Featured

Footy on the Telly, Feb. 24 – 29

Friday, February 24
12pm – Union Berlin vs 1860 München – My Sports Germany
12pm – Dynamo Dresden vs MSV Duisburg – My Sports Germany
12pm – Hansa Rostock vs Ingolstadt – My Sports Germany
2pm – RKC Waalwijk vs Vitesse – Eredivisie.tv
2:30pm – Borussia M’gladbach vs Hamburger SV – GolTV, My Sports Germany
3:15pm – Maritimo Funchal vs Uniao Leiria – Sport TV Americas
7:30pm – Jamaica vs Cuba – FIFA.com
8pm – Montreal Impact vs Vancouver Whitecaps – MLSsoccer.com
8pm – Nicaragua vs Puerto Rico – FIFA.com
8pm – Real Cartagena vs Boyacá Chicó – TV Colombia
9:30pm – Correcaminos UAT vs Cruz Azul Hidalgo – GolTV

Saturday, February 25
7am – Energie Cottbus vs Erzgebirge Aue – My Sports Germany
7am – Greuther Fürth vs Bochum – My Sports Germany
7:45am – West Ham United vs Crystal Palace – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Köln vs Bayer Leverkusen – GolTV, My Sports Germany
9:30am – Mainz 05 vs Kaiserslautern – My Sports Germany
9:30am – Augsburg vs Hertha BSC – My Sports Germany
9:30am – Stuttgart vs Freiburg – My Sports Germany
9:30am – Wolfsburg vs Hoffenheim – My Sports Germany
10am – Maccabi Tel Aviv vs Hapoel Acre – Israeli TV
10am – Chelsea vs Bolton – FSC, Fox Deportes
10am – Queens Park Rangers vs Fulham – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
10am – Newcastle United vs Wolverhampton Wanderers – Fox Soccer 2Go
10am – West Bromwich Albion vs Sunderland – Fox Soccer 2Go
10am – Wigan Athletic vs Aston Villa – Fox Soccer 2Go
10am – Middlesbrough vs Reading – Fox Soccer 2Go
12pm – Genoa vs Parma – Fox Soccer Plus, ESPN3, RAI Internazionale
12pm – Real Betis vs Getafe – GolTV
12pm – Racing Santander vs Sporting Gijón – DirecTV
12pm – Desportivo Aves vs Moreirense – Sport TV Americas
12:30pm – Manchester City vs Blackburn Rovers – FSC, Fox Deportes
12:30pm – Werder Bremen vs Nürnberg – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, My Sports Germany
12:45pm – NAC Breda vs ADO Den Haag – Eredivisie.tv
1pm – Ajaccio vs Dijon – Fox Soccer 2Go
1pm – Auxerre vs Saint-Étienne – Fox Soccer 2Go
1pm – Evian TG vs Nancy – Fox Soccer 2Go
1pm – Montpellier vs Bordeaux – Fox Soccer 2Go, TV5 Monde USA
1pm – Nice vs Caen – Fox Soccer 2Go
1pm – Valenciennes vs Lorient – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:45pm – VVV vs Heracles – Eredivisie.tv
1:45pm – Roda JC vs De Graafschap – Eredivisie.tv
2pm – Málaga vs Real Zaragoza – DirecTV
2:45pm – AC Milan vs Juventus – FSC, Fox Deportes, RAI Internazionale, ESPN3
2:45pm – NEC vs Groningen – Eredivisie.tv
3pm – Olympique Lyon vs PSG – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:15pm – Academica de Coimbra vs Benfica – ESPN3, Sport TV Americas
3:30pm – Corinthians vs Botafogo SP – GolTV
3:30pm – Atlético Huila vs Medellín – TV Colombia
4pm – Espanyol vs Levante – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
5pm – Pumas Morelos vs Necaxa – Mexico TV
6pm – FC Dallas vs. BK Häcken – MLSsoccer.com
6pm – Monterrey vs Puebla – Galavision
6:10pm – Once Caldas vs Millonarios – TV Colombia
8pm – Los Angeles Galaxy vs Real Salt Lake – MLSsoccer.com
8pm – Pachuca vs Tigres UANL – Telefutura
9:45pm – San Luis vs Atlas – Galavision
10pm – Atlante vs América – Telefutura
10pm – Tijuana vs Toluca – Azteca America
10pm/12:30am – Colorado Rapids vs Busan I’Park or Melbourne Heart – ESPN3

