Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly: Oct. 11-Oct.17

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings.

Friday, Oct. 11
4:20am – Sydney FC vs Newcastle Jets – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:55am – Armenia vs Bulgaria – ESPN3
11:25am – Lithuania vs Latvia – ESPN3
11:55am – Croatia vs Belgium – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, Watch ESPN
11:55am – Moldova vs San Marino – ESPN3
11:55am – Azerbaijan vs Northern Ireland – ESPN3
1:25pm – Malta vs Czech Republic – ESPN3
1:55pm – Bosnia-Herzegovina vs Liechtenstein – ESPN3
2:25pm – Netherlands vs Hungary – ESPN3
2:25pm – Estonia vs Turkey – ESPN3
2:25pm – Luxembourg vs Russia – ESPN3
2:25pm – Andorra vs Romania – ESPN3
2:25pm – Albania vs Switzerland – ESPN3
2:30pm – Germany vs Republic of Ireland – ESPN3
2:40pm – Slovenia vs Norway – ESPN3
2:40pm – Greece vs Slovakia – ESPN3
2:40pm – Iceland vs Cyprus – ESPN3
2:45pm – Sweden vs Austria – GolTV
2:45pm – Germany vs Republic of Ireland – Galavision, Watch ESPN
2:45pm – Denmark vs Italy – RAI Internazionale
2:55pm – France vs Australia – Univision Deportes, ESPN3
3:00pm – England vs Montenegro – Fox Sports 1, Fox Deportes
3:40pm – Portugal vs Israel – ESPN3
3:55pm – Spain vs Belarus – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, Watch ESPN
4:00pm – St Thomas vs Savannah – NSCAA TV
4:50pm – Honduras vs Costa Rica – beIN Sport
4:50pm – Ecuador vs Uruguay – beIN Sport en Espanol
6:00pm – USA vs Jamaica – ESPN, UniMás, Univision Deportes, Watch ESPN, SiriusXM FC
6:00pm – California vs USC – Pac-12 Networks
6:00pm – Oregon Sate vs Arizona – Pac-12 Networks
6:55pm – Argentina vs Peru – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Espanol
7:00pm – Notre Dame vs Virginia Tech – ESPN3
7:00pm – Maryland vs Virginia – ESPN3
8:00pm – Texas vs Baylor – LongHorn Network
9:15pm – Mexico vs Panama – ESPNews, UniMás, Univision Deportes, Univision Deportes.com, ESPN3, Watch ESPN
11:00pm – Murciélagos vs Aguilas Reales – Univision Deportes

Saturday, Oct. 12
2:30am – Central Coast Mariners vs Western Sydney Wanderers – Fox Soccer Plus
12:05pm – Chacarita Juniors vs Platense – TyC Sports International
12:55pm – Ivory Coast vs Senegal – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Espanol
2:00pm – Bonus Universities vs Lehigh – Patriot League Network
2:30pm – Montreal Impact vs New England Revolution – MLS Live
3:30pm – All Boys vs Colón – TyC Sports International
4:30pm – Colgate vs Holy Cross – Patriot League Network
5:00pm – Atlético Rafaela vs Argentinos Juniors – TyC Sports International
5:30pm – Fluminense vs Gremio – GolTV
6:30pm – Deportes Tolima vs Santa Fe – TV Colombia
7:00pm – DC United vs Philadelphia Union – TCN, Direct Kick, MLS Live
7:00pm – New York Cosmos vs Carolina RailHawks – One World Sports
7:00pm – Holy Cross vs Lafayette – Patriot League Network
7:00pm – Loyola Md. vs Army – Patriot League Network
7:00pm – Navy vs Colgate – Patriot League Network
7:00pm – Lehigh vs Loyolo Md. – Patriot League Network
7:15pm – Arsenal vs San Lorenzo – TyC Sports International
7:30pm – Atlanta Silverbacks vs Minnesota United FC – NASL.com
7:30pm – Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Fort Lauderdale Strikers – NASL.com
8:30pm – FC Dallas vs Chicago Fire – Direct Kick, MLS Live (Free Stream of the Week)

