

01/15:

3:00pm Manchester United vs Stoke City / fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
4:00pm Fluminense vs Barcelona / ESPN Deportes, ESPN3

01/16:

2:45pm Leicester City vs Fleetwood Town / fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

01/17:

2:45pm Chelsea vs Norwich City / fuboTV, Fox Sports 1

01/18:

3:00pm Canada U20 vs Costa Rica – Women’s U20 / fuboTV, Univision Deportes

01/19:

2:30pm Hertha BSC vs Borussia Dortmund / fuboTV, Fox Sports 1

Friday January 12

Spain – La Liga

3:00pm Getafe vs Málaga / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español

Germany – Bundesliga

2:30pm Bayer Leverkusen vs Bayern München / fuboTV, Fox Sports 1

France – Ligue 1

2:45pm Strasbourg vs Guingamp / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Portugal – Primeira Liga

3:30pm Chaves vs Vitória Guimarães / Sport TV1, Sport TV África

Florida Cup

7:00pm PSV vs Fluminense / ESPN Deportes, ESPN3

Mexico – Liga MX

8:00pm Morelia vs Puebla / Fanatiz
10:00pm Tijuana vs Necaxa / Fanatiz

England – Championship

2:45pm Sheffield United vs Sheffield Wednesday / ESPN3, WatchESPN, DAZN Canada

Saturday January 13

England – Premier League

10:00am Chelsea vs Leicester City / fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
10:00am Crystal Palace vs Burnley / NBC Sports Gold, Talksport Radio World
10:00am Huddersfield Town vs West Ham United / NBC Sports Gold, Talksport Radio World
10:00am Newcastle United vs Swansea City / NBC Sports Gold, Talksport Radio World
10:00am Watford vs Southampton / NBC Sports Gold, TalkSport Radio World
10:00am West Bromwich Albion vs Brighton & Hove Albion / NBC Sports Gold, TalkSport Radio World
12:30pm Tottenham Hotspur vs Everton / fuboTV, NBC, NBCSports.com

Spain – La Liga

7:00am Girona vs Las Palmas / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
10:15am Real Madrid vs Villarreal / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
12:30pm Eibar vs Atlético Madrid / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
2:45pm Deportivo La Coruña vs Valencia / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español

Germany – Bundesliga

9:30am Werder Bremen vs Hoffenheim / fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
9:30am Eintracht Frankfurt vs Freiburg / fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
9:30am Augsburg vs Hamburger SV / fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
9:30am Hannover 96 vs Mainz 05 / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sportsnet World
9:30am Stuttgart vs Hertha BSC / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sportsnet World
12:30pm RB Leipzig vs Schalke 04 / fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

France – Ligue 1

11:00am Rennes vs Olympique Marseille / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:00pm Caen vs Lille / fuboTV, DAZN Canada
2:00pm Dijon vs Metz / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:00pm Montpellier vs Monaco / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
2:00pm Nice vs Amiens SC / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:00pm Troyes vs Bordeaux / fuboTV, DAZN Canada

Portugal – Primeira Liga

1:15pm Paços de Ferreira vs Marítimo / Sport TV1, Sport TV África
3:30pm Sporting Braga vs Benfica / BTV Online, Antena 1 – RTP

Florida Cup

1:00pm Rangers vs Corinthians / ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
3:00pm Barcelona vs Legia Warszawa / ESPN Deportes, ESPN3

Mexico – Liga MX

6:00pm Lobos BUAP vs Querétaro / Fanatiz, Sky HD, SKY Planeta Fútbol
8:00pm Tigres UANL vs Santos Laguna / Univision Deportes, ESPN Deportes
8:06pm León vs Toluca / ESPN3, ESPN Deportes+
10:00pm América vs Pachuca / ESPN3, ESPN Deportes+
10:06pm Guadalajara vs Cruz Azul / Chivas TV, Fanatiz, TDN, UnivisionTDN

England – Championship

7:30am Cardiff City vs Sunderland / ESPN3, WatchESPN, iFollow
10:00am Barnsley vs Wolverhampton Wanderers / iFollow, Wolves TV
10:00am Birmingham City vs Derby County / BluesTV, Rams PlayerHD
10:00am Brentford vs Bolton Wanderers / iFollow
10:00am Bristol City vs Norwich City / iFollow, BCTV+
10:00am Burton Albion vs Queens Park Rangers / iFollow, QPR+
10:00am Hull City vs Reading / iFollow
10:00am Ipswich Town vs Leeds United / LUTV
10:00am Middlesbrough vs Fulham / ESPN3, WatchESPN, fulhamfctv
10:00am Millwall vs Preston North End / iFollow
12:30pm Nottingham Forest vs Aston Villa / ESPN3, WatchESPN, AVTV

Sunday January 14

England – Premier League

8:30am AFC Bournemouth vs Arsenal / fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
11:00am Liverpool vs Manchester City / fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN

Spain – La Liga

6:00am Levante vs Celta de Vigo / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
10:15am Deportivo Alavés vs Sevilla / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
12:30pm Espanyol vs Athletic Club / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
2:45pm Real Sociedad vs Barcelona / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Germany – Bundesliga

9:30am Köln vs Borussia M’gladbach / fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
12:00pm Borussia Dortmund vs Wolfsburg / fuboTV, Fox Sports 1

