Footy on the Telly / Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly – Jan. 5 – 12

Comment below to put in a word for your favorite clubs and we’ll  get them listed in our Curated Footy Watch List.  And while you’re at it, tell us what special channels you use to access your games (not everyone gets Palace PlayerHD or Cytavision Sports 6).

Your totally-subjective Curated Footy Watch List for this week:

01/05:

2:55pm Liverpool vs Everton / fuboTV, Fox Sports 1 (FA Cup)
3:00pm Manchester United vs Derby County / fuboTV, Fox Sports 2 (FA Cup)

01/06:

7:45am Fleetwood Town vs Leicester City / fuboTV, Fox Sports 1 (FA Cup)

10:00am Manchester City vs Burnley / fuboTV, Fox Sports 1 (FA Cup)
12:30pm Norwich City vs Chelsea / fuboTV, Fox Sports 1 (FA Cup)

01/07:

8:15am Strasbourg vs Dijon / France 3
9:00am Shrewsbury Town vs West Ham United / fuboTV, Fox Sports 1 (FA Cup)
11:00am Nottingham Forest vs Arsenal / fuboTV, Fox Sports 1(FA Cup)

01/08: 2:45pm Brighton & Hove Albion vs Crystal Palace / fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

01/09: 2:45pm Manchester City vs Bristol City / ESPN3, WatchESPN, BCTV+, DAZN Canada (FA Cup)

01/10:

3:00pm Chelsea vs Arsenal / ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:00pm Corinthians vs PSV / ESPN3, FOX Sports GO, WatchESPN (Florida Cup)

01/11: 7:00pm Atlético Mineiro vs Rangers / ESPN Deportes, ESPN3 (Florida Cup)

01/12:

2:30pm Bayer Leverkusen vs Bayern München / fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
7:00pm PSV vs Fluminense / ESPN Deportes (Florida Cup)

Friday January 5

Italy – Serie A

2:45pm Crotone vs Napoli / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Saturday January 6

Spain – La Liga

7:00am Atlético Madrid vs Getafe / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
10:15am Valencia vs Girona / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
12:30pm Las Palmas vs Eibar / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
2:45pm Sevilla vs Real Betis / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español

Italy – Serie A

6:30am Torino vs Bologna / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
9:00am Milan vs Crotone / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
9:00am Genoa vs Sassuolo / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
9:00am Napoli vs Hellas Verona / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
9:00am SPAL vs Lazio / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
9:00am Benevento vs Sampdoria / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
12:00pm Roma vs Atalanta / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
2:45pm Cagliari vs Juventus / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Portugal – Primeira Liga

3:30pm Sporting Braga vs Rio Ave / Sport TV1, Sport 2, Sport TV África

Mexico – Liga MX

6:00pm Cruz Azul vs Tijuana / fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Fanatiz, TDN
8:00pm Monterrey vs Morelia / Fanatiz, TDN
8:06pm Pachuca vs Pumas UNAM / fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Fanatiz
10:00pm Necaxa vs Veracruz / fuboTV, ESPN Deportes

England – FA Cup

7:45am Fleetwood Town vs Leicester City / fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
8:00am Middlesbrough vs Sunderland / BBC Radio, PPTV Sport China
10:00am Fulham vs Southampton / fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
10:00am Millwall vs Barnsley / BBC Radio
10:00am Newcastle United vs Luton Town / nufcTV, BBC Radio
10:00am Stevenage vs Reading / BBC Radio
10:00am Brentford vs Notts County / BBC Radio, PPTV Sport China
10:00am Doncaster Rovers vs Rochdale / PPTV Sport China
10:00am Wolverhampton Wanderers vs Swansea City / Wolves TV, BBC Radio
10:00am Watford vs Bristol City / BCTV+, BBC Radio
10:00am Birmingham City vs Burton Albion / BluesTV, BBC Radio, PPTV Sport China
10:00am Coventry City vs Stoke City / BBC Radio 5 Live Extra, BBC Radio
10:00am Bolton Wanderers vs Huddersfield Town / BBC Radio, PPTV Sport China
10:00am Queens Park Rangers vs Milton Keynes Dons / QPR+, BBC Radio
10:00am Cardiff City vs Mansfield Town / BBC Radio, PPTV Sport China
10:00am Manchester City vs Burnley / fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
10:00am Ipswich Town vs Sheffield United / BBC Radio
10:00am Aston Villa vs Peterborough United / AVTV, BBC Radio, PPTV Sport China
10:00am AFC Bournemouth vs Wigan Athletic / BBC Radio, PPTV Sport China
10:00am Yeovil Town vs Bradford City / BBC Radio
10:00am Exeter City vs West Bromwich Albion / fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
10:00am Blackburn Rovers vs Hull City / PPTV Sport China
10:00am Carlisle United vs Sheffield Wednesday / BBC Radio, PPTV Sport China
12:30pm Norwich City vs Chelsea / fuboTV, Fox Sports 1