Sunday, Oct. 13
12:00am – Wellington Phoenix vs Brisbane Roar – Fox Sports 2
8:50am – Ethiopia vs Nigeria – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Espanol, SiriusXM FC
12:00pm – Notre Dame vs Virginia Tech – ESPN3
12:00pm – Miami (FL) vs Syracuse – ESPN3
12:50pm – Tunisia vs Cameroon – beIN Sport, beIN Sports en Espanol, SiriusXM FC
1:00pm – Michigan State vs Ohio State – Big Ten Network
2:00pm – California vs UCLA – Pac-12 Networks
2:30pm – San Antonio Scorpions vs FC Edmonton – NASL.com
2:55pm – Atlético Mineiro vs Cruzeiro – ESPN Deportes
3:00pm – Estudiantes vs Racing Club – TyC Sports International
4:00pm – UCLA vs California – Pac-12 Networks
5:15pm – Boca Juniors vs Rosario Central – TyC Sports International
6:30pm – Deportivo Pasto vs La Equidad – TV Colombia
8:00pm – Stanford vs USC – Pac-12 Networks
8:15pm – Newell’s Old Boys vs River Plate – GolTV
8:45pm – Patriotas Boyacá vs Atlético Nacional – TV Colombia
9:00pm – Portland Timbers vs Seattle Sounders – ESPN, ESPN Deportes, Watch ESPN, SiriusXM FC

Monday, Oct. 14
5:20pm – Tigre vs Gimnasia La Plata – TyC Sports International
7:30pm – Lanús vs Godoy Cruz – TyC Sports International
10:00pm – Washington vs Oregon State – Pac-12 Networks

Tuesday, Oct. 15
7:35am – Brazil vs Gambia – beIN Sport Play
11:55am – Ghana vs Egypt – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Espanol, beIN Sport Play, SiriusXM FC
11:55am – Cyprus vs Albania – ESPN3
12:55pm – Portugal vs Luxembourg – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, Watch ESPN
12:55pm – Israel vs Northern Ireland – ESPN3
12:55pm – Azerbaijan vs Russia – ESPN3
12:55pm – Lithuania vs Bosnia-Herzegovina – ESPN3
12:55pm – Greece vs Liechtenstein – ESPN3
1:00pm – England U21 vs Lithuania U21 – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
1:55pm – Turkey vs Netherlands – ESPN3
1:55pm – Hungary vs Andorra – ESPN3
1:55pm – Switzerland vs Slovenia – ESPN3
1:55pm – Romania vs Estonia – ESPN3
2:05pm – Latvia vs Slovakia – ESPN3
2:10pm – Bulgaria vs Czech Republic – ESPN3
2:25pm – Serbia vs Macedonia – ESPN3
2:45pm – Sweden vs Germany – GolTV
2:45pm – Italy vs Armenia – RAI Internazionale
2:55pm – Spain vs Georgia – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, Watch ESPN
2:55pm – Belgium vs Wales – ESPN3
2:55pm – France vs Finland – ESPN3
2:55pm – San Marino vs Ukraine – ESPN3
2:55pm – Montenegro vs Moldova – ESPN3
2:55pm – Scotland vs Croatia – ESPN3
3:00pm – England vs Poland – Fox Sports 1
7:00pm – William & Mary vs Pittsburgh – ESPN3
7:00pm – Princeton vs St. John’s – ESPN3
7:20pm – Uruguay vs Argentina – beIN Sport, beIN Sport Play, SiriusXM FC
7:20pm – Chile vs Ecuador – beIN Sport en Espanol, beIN Sport Play
7:20pm – Paraguay vs Colombia – beIN Sport Play
9:25pm – Panama vs USA – beIN Sport, beIN Sport Play, SiriusXM FC
9:25pm – Jamaica vs Honduras – beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Sport Play
9:30pm – Costa Rica vs Mexico – Fox Deportes
10:15pm – Peru vs Bolivia – beIN Sport Play

Wednesday, Oct. 16
6:25pm – Santos vs Internacional – ESPN3
8:45pm – Cruzeiro vs Fluminense – GolTV
10:30pm – LA Galaxy vs Montreal Impact – Direct Kick, MLS Live

Thursday, Oct. 17
8:48am – Brazil vs Slovakia (FIFA U-17 World Cup) – ESPN3
8:48am – Uruguay vs New Zealand (FIFA U-17 World Cup) – ESPN3
11:48am – United Arab Emirates vs Honduras (FIFA U-17 World Cup) – ESPN3
11:48am – Ivory Coast vs Italy (FIFA U-17 World Cup) – ESPN3
7:00pm – Virginia vs North Carolina State – ESPN3
7:00pm – Duke vs Clemson – ESPN3
7:00pm – Wake Forest vs Virginia Tech – ESPN3
9:00pm – BYU vs Pepperdline – BYU TV

One Comment

  1. Pingback: DC previews, adjustments, helmets, USA notes, and more

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*