Sunday, February 26
1am – Melbourne Heart vs Central Coast Mariners – FSC
6:30am – Excelsior vs Ajax – ESPN3
7:30am – St. Pauli vs Eintracht Braunschweig – My Sports Germany
7:30am – FSV Frankfurt vs Karlsruher SC – My Sports Germany
8:30am – Arsenal vs Tottenham Hotspur – FSC, Fox Deportes
8:30am – Norwich City vs Manchester United – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
8:30am – Twente vs Utrecht – Eredivisie.tv
8:30am – PSV vs Feyenoord – ESPN3, Eredivisie.tv
9:30am – Bayern München vs Schalke 04 – My Sports Germany, ESPN3
10am – Rayo Vallecano vs Real Madrid – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
10am – Stoke City vs Swansea City – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
10:30am – AZ vs Heerenveen – Eredivisie.tv
11am – Cardiff City vs Liverpool – FSC
11am – Brest vs Olympique Marseille – Fox Soccer 2Go
11am – Toulouse vs Sochaux – Fox Soccer 2Go
11:30am – Borussia Dortmund vs Hannover 96 – My Sports Germany
12pm – Valencia vs Sevilla – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
12pm – Osasuna vs Granada – DirecTV
12pm – Real Sociedad vs Mallorca – GolTV
1pm – Pumas UNAM vs Querétaro – Univision
1:15pm – Sporting CP Lisbon vs Rio Ave – Sport TV Americas
1:50pm – Maccabi Haifa vs Beitar Jerusalem – Israeli TV
2:45pm – Lazio vs Fiorentina – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2G
2:45pm – Napoli vs Internazionale – FSC, Fox Deportes, RAI Internazionale, ESPN3
3pm – Stade Rennes vs Lille – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:15pm – FC Porto vs Feirense – Sport TV Americas
3:30pm – Atlético Madrid vs Barcelona – GolTV
3:30pm – Envigado vs Junior – TV Colombia
4pm – Barcelona vs Independiente – Ecuavisa Internacional
5pm – Guadalajara vs Santos Laguna – Telemundo
5:10pm – Boca Juniors vs Newell’s Old Boys – GolTV
6:45pm – Santa Fe vs Deportes Quindío – TV Colombia
7:30pm – Sp. Desamparados vs River Plate – GolTV

Monday, February 27
8:30am – Azerbaijan vs India – FIFA.com
3:15pm – Sporting Braga vs Vitoria Guimaraes – Sport TV Americas

Tuesday, February 28
2pm – Bosnia-Herzegovina vs Brazil – GolTV

Wednesday, February 29
1:30am – New Zealand vs Jamaica – FIFA.com
7am – Korea Republic vs Kuwait – One World Sports
9am – Georgia vs Albania – FIFA.com
9am – Latvia vs Kazakhstan – FIFA.com
11:55am – Montenegro vs Iceland – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
12pm – Israel vs Ukraine – Israeli TV
1pm – England U-21 vs Belgium U-21 – FSC
2pm – Germany vs France – ESPN3
2:30pm – Croatia vs Sweden – ESPN3
2:45pm – Poland vs Portugal – ESPN3
3pm – Italy vs USA – ESPN2, ESPN3, Galavision
3pm – England vs Netherlands – FSC, Fox Deportes
3pm – Republic of Ireland vs Czech Republic – ESPN3
3pm – Spain vs Venezuela – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
7pm – Ghana v Chile – FIFA.com (TBC)
8pm – New England Revolution vs Real Salt Lake – MLSsoccer.com
10pm – USA U-23 vs Mexico U-23 – Univision

One Comment

  1. Pingback: The Philly Soccer Page » News from Union town hall meeting, Nowak on CR, more

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*