France – Ligue 1

9:00am Saint-Étienne vs Toulouse / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
11:00am Olympique Lyonnais vs Angers SCO / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:00pm Nantes vs PSG / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Portugal – Primeira Liga

11:00am Tondela vs Feirense / Sport TV5
11:00am Boavista vs Portimonense / Sport TV1, Sport TV África
1:00pm Belenenses vs Rio Ave / Sport TV1, Sport TV África
3:15pm Sporting CP vs Desportivo Aves / Antena 1 – RTP, sportdigital, Sport TV1

Florida Cup

1:00pm Atlético Nacional vs Atlético Mineiro / ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
2:55pm Atlético Nacional vs Penafiel / ESPN2 Pacific Rim

Mexico – Liga MX

1:00pm Pumas UNAM vs Atlas / Fanatiz, Televisa Deportes En Vivo, Univision
7:00pm Veracruz vs Monterrey / Univision Deportes, Fanatiz, Azteca 7

Club Friendly

5:00am Widzew Łódź vs Poprad / LAOLA1.TV, LAOLA1.tv International
10:00am Sandhausen vs Young Boys / LAOLA1.TV, Radio Gelb-Schwarz
10:00am Basel vs Tianjin Teda / LAOLA1.TV, LAOLA1.tv International
1:30pm River Plate vs Independiente / fuboTV, FOX Sports GO, FOX Deportes

Monday – January 15

England – Premier League

3:00pm Manchester United vs Stoke City / fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN

Spain – La Liga

3:00pm Real Betis vs Leganés / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Portugal – Primeira Liga

2:00pm Moreirense vs Vitória Setúbal / Sport TV1, Sport TV África
4:00pm Estoril vs Porto / RTPi, Antena 1 – RTP, Sport TV1

Florida Cup

4:00pm Fluminense vs Barcelona / ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, Sporting Club ESPN Deportes

Tuesday January 16

France – Ligue 1

1:00pm Bordeaux vs Caen / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
1:00pm Olympique Marseille vs Strasbourg / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
3:00pm Monaco vs Nice / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

England – FA Cup

2:45pm Leicester City vs Fleetwood Town / fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
2:45pm West Ham United vs Shrewsbury Town / Talksport 2 Radio UK

Mexico – Copa MX

7:50pm Necaxa vs Atlético Zacatepec / ESPN Play Sur, ESPN Play Norte
7:50pm Necaxa vs Zacatepec / ESPN2 Norte
7:55pm Mineros de Zacatecas vs Santos Laguna / fuboTV, Univision Deportes
8:00pm Cafetaleros de Tapachula vs León / TVC Deportes
9:55pm Veracruz vs Tampico / ESPN Play Sur, ESPN Play Norte
10:00pm Cruz Azul vs Puebla / fuboTV, Univision Deportes
10:06pm Pachuca vs Atlético San Luis / Fox Sports Cono Norte

Argentina – Torneos de Verano

8:10pm Huracán vs San Lorenzo / fuboTV, FOX Sports GO

Wednesday January 17

France – Ligue 1

1:00pm Amiens SC vs Montpellier / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
1:00pm Angers SCO vs Troyes / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
1:00pm Guingamp vs Olympique Lyonnais / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
1:00pm Lille vs Rennes / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
1:00pm Metz vs Saint-Étienne / fuboTV, DAZN Canada
1:00pm Toulouse vs Nantes / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:00pm PSG vs Dijon fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Spain – Copa del Rey

1:00pm Atlético Madrid vs Sevilla / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
1:00pm Valencia vs Deportivo Alavés / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
3:00pm Espanyol vs Barcelona / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

England – FA Cup

2:45pm Chelsea vs Norwich City / fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
2:45pm Swansea City vs Wolverhampton Wanderers / Wolves TV

Asia – AFC Asian Cup

6:00am Australia vs Korea DPR / Fox Sports 501, Foxtel Now

Mexico – Copa MX

8:00pm Querétaro vs Morelia / fuboTV, Univision Deportes
9:30pm Lobos BUAP vs Pumas UNAM / fuboTV, Univision Deportes
10:00pm Dorados vs Monterrey / UnivisionTDN

Argentina – Torneos de Verano

8:10pm Boca Juniors vs Aldosivi / fuboTV, FOX Sports GO

Brazil – Campeonato Paulista A1

4:30pm Linense vs Santos / Arena Sport 2 Serbia, Arena Sport 1
6:45pm Corinthians vs Ponte Preta / fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol

Thursday January 18

Spain – Copa del Rey

3:30pm Leganés vs Real Madrid / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

North America – CONCACAF Women’s U-20 Championship

3:00pm Canada U20 vs Costa Rica U20 / fuboTV, Univision Deportes

Friday January 19

Spain – La Liga

3:00pm Getafe vs Athletic Club / fuboTV, DAZN Canada, Sport TV2

Germany – Bundesliga

2:30pm Hertha BSC vs Borussia Dortmund / fuboTV, Fox Sports 1

France – Ligue 1

2:45pm Caen vs Olympique Marseille / fuboTV, DAZN Canada, Nova Sports 2

Mexico – Liga MX

8:00pm Puebla vs Veracruz / Fanatiz, Azteca 7
10:00pm Atlas vs Toluca / Fanatiz, ESPN2 Norte, Azteca 7

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*