Featured

Footy on the Telly: Jan. 25-Jan. 31

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings.

Friday, January 25
3:30am – Central Coast Mariners vs Adelaide United – One Word Sports
10:00am – Africa Cup of Nations: Zambia vs Nigeria – ESPN3
1:00pm – Africa Cup of Nations: Burkina Faso vs Ethiopia – ESPN3
3:00pm – Académica vs Beira-Mar – Sport TV Americas
4:00pm – Copa Centroamericana: Guatemala vs Panama – GolTV
4:20pm – Valenciennes vs Olympique Lyonnais – beIN Sport
6:30pm – Copa Centroamericana: Honduras vs Belize – GolTV
8:30pm – Morelia vs Chivas de Guadalajara – ESPN Deportes
9:00pm – Copa Centroamericana: Costa Rica vs El Salvador – GolTV
10:30pm – Santos Laguna vs León – Univision Deportes

Saturday, January 26
1:30am – Melbourne Victory vs Sydney FC – FSC
7:40am – Stoke City vs Manchester City – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30pm – Augsburg vs Schalke 04 – GolTV
9:50am – Macclesfield Town vs Wigan Athletic – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:50am – Dundee United vs Ross County – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:55am – Norwich City vs Luton Town – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00am – Brighton & Hove Albion vs Arsenal – FSC, Fox Deportes
10:00am – Africa Cup of Nations: Cote D’Ivoire vs Tunisia – ESPN3
10:55am – Stade Rennais vs Olympique de Marseille – beIN Sport, Univision Deportes
10:55am – Celta Vigo vs. Real Sociedad – beIN Sport en Español
12:30pm – Manchester United vs Fulham – FSC, Fox Deportes
12:30pm – Freiburg vs Bayer Leverkusen – GolTV
1:00pm – Africa Cup of Nations: Algeria vs Togo – ESPN3
2:00pm – Evian vs Ajaccio – Univision Deportes
2:40pm – Juventus vs Genoa – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
2:45pm – Heracles Almelo vs PSV – ESPN
3:15pm – Sporting Braga vs Benfica – ESPN3, Sport TV Americas
6:00pm – Cruz Azul vs Puebla – ESPN Deportes
6:00pm – Querétaro vs Tigres UANL – Univision Deportes
8:00pm – Tijuana vs Pachuca – UniMás
8:00pm – Monterrey vs San Luis – Univision Deportes
9:00pm – Dorados vs Altamira – GolTV
10:00pm – Atlas vs América – Univision Deportes
10:20pm – Wellington Phoenix vs Newcastle Jets – Fox Soccer 2Go

Sunday, January 27
5:55am – Real Madrid vs Getafe – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
6:30am – Vitesse vs Ajax – ESPN3
6:55am – Brentford vs Chelsea – FSC, Fox Deportes
7:30am – Aberdeen vs Hibernian – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
8:55am – Atalanta vs AC Milan – beIN Sport
8:55am – Parma vs Napoli – beIN Sport en Español
9:00am – Leeds United vs Tottenham – FSC, Fox Deportes
9:30am – Hamburg vs Werder Bremen – GolTV
11:00am – Oldham Athletic vs Liverpool – FSC, Fox Deportes
11:30am – Stuttgart vs Bayern Munich – GolTV
12:00pm – Africa Cup of Nations: Cape Verde vs Angola – ESPN3
12:00pm – Africa Cup of Nations: Morocco vs South Africa – ESPN3
12:55pm – Barcelona vs Osasuna – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
1:00pm – Toluca vs Pumas UNAM – Univision, Univision Deportes
1:00pm – Sporting CP vs Vitória Guimarães – Sport TV Americas
1:30pm – La Piedad vs Cruz Azul Hidalgo – GolTV
1:50pm – Maccabi Haifa vs Hapoel Tel Aviv – Israeli Network
2:55pm – Athletic Bilbao vs Atletico Madrid – beIN Sport
3:15pm – Estoril vs Olhanense – Sport TV Americas
3:25pm – Campeonato Sudamericano Sub-20: Chile vs Uruguay – beIN Sport en Español
3:30pm – Copa Centroamericana: Third Place – GolTV
5:40pm – Campeonato Sudamericano U-20: Peru vs Colombia – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
6:00pm – Copa Centroamericana: Final – GolTV
7:00pm – Atlante vs Jaguares – Univision
7:55pm – Campeonato Sudamericano U-20: Paraguay vs Ecuador – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español

Monday, January 28
12:00pm – Africa Cup of Nations: Niger vs Ghana – ESPN3
12:00pm – Africa Cup of Nations: DR Congo vs Mali – ESPN3
3:00pm – FC Porto vs Gil Vicente – ESPN3, Sport TV Americas
3:25pm – Sevilla vs Grenada – beINSport, beIN Sport en Español

Tuesday, January 29
12:00pm – Africa Cup of Nations: Ethiopia vs Nigeria – ESPN3
12:00pm – Africa Cup of Nations: Burkina Faso vs Zambia – ESPN3
2:30am – Aston Villa vs Newcastle – FSC, Fox Deportes
2:35pm – Sunderland vs Swansea – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:38pm – Stoke City vs Wigan Athletic – Fox Soccer Plus
2:40pm – Queens Park Rangers vs Manchester City – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
5:00pm – Anzoátegui vs Tigre – Fox Deportes
7:30pm – Deportes Iquique vs León – Fox Deportes
9:00pm – USA vs Canada – ESPN2, ESPN3, Univision Deportes

Wednesday, January 30
12:00pm – Africa Cup of Nations: Algeria vs Cote D’Ivoire – ESPN3
12:00pm – Africa Cup of Nations: Togo vs Tunisia – ESPN3
2:30pm – Arsenal vs Liverpool – FSC, Fox Deportes
2:35pm – Fulham vs West Ham United – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:35pm – St. Mirren vs Inverness – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:40pm – Everton vs West Bromwich Albion – ESPN3
2:45pm – Norwich City vs Tottenham Hotspur – ESPN3
2:53pm – Reading vs Chelsea – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:55pm – Manchester United vs Southampton – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
3:00pm – Real Madrid vs Barcelona – beIN Sport USA, beIN Sport en Español
7:00pm – Grêmio vs LDU Quito – Fox Deportes
10:00pm – Mexico vs Denmark – ESPN2

Thursday, January 31
5:00pm – Olimpia vs Defensor Sporting – Fox Deportes
7:30pm – Universidad César Vallejo vs Deportes Tolima – Fox Deportes

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>