Sunday January 7

Spain – La Liga

6:00am Leganés vs Real Sociedad / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
10:15am Barcelona vs Levante / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
12:30pm Athletic Club vs Deportivo Alavés / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
12:30pm Villarreal vs Deportivo La Coruña / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
2:45pm Celta de Vigo vs Real Madrid / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Portugal – Primeira Liga

6:45am Chaves vs Desportivo Aves / Sport TV1, Sport TV África
11:00am Moreirense vs Benfica / BTV Online, Antena 1 – RTP, sportdigital
1:00pm Sporting CP vs Marítimo / Antena 1 – RTP, sportdigital, Sport TV1
3:15pm Porto vs Vitória Guimarães / Antena 1 – RTP, sportdigital, Sport TV1

Mexico – Liga MX

1:00pm Toluca vs Guadalajara / fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Univision
7:00pm Santos Laguna vs Lobos BUAP / Fanatiz, ESPN2 Norte
7:00pm Querétaro vs América / fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Univision

England – FA Cup

7:00am Newport County vs Leeds United / LUTV, BBC Wales, BBC Radio 5 Live
9:00am Shrewsbury Town vs West Ham United / fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
10:00am Tottenham Hotspur vs AFC Wimbledon / Spurs Live Match Centre
11:00am Nottingham Forest vs Arsenal / fuboTV, Fox Sports 1

France – Coupe de France

8:15am Olympique Marseille vs Valenciennes / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
8:15am Granville vs Bordeaux / France 3 Haute-Normandie
8:15am Angers SCO vs Lorient / France 3 Bretagne
8:15am Strasbourg vs Dijon / France 3
8:15am Saint-Étienne vs Nîmes / France 3 Rhône-Alpes
11:30am Dunkerque vs Metz / Eurosport Player France
11:30am Vannes vs Stade Briochin / Eurosport Player France
11:30am Fleury 91 vs Biesheim / Eurosport Player France
11:30am Sochaux vs Amiens SC / Eurosport Player France
11:30am Entente SSG vs Épinal / Eurosport Player France
11:30am Still vs Troyes / Eurosport Player France
11:30am Senlis vs Nantes / Eurosport Player France
3:00pm Rennes vs PSG / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Monday – January 8

Spain – La Liga

3:00pm Málaga vs Espanyol / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Portugal – Primeira Liga

2:00pm Paços de Ferreira vs Portimonense / Sport TV1, Sport TV África
4:00pm Estoril vs Feirense / Sport TV1, Sport TV África

England – FA Cup

2:45pm Brighton & Hove Albion vs Crystal Palace / fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

Tuesday January 9

Portugal – Primeira Liga

2:00pm Tondela vs Vitória Setúbal / Sport TV1, Sport TV África
4:00pm Belenenses vs Boavista / Sport TV1, Sport TV África

Spain – Copa del Rey

1:30pm Atlético Madrid vs Lleida Esportiu / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
3:30pm Valencia vs Las Palmas / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

England – League Cup

2:45pm Manchester City vs Bristol City / ESPN3, WatchESPN, BCTV+, DAZN Canada

Wednesday January 10

Spain – Copa del Rey

1:30pm Deportivo Alavés vs Formentera / DAZN Canada, LAOLA1.TV
1:30pm Villarreal vs Leganés / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
3:30pm Real Madrid vs Numancia / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español

England – League Cup

3:00pm Chelsea vs Arsenal / ESPN3, WatchESPN

Portugal – Taça de Portugal

2:00pm Rio Ave vs Desportivo Aves / Sport TV1
3:30pm Cova Piedade vs Sporting CP / Sport TV1

Florida Cup

7:00pm Corinthians vs PSV / ESPN3, FOX Sports GO, WatchESPN

France – Coupe de la Ligue

12:45pm Rennes vs Toulouse / Canal+ Sport, Canal+ Sport 1 Afrique
3:05pm Amiens SC vs PSG / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
3:05pm Angers SCO vs Montpellier / Foot+, A+ Sport Africa

Thursday January 11

Spain – Copa del Rey

1:30pm Sevilla vs Cádiz / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
1:30pm Levante vs Espanyol / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
3:30pm Barcelona vs Celta de Vigo / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Portugal – Taça de Portugal

3:30pm Moreirense vs Porto / Sport TV1

Florida Cup

7:00pm Atlético Mineiro vs Rangers / ESPN Deportes, ESPN3

Friday January 12

Spain – La Liga

3:00pm Getafe vs Málaga / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español

Germany – Bundesliga

2:30pm Bayer Leverkusen vs Bayern München / fuboTV, Fox Sports 1

France – Ligue 1

2:45pm Strasbourg vs Guingamp / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Portugal – Primeira Liga

3:30pm Chaves vs Vitória Guimarães / Sport TV1, Sport TV África

Florida Cup

7:00pm PSV vs Fluminense / ESPN Deportes, ESPN3

Mexico – Liga MX

8:00pm Morelia vs Puebla / Fanatiz
10:00pm Tijuana vs Necaxa / Fanatiz

England – Championship

2:45pm Sheffield United vs Sheffield Wednesday / ESPN3, WatchESPN, DAZN Canada